Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/19/2017

race logo










                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  134 MISSY                     Erin Darling - Amanda Mann - Amber Dallman                            19:17  2:33   54:43  0:39 26:51 1:44:02 
    2  216 WeTRi                     Ana Holder - Sue Piotrowski - Janet Glodowski                         13:34  2:15 1:06:57  0:45 24:32 1:48:01 
    3  268 Team Sunburst             Regina Riggle - Dawn Rosicky - Dawn Rosicky                           12:11  1:36 1:06:17  0:52 28:43 1:49:38 
    4  441 Becky and Her Bs          Audrey Nusz - Tammy Vandezande - Becky Peterson                       17:35  1:35 1:11:28  0:42 24:32 1:55:49 
    5  408 Fair and Fabulous         Celine Hatherly - Christina Hatherly - Christina Hatherly             16:24  1:57 1:03:43  1:28 36:58 2:00:28 
    6  211 The Mighty Babes          Tina Faldet - Mary Patoka - Amy Spadoni                               21:57  2:16 1:06:31  0:48 33:10 2:04:41 
    7   50 Team 212                  Claire Ellie - Claudia Krumsee - Tami Walkush                                     1:17:10  1:14 39:29 2:11:12 
    8  437 Balancing Act             Jillian Petersen - Deb Plunkett - Chris Tober                         16:00  2:03 1:14:38  1:08 38:31 2:12:18 


                      TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1   22 Ding's Dock Alumni        Patrick Armstrong - Matt Niermeyer - Mark Unertl                      11:23  1:10   47:25  0:35 18:34 1:19:05 
    2  306 A Triple Kager            Gabe Wray - Nathan Gruenke - Brandon Kagerbauer                       11:09  1:13   51:14  0:31 20:58 1:25:02 
    3  214 Team John Chix            John Faldet - Derek Konkol - Marcus Glodowski                         11:25  1:13   56:12  0:33 21:24 1:30:46 
    4  172 T3H N3RD3RY 9.0           Chris Quinn - Kyle Conradt - Jamie Bestul                             14:11  1:38   55:28  0:27 24:26 1:36:09 
    5  482 The Kenyon Konnection     Connor Rumpit - Justin Sommer - Justin Sommer                          9:16  1:24   52:42  2:02 34:35 1:39:57 
    6  212 The Mighty Tris           Ethan Olson - Jim Sniadajewski - Mark Bentley                         13:49  1:33   58:32  0:33 26:11 1:40:37 
    7  444 AGED                      Matt Reinders - Adam Wehling - Jim Melby                              16:15  1:32   53:10  0:42 37:13 1:48:50 
    8  409 Boyz Will Be Boyz         John Hatherly - John Hatherly - Sean Hatherly                         16:56  4:34 1:05:43  0:48 22:08 1:50:07 


                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS  
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  215 Team Zach                 Zachary Shulfer - Dave Glodowski - Alexa Shulfer                      12:41  1:34 1:00:41  0:47 25:40 1:41:20 
    2  381 Abbiamo Speranza!         Hope Hatherly - Warren Self - Steven Phipps                           14:26  1:42 1:04:05  0:49 22:30 1:43:29 
    3  213 Rockets                   Jessica Faldet - Henry Fries - Eli Bentley                            14:17  1:46 1:03:13  0:37 24:14 1:44:04 
    4  305 Kenzie + 1                Ruth Steadman - Jim McKenzie - Logan Brown                            18:46  1:54 1:00:07  0:38 23:54 1:45:17 
    5  406 Dude IDK                  Meredith Huber - Joe Huber - Raina Eddy                               12:25  1:49 1:05:47  0:40 25:04 1:45:44 
    6  333 We Thought They Said Rum  Blair Rathjen - Sarah Durst - Matt Kolinski                           16:21  1:43 1:03:52  0:33 25:49 1:48:16 
    7  209 The Greatest Tris         Eric Danielson - Deb Sniadajewski - Karl Stubben                      17:07  2:18 1:01:15  0:40 27:56 1:49:14 
    8  362 Diehards                  Gaylen Boutwell - Shane Olsen - Abby Dremel                                       1:01:02  0:40 29:57 1:55:00 
    9  210 The Incredibles           Johnna Sprangers - Anne Marx - Teresa Sprangers                       17:19  2:21 1:01:18  0:37 37:01 1:58:33 
   10  274 GET3                      Alexis Srenaski - Glenn Tarkowski - Jaymee Srenaski                   17:34  2:17 1:07:38  0:41 31:00 1:59:08 
   11  369 Forest View Dental        Thomas Laselle - Thomas Grotenhuis - Stacey Madson                    19:20  2:22 1:07:50  1:00 28:55 1:59:26 
   12  336 Salmon Trio               Holly Boyce - Rebecca Thompson - Thomas Godwin                        18:14  2:17 1:22:45  0:29 21:13 2:04:56 
   13  323 Mueller Lake Flies        Victoria Mueller - Sid Mueller - Maureen Mueller                      21:08  1:59 1:18:51  0:55 22:52 2:05:44 
   14  208 The Fantastics            Emily Madson - Yvette Olson - Natalie Gauerke                         19:55  2:14 1:17:41  0:41 25:42 2:06:11 
   15  382 Wine, Cheese & Wiegel     Lise Bower - John Shaw - Kristi Wiegel                                            1:07:17  1:07 34:17 2:06:31 
   16  377 Cranky Reinkes            Molly Reinke - Nicolas Reinke - Mark Reinke                           19:23  2:04 1:18:33  0:39 34:03 2:14:39 
   17  461 Three Musketeers          Allysa Spierings - Noah Bartel - Emma Pagel                           20:52  2:12 1:26:20  0:29 33:41 2:23:33 
   18  471 JET                       Ethan Malofsky - Jeff Starz - Tammy Wacek                                         1:27:04  1:00 34:05 2:25:06 
   19  407 Splash, Dash & Socket     Albert Rusch - Debbie Blackburn - Lisa Thurstin                                   1:23:03  0:50 40:36 2:33:24 
   20  168 My 2 Dads                 Morgan Beckett - Josh Smits - Stephen Beckett                         12:49  1:38 1:53:58  0:40 31:49 2:40:52 

results by Mtec Results                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Male
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  683 Terrific Trio             Isaac Birschbach - Seth Harper - Caleb Starfeldt                                                      1:09:32 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


             TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Female
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  656 Rainbow Warriors          Annika Mueller-Owens - Ally Jasenski - Chloe Wimmer                                                   1:21:32 
    2  682 Twa Zanmi                 Emelia Smith - Anna Birschbach - Tessa Doornink                                                       1:22:43 
    3  807 We're Not Triplets        Katelyn Mitchell - Mahri Hodges - Mikayla Mitchell                                                    1:23:13 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Coed
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  775 Trifecta                  Sienna Nitke - Beckett Chambers - Lachlan Chambers                                                    1:01:52 
    2  759 Tri Dye                   Tayler Carlson - Vin Nikolai - Max Gusmer                                                             1:06:05 
    3  823 Rockets                   Jessica Faldet - Henry Fries - Eli Bentley                                                            1:19:04 
    4  555 Rotting Racoons           Jacob Hendricks - Gianna Lenczner - Aspen Lenczner                                                    1:21:52 
    5  684 3KAFriends                Eve Vandenheuvel - Hailee Peterson - John Vandenheuvel                                                1:41:53 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com