Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo










                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 19, 2017
                                            SPRINT: 2 Mile Paddle - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   

                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  KAYAK RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/11    392 Scott Olson             Moorhead           MN  49 M     1 20:40  1:15    2   39:45 18.3  1:09    4   27:48  8:57 1:30:34 
    2   2/11    205 Mark Andersen           Park Rapids        MN  49 M     3 26:27  3:10    5   42:52 16.9  1:37    1   25:49  8:19 1:39:53 
    3   3/11    239 Kent Cease              Park Rapids        MN  55 M     6 30:00  2:06    3   40:31 17.9  1:27    2   25:59  8:22 1:40:01 
    4   1/7     217 Ann Bell-Pfeifer        Horace             ND  53 F     4 27:48  2:01    9   44:16 16.4  1:03    6   29:07  9:23 1:44:14 
    5   4/11    416 Kurt Sandman            Moorhead           MN  43 M     2 26:06  4:19    1   39:41 18.3  2:27    8   32:28 10:27 1:44:58 
    6   5/11    204 John Alstad             Bismarck           ND  48 M     9 31:15  3:02    6   42:53 16.9  1:31    5   27:48  8:57 1:46:27 
    7   6/11    266 Joseph Farrell          Sioux Falls        SD  48 M     5 29:30  2:17    4   42:14 17.2  1:37   10   34:10 11:00 1:49:46 
    8   7/11    362 Mitchell Martel         Fargo              ND  56 M    10 31:50  3:42   10   44:25 16.3  1:26    7   31:32 10:09 1:52:53 
    9   8/11    491 Joseph Pavitz           West Fargo         ND  24 M     7 30:41  3:04    8   42:55 16.9  2:39   16   37:42 12:08 1:56:59 
   10   9/11    308 Mitch Highman           West Fargo         ND  35 M     8 30:41  3:06    7   42:54 16.9  2:38   17   37:42 12:09 1:56:59 
   11  10/11    455 Ed Waggoner             Park Rapids        MN  47 M    11 32:05  4:46   15   53:03 13.7  0:59    3   26:50  8:39 1:57:41 
   12   2/7     221 Katie Bishoff           Fargo              ND  33 F    12 32:36  4:00   12   47:17 15.4  2:21   12   35:37 11:28 2:01:48 
   13  11/11    222 Andrew Bolland          Fargo              ND  29 M    13 32:37  4:00   11   47:16 15.4  2:19   13   35:38 11:29 2:01:49 
   14   3/7     434 Caitlin Stark           Madison            WI  25 F    15 33:56  4:21   14   49:47 14.6  1:13    9   33:27 10:46 2:02:43 
   15   4/7     213 Brandy Bartle           Mayville           ND  29 F    14 33:30  2:14   16   55:41 13.0  0:59   11   35:10 11:20 2:07:33 
   16   5/7     257 Katie Doan              Moorhead           ND  36 F    16 35:00  4:22   18 1:01:36 11.8  2:30   14   37:11 11:58 2:20:37 
   17   6/7     336 Brooke Krause           Dilworth           MN  30 F    17 35:02  4:22   17 1:01:35 11.8  2:30   15   37:11 11:58 2:20:38 
   18   7/7     404 Sybil Priebe            Wahpeton           ND  40 F    18 46:51  2:47   13   49:04 14.8  1:35   18   52:24 16:52 2:32:40 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               KAYAK RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  475 Koz Brothers                                     1 28:13  1:13    1   37:12 19.5  1:49    1   25:32  8:13 1:33:56 
           Paul Kozitka , Mark Kozitka , Mark Kozitka             
    2  484 Triple Threat                                    2 29:59  1:14    3   49:59 14.5  0:42    2   29:46  9:35 1:51:37 
           Christian Madsen , Marquel Madsen , Annie Paulson      
    3  477 Sanford Mayville                                 3 33:08  1:15    2   45:58 15.8  0:41    3   32:21 10:25 1:53:20 
           Nancy Fyre , Justin Stromme , Stephanie Fugleberg      
    4  472 Finsta's                                         4 38:28  1:13    4   53:06 13.7  0:37    4   34:52 11:14 2:08:13 
           Lilly Costello , Emma Moe , Georgia Moe                
    5  470 Bacon Eaters                                     5 39:08  1:27    5   53:38 13.5  0:57    5   35:20 11:23 2:10:29 
           Wanda Keller , Janet Farmen , Bev Mack                 
                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                   SUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1     285 Kassandra Grimes        Graceville         MN  26 F     1 53:34  1:47    1 1:02:27 11.6  1:03    1   27:13  8:46 2:26:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                SUP RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======