Fergus Falls, MN
10/8/2020











   

 
                            Fergus Falls Invite
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 8, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Brainerd                       (  19:48.1  1:39:00.1   0:46.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Jackson Dwyer               19:23.1
  2      2  Gabe Maurer                 19:34.5
  3      3  Mitchell Neumann            19:55.5
  4      4  Joe Figliuzzi               19:57.7
  5      5  Ben Stadum                  20:09.3
  6   (  6) Gabe Qualley                20:11.8
  7   (  7) Noah Schaeffer              20:44.2

  2.    50  Fergus Falls                   (  21:29.8  1:47:28.6   1:20.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Matthew Tuel                20:46.2
  2      9  Jackson Lysne               21:14.1
  3     10  Michael Schmidt             21:33.2
  4     11  Oliver Thorson              21:48.4
  5     12  Alex Burrows                22:06.7
  6   ( 13) Eric Swanson                22:10.6
  7   ( 14) Camden Skjeret              22:22.4

  3.    85  Sauk Rapids-Rice               (  23:34.6  1:57:52.8   1:36.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Grant Pallansch             22:45.2
  2     16  Gavyn Meyer                 23:25.5
  3     17  Gavin Weber                 23:37.4
  4     18  Ayden Tucker                23:43.4
  5     19  Avery Nathe                 24:21.3
  6   ( 20) Damien Lara                 24:32.4
  7   ( 21) Simon Thompson              24:35.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/20    686 Jackson Dwyer            12 Brainerd                       19:23.1  6:15 
    2   2/20    889 Gabe Maurer              12 Brainerd                       19:34.5  6:19 
    3   3/20    971 Mitchell Neumann         11 Brainerd                       19:55.5  6:25 
    4   4/20    687 Joe Figliuzzi            12 Brainerd                       19:57.7  6:26 
    5   5/20   1087 Ben Stadum                8 Brainerd                       20:09.3  6:30 
    6   6/20    975 Gabe Qualley              3 Brainerd                       20:11.8  6:31 
    7   7/20   1004 Noah Schaeffer           11 Brainerd                       20:44.2  6:41 
    8   1/17   1950 Matthew Tuel              7 Fergus Falls                   20:46.2  6:42 
    9   8/20    949 Joseph Neumann            8 Brainerd                       20:58.4  6:46 
   10   9/20    215 Ben Boberg               12 Brainerd                       21:07.0  6:48 
   11   2/17   1807 Jackson Lysne             9 Fergus Falls                   21:14.1  6:51 
   12  10/20    812 Leif Hoffman              9 Brainerd                       21:14.3  6:51 
   13  11/20    888 Mason Kuepers            10 Brainerd                       21:26.2  6:54 
   14   3/17   1858 Michael Schmidt           8 Fergus Falls                   21:33.2  6:57 
   15  12/20    850 Garrett Kranz            10 Brainerd                       21:46.9  7:01 
   16   4/17   1949 Oliver Thorson           10 Fergus Falls                   21:48.4  7:02 
   17  13/20    976 James Rabasco             9 Brainerd                       21:58.0  7:05 
   18   5/17   1735 Alex Burrows              8 Fergus Falls                   22:06.7  7:07 
   19   6/17   1892 Eric Swanson              7 Fergus Falls                   22:10.6  7:09 
   20   7/17   1889 Camden Skjeret            8 Fergus Falls                   22:22.4  7:13 
   21   8/17   1825 Micah Mouser              7 Fergus Falls                   22:40.1  7:18 
   22   9/17    221 Adrian Blondeau           9 Fergus Falls                   22:41.2  7:19 
   23  10/17   1773 Jacob Kettner             9 Fergus Falls                   22:42.5  7:19 
   24   1/10   2472 Grant Pallansch           7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               22:45.2  7:20 
   25  14/20    220 Nate Chaussee             8 Brainerd                       22:45.3  7:20 
   26  11/17   1878 Aaron Shern               8 Fergus Falls                   22:48.6  7:21 
   27  15/20    825 Ben Karlgaard            11 Brainerd                       23:19.0  7:31 
   28  16/20    219 Kyler J Carlson           8 Brainerd                       23:21.1  7:31 
   29  12/17   1829 William Nuss              9 Fergus Falls                   23:24.6  7:33 
   30   2/10   2464 Gavyn Meyer               7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               23:25.5  7:33 
   31   3/10   2939 Gavin Weber               7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               23:37.4  7:37 
   32  17/20    795 David Herath              8 Brainerd                       23:42.5  7:38 
   33   4/10   2897 Ayden Tucker             11 Sauk Rapids-Rice               23:43.4  7:39 
   34  13/17   1581 Braden Bucher             8 Fergus Falls                   24:09.2  7:47 
   35   5/10   2469 Avery Nathe               7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               24:21.3  7:51 
   36   6/10   2461 Damien Lara              10 Sauk Rapids-Rice               24:32.4  7:54 
   37   7/10   2475 Simon Thompson           10 Sauk Rapids-Rice               24:35.4  7:55 
   38  18/20    216 Reed Boeckermann         11 Brainerd                       24:40.1  7:57 
   39  19/20    214 Ben Beasley               9 Brainerd                       24:40.3  7:57 
   40  14/17   1814 Simon McGovern            7 Fergus Falls                   25:12.1  8:07 
   41   8/10   2467 Elliott Miller            8 Sauk Rapids-Rice               26:03.8  8:24 
   42  15/17   1951 Landon Votava             7 Fergus Falls                   26:49.8  8:39 
   43  20/20    688 Ben Guida                12 Brainerd                       28:44.7  9:16 
   44   9/10   2466 Brady Midthun             7 Sauk Rapids-Rice               28:59.4  9:20 
   45  10/10   2473 Paul Rothenburg          11 Sauk Rapids-Rice               31:12.1 10:03 
   46  16/17   1775 Ty Lewis                  7 Fergus Falls                   31:38.5 10:12 
   47  17/17   1844 Emmett Rogness            7 Fergus Falls                   34:04.5 10:59