Saint Paul, MN
10/23/2019











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    30  Stillwater                (  18:50.4  1:34:11.8   1:30.4)
========================================
  1      1  Ana Weaver 11                       18:01.7
  2      4  Brooke Elfert  9                    18:50.5
  3      5  Morgan Peterman  9                  18:51.5
  4      7  Avery Braunshausen  9               18:56.0
  5     13  Elsa Huckels 12                     19:32.1
  6   ( 27) Annie Kiolbasa 12                   20:27.1
  7   ( 29) Lily Ward  9                        20:34.3

  2.    47  St Paul Highland Park     (  19:13.1  1:36:05.4   1:05.3)
========================================
  1      2  Molly Moening 10                    18:33.2
  2      9  Delia Johnson  9                    19:10.5
  3     10  Ellie Moore  7                      19:14.1
  4     11  Caroline Harding 12                 19:29.1
  5     15  Chloe Koch  9                       19:38.5
  6   ( 28) Hanna Koch  7                       20:27.1
  7   ( 41) Maddie Mears 10                     21:57.7

  3.    68  White Bear Lake           (  19:28.2  1:37:20.7   1:05.7)
========================================
  1      6  Maddie Verkerke 12                  18:53.9
  2      8  Melanie Pankow 11                   19:00.9
  3     17  Claire Schneider 11                 19:42.3
  4     18  Maggie Blanding 10                  19:44.0
  5     19  Natalie Andres 11                   19:59.6
  6   ( 26) Lily Schneider  9                   20:22.5
  7   ( 30) Anna Ryan 11                        20:35.1

  4.    89  Woodbury                  (  19:55.4  1:39:36.9   0:41.7)
========================================
  1     12  Maggie McCarthy 10                  19:30.3
  2     14  Tiffany Holiday 12                  19:32.7
  3     20  Anna Muellner 12                    20:10.7
  4     21  Isabelle Browne 12                  20:11.2
  5     22  Abigail Parent 12                   20:12.0
  6   ( 23) Kelly McCarthy  8                   20:14.0
  7   ( 34) Anna Adamson  9                     21:03.1

  5.   145  Roseville                 (  20:39.9  1:43:19.3   0:39.1)
========================================
  1     24  Tara Thomsen  9                     20:20.4
  2     25  Katelyn Swanson 10                  20:21.7
  3     31  Emily Bos  9                        20:41.9
  4     32  Eleanor Long 11                     20:55.8
  5     33  Sara Grosse  9                      20:59.5
  6   ( 35) Kathryn Wraspir 10                  21:07.7
  7   ( 37) Tilia Iverson  8                    21:13.5

  6.   174  Mahtomedi                 (  21:17.9  1:46:29.1   2:40.4)
========================================
  1     16  Makayla Fischer 10                  19:41.9
  2     36  Sarah Brings  9                     21:10.2
  3     39  Kaia Kapfer 11                      21:30.8
  4     40  Lauren Whiterabbit 11               21:43.9
  5     43  Greta Liner  9                      22:22.3
  6   ( 51) Anna Thompson 10                    23:01.1
  7   ( 54) Maya Tarnowski 10                   23:43.4

  7.   183  St Paul Central           (  21:43.7  1:48:38.1   4:02.6)
========================================
  1      3  Iris Guider 10                      18:40.4
  2     42  Sophia Rabins 12                    22:13.2
  3     45  Clare Swanson  9                    22:24.5
  4     46  Iris Steiner-Manning 10             22:37.0
  5     47  Gitanjali Matthes 11                22:43.0
  6   ( 48) Maeve Lindsay  9                    22:47.6
  7   ( 52) Nora Barnard 11                     23:09.6

  8.   244  St Paul Como Park         (  22:58.7  1:54:53.2   2:50.0)
========================================
  1     38  Justine Wulff 11                    21:27.4
  2     44  Claire Olson 11                     22:22.5
  3     49  Addie Anderson-Loupe 11             22:52.6
  4     56  Saylor Landrum 10                   23:53.3
  5     57  Audrey Power-Theisen 11             24:17.4

  9.   285  Tartan                    (  24:36.1  2:03:00.1   3:58.5)
========================================
  1     50  Arlie Kapaun 10                     22:54.7
  2     55  Brenda Tellez 10                    23:47.6
  3     58  Eleora Dittli  8                    24:25.3
  4     60  Alec Vruno 10                       24:59.3
  5     62  Amelia Forsman 11                   26:53.2
  6   ( 65) Jennifer Rivera 10                  28:47.6

 10.   302  St Paul Washington        (  26:02.2  2:10:10.7   6:47.6)
========================================
  1     53  Quanisha Hill 12                    23:21.3
  2     59  Blessing Etim 10                    24:40.0
  3     61  Kee Lah Soe 12                      25:02.6
  4     63  Win Eh Aung 11                      26:57.9
  5     66  Pa Chee Thao 11                     30:08.9
  6   ( 68) Thin Thin Mying 12                  31:31.7

 11.   341  St Paul Harding           (  31:09.8  2:35:48.6   4:15.7)
========================================
  1     64  Ximena Calderon 10                  28:11.0
  2     67  Narissa Duncan 10                   30:34.7
  3     69  Payton Olmtead 10                   32:10.4
  4     70  Jennifer Lopez Espinoza 10          32:25.8
  5     71  Mae Paw 10                          32:26.7




Incomplete Teams:

Cretin-Derham Hall       
         Flannery McGreevy 11, Sophia Lentz  9, Monica Calkins 12

St Paul Humboldt         
         Willa Campion  8, Makenzy Wilson  9

Hill-Murray              
         Rae Fuerst  8, Kate Smith 10, Taylor Hara 11







                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 23, 2019

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1  676 Ana Weaver                 11 Stillwater                18:01.7  5:49 
    2    2  619 Molly Moening              10 St Paul Highland Park     18:33.2  5:59 
    3    3  568 Iris Guider                10 St Paul Central           18:40.4  6:01 
    4    4  669 Brooke Elfert               9 Stillwater                18:50.5  6:04 
    5    5  673 Morgan Peterman             9 Stillwater                18:51.5  6:05 
    6    6  709 Maddie Verkerke            12 White Bear Lake           18:53.9  6:05 
    7    7  668 Avery Braunshausen          9 Stillwater                18:56.0  6:06 
    8    8  705 Melanie Pankow             11 White Bear Lake           19:00.9  6:08 
    9    9  615 Delia Johnson               9 St Paul Highland Park     19:10.5  6:11 
   10   10  620 Ellie Moore                 7 St Paul Highland Park     19:14.1  6:12 
   11   11  614 Caroline Harding           12 St Paul Highland Park     19:29.1  6:17 
   12   12  723 Maggie McCarthy            10 Woodbury                  19:30.3  6:17 
   13   13  670 Elsa Huckels               12 Stillwater                19:32.1  6:18 
   14   14  721 Tiffany Holiday            12 Woodbury                  19:32.7  6:18 
   15   15  616 Chloe Koch                  9 St Paul Highland Park     19:38.5  6:20 
   16   16  523 Makayla Fischer            10 Mahtomedi                 19:41.9  6:21 
   17   17  707 Claire Schneider           11 White Bear Lake           19:42.3  6:21 
   18   18  702 Maggie Blanding            10 White Bear Lake           19:44.0  6:22 
   19   19  701 Natalie Andres             11 White Bear Lake           19:59.6  6:27 
   20   20  725 Anna Muellner              12 Woodbury                  20:10.7  6:30 
   21   21  720 Isabelle Browne            12 Woodbury                  20:11.2  6:30 
   22   22  726 Abigail Parent             12 Woodbury                  20:12.0  6:31 
   23   23  722 Kelly McCarthy              8 Woodbury                  20:14.0  6:31 
   24   24  556 Tara Thomsen                9 Roseville                 20:20.4  6:33 
   25   25  555 Katelyn Swanson            10 Roseville                 20:21.7  6:34 
   26   26  708 Lily Schneider              9 White Bear Lake           20:22.5  6:34 
   27   27  671 Annie Kiolbasa             12 Stillwater                20:27.1  6:35 
   28   28  617 Hanna Koch                  7 St Paul Highland Park     20:27.1  6:35 
   29   29  675 Lily Ward                   9 Stillwater                20:34.3  6:38 
   30   30  706 Anna Ryan                  11 White Bear Lake           20:35.1  6:38 
   31   31  549 Emily Bos                   9 Roseville                 20:41.9  6:40 
   32   32  552 Eleanor Long               11 Roseville                 20:55.8  6:45 
   33   33  550 Sara Grosse                 9 Roseville                 20:59.5  6:46 
   34   34  719 Anna Adamson                9 Woodbury                  21:03.1  6:47 
   35   35  557 Kathryn Wraspir            10 Roseville                 21:07.7  6:49 
   36   36  522 Sarah Brings                9 Mahtomedi                 21:10.2  6:49 
   37   37  551 Tilia Iverson               8 Roseville                 21:13.5  6:50 
   38   38  592 Justine Wulff              11 St Paul Como Park         21:27.4  6:55 
   39   39  524 Kaia Kapfer                11 Mahtomedi                 21:30.8  6:56 
   40       503 Flannery McGreevy          11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:33.2  6:57 
   41   40  529 Lauren Whiterabbit         11 Mahtomedi                 21:43.9  7:00 
   42       382 Willa Campion               8 St Paul Humboldt          21:51.7  7:03 
   43   41  618 Maddie Mears               10 St Paul Highland Park     21:57.7  7:05 
   44   42  573 Sophia Rabins              12 St Paul Central           22:13.2  7:10 
   45   43  525 Greta Liner                 9 Mahtomedi                 22:22.3  7:13 
   46   44  589 Claire Olson               11 St Paul Como Park         22:22.5  7:13 
   47   45  575 Clare Swanson               9 St Paul Central           22:24.5  7:13 
   48   46  574 Iris Steiner-Manning       10 St Paul Central           22:37.0  7:17 
   49   47  572 Gitanjali Matthes          11 St Paul Central           22:43.0  7:19 
   50   48  570 Maeve Lindsay               9 St Paul Central           22:47.6  7:21 
   51   49  585 Addie Anderson-Loupe       11 St Paul Como Park         22:52.6  7:22 
   52   50  688 Arlie Kapaun               10 Tartan                    22:54.7  7:23 
   53   51  527 Anna Thompson              10 Mahtomedi                 23:01.1  7:25 
   54       502 Sophia Lentz                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:07.3  7:27 
   55   52  567 Nora Barnard               11 St Paul Central           23:09.6  7:28 
   56   53  655 Quanisha Hill              12 St Paul Washington        23:21.3  7:32 
   57       501 Monica Calkins             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:33.4  7:35 
   58   54  526 Maya Tarnowski             10 Mahtomedi                 23:43.4  7:39 
   59   55  690 Brenda Tellez              10 Tartan                    23:47.6  7:40 
   60       511 Rae Fuerst                  8 Hill-Murray               23:49.7  7:41 
   61   56  588 Saylor Landrum             10 St Paul Como Park         23:53.3  7:42 
   62       514 Kate Smith                 10 Hill-Murray               24:00.7  7:44 
   63   57  590 Audrey Power-Theisen       11 St Paul Como Park         24:17.4  7:50 
   64   58  686 Eleora Dittli               8 Tartan                    24:25.3  7:52 
   65   59  654 Blessing Etim              10 St Paul Washington        24:40.0  7:57 
   66   60  691 Alec Vruno                 10 Tartan                    24:59.3  8:03 
   67   61  656 Kee Lah Soe                12 St Paul Washington        25:02.6  8:04 
   68       464 Makenzy Wilson              9 St Paul Humboldt          26:52.6  8:40 
   69   62  687 Amelia Forsman             11 Tartan                    26:53.2  8:40 
   70   63  652 Win Eh Aung                11 St Paul Washington        26:57.9  8:41 
   71       512 Taylor Hara                11 Hill-Murray               28:03.5  9:02 
   72   64  602 Ximena Calderon            10 St Paul Harding           28:11.0  9:05 
   73   65  689 Jennifer Rivera            10 Tartan                    28:47.6  9:17 
   74   66  653 Pa Chee Thao               11 St Paul Washington        30:08.9  9:43 
   75   67  603 Narissa Duncan             10 St Paul Harding           30:34.7  9:51 
   76   68  657 Thin Thin Mying            12 St Paul Washington        31:31.7 10:09 
   77   69  605 Payton Olmtead             10 St Paul Harding           32:10.4 10:22 
   78   70  604 Jennifer Lopez Espinoza    10 St Paul Harding           32:25.8 10:27 
   79   71  606 Mae Paw                    10 St Paul Harding           32:26.7 10:27