Maple Grove, MN
9/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                          Elm Creek Park Reserve
                            September 26, 2019
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         JV Boys 5km - Team Scores


  1.    44  Rosemount                           (  18:33.3  1:32:46.4   1:00.9)
==================================================
  1      2  Jonah O'Leary  9                    18:05.9
  2      3  George Edgar  9                     18:15.6
  3      5  Patrick Grunklee  9                 18:19.7
  4     13  Devean Tchakam 10                   18:58.4
  5     21  Joey Downs  9                       19:06.8
  6   ( 26) Max Kranz 12                        19:13.6
  7   ( 29) Cody Johnson 10                     19:16.3

  2.    56  Centennial                          (  18:37.5  1:33:07.4   0:56.5)
==================================================
  1      4  Landen Liu 10                       18:18.9
  2      6  Michael Cessna 12                   18:20.0
  3      8  Zack Farr 12                        18:27.5
  4     10  Kessling Rylander 12                18:45.6
  5     28  Jacob Ball 10                       19:15.4
  6   ( 43) Jack Okan 11                        19:45.5
  7   ( 44) Cameron Walters 12                  19:47.7

  3.    69  Maple Grove                         (  18:50.7  1:34:13.1   0:45.1)
==================================================
  1      7  Charles Caven 12                    18:21.5
  2     11  Wyatt Persful 10                    18:49.1
  3     12  Huxley Nyabwari 12                  18:49.5
  4     19  Brandon White 12                    19:06.4
  5     20  Quinn Trout 12                      19:06.6
  6   ( 24) Sam Hollman  9                      19:12.0
  7   ( 39) Jordan Chacko 12                    19:44.6

  4.    85  Osseo                               (  18:55.7  1:34:38.4   1:09.5)
==================================================
  1      1  Luke Wallin 10                      18:04.6
  2     15  Aj Mille  9                         19:01.0
  3     17  Colin Vaughn  9                     19:05.8
  4     25  Nick Kjome 12                       19:12.9
  5     27  Gabe Benton 12                      19:14.1
  6   ( 31) Nick Trzynka 11                     19:24.5
  7   ( 35) Gabe Arends  9                      19:32.7

  5.   115  Robbinsdale                         (  19:12.4  1:36:01.9   0:52.7)
==================================================
  1      9  Ryan Wilkinson 10                   18:39.8
  2     18  Alexander Omodt  9                  19:06.3
  3     23  Tommy O'Meara  9                    19:11.1
  4     32  William Gorham 12                   19:32.2
  5     33  Max Coe  9                          19:32.5
  6   ( 34) Ethan Vang 12                       19:32.5
  7   ( 36) Thomas Whitehouse 10                19:33.9

  6.   183  Andover                             (  19:42.9  1:38:34.4   1:17.2)
==================================================
  1     16  John Babineau 12                    19:05.4
  2     30  Logan Babineau 10                   19:20.9
  3     37  Titus Neal 12                       19:34.5
  4     49  Riley Colston 12                    20:11.0
  5     51  Edward Fields  9                    20:22.6
  6   ( 55) Cole Dockter 10                     20:37.4
  7   ( 60) Nicholas Donner 10                  20:44.1

  7.   186  Saint Thomas Academy                (  19:39.7  1:38:18.1   0:47.0)
==================================================
  1     22  Harvey Holmstadt  9                 19:10.2
  2     38  Asa Raarup 12                       19:41.2
  3     40  Leo Ogle  9                         19:44.6
  4     41  Jake Miller 12                      19:44.9
  5     45  Noah Schultz  9                     19:57.2
  6   ( 47) Ben McKinley  9                     20:07.3
  7   ( 48) Matthew Korf 10                     20:09.1

  8.   244  Spring Lake Park                    (  20:17.0  1:41:24.8   2:14.7)
==================================================
  1     14  Don Pham 11                         18:58.9
  2     50  Isaac Ononiwu  9                    20:11.2
  3     53  Reilly Kopp  8                      20:25.2
  4     54  Otto Erickson  8                    20:35.9
  5     73  Brody Kopp  8                       21:13.6
  6   ( 77) Ian St. Martin  9                   21:37.1
  7   ( 79) Sam Sheedlo 11                      21:53.7

  9.   285  Irondale                            (  20:35.3  1:42:56.4   1:09.3)
==================================================
  1     46  Joey Lyngdal 10                     20:01.5
  2     52  Ian Bleskachek  8                   20:24.9
  3     57  Andrew Heuss  9                     20:37.6
  4     59  Ben Zastrow 11                      20:41.6
  5     71  Nathan Merrell  7                   21:10.8
  6   ( 72) Sam Parlin 12                       21:12.3
  7   ( 76) Parker Martinson  8                 21:30.6

 10.   312  Blaine                              (  20:47.4  1:43:57.0   0:19.1)
==================================================
  1     56  Brenen Olson 10                     20:37.4
  2     58  Ian Holle 10                        20:40.3
  3     65  Sam Lewis 11                        20:50.7
  4     66  Andrew Barrows 11                   20:52.1
  5     67  Daniel Gettel 11                    20:56.5
  6   ( 68) Austin Koerber 10                   21:04.4
  7   ( 70) Kentin Labeau  9                    21:05.8

 11.   323  Simley                              (  21:19.1  1:46:35.5   4:22.0)
==================================================
  1     42  Alex Anaya  9                       19:44.9
  2     62  Connor Hassing 11                   20:48.9
  3     63  Hunter Aamot  8                     20:49.3
  4     69  Caleb Streich 10                    21:05.5
  5     87  Zach Ryan 11                        24:06.9
  6   ( 88) Hunter Dilla 10                     24:15.5
  7   ( 91) Shiraj Chowdhury 10                 24:48.7

 12.   378  North                               (  21:41.2  1:48:26.0   1:32.7)
==================================================
  1     61  Gaberik Holm 10                     20:47.7
  2     75  Bao Nguyen 12                       21:22.3
  3     78  Axel Brown  9                       21:51.3
  4     81  Micah Gertz 10                      22:04.3
  5     83  Dan Paananen 10                     22:20.4
  6   ( 85) Isaac Maendel  9                    22:21.4
  7   ( 86) Dylan Anacleto 12                   23:16.2

 13.   403  Parnassus Prep                      (  22:50.5  1:54:12.1   4:28.8)
==================================================
  1     64  Blake Anderson  8                   20:49.5
  2     74  Daniel Gluharev  7                  21:15.8
  3     80  Andrew Alexander 10                 21:59.7
  4     92  Ilias Abumayaleh  8                 24:48.8
  5     93  Jerry Li  8                         25:18.3

 14.   439  Robbinsdale Cooper                  (  24:14.6  2:01:12.9   5:20.2)
==================================================
  1     82  Gabriel Gramling  9                 22:19.1
  2     84  Logan Voigt  9                      22:21.1
  3     89  John Myron Owens  9                 24:26.5
  4     90  Isaac Bickler  9                    24:26.9
  5     94  Luke Rekela-Jasper 10               27:39.3




Incomplete Teams:

Mounds Park Academy                
         Liam O'Keefe  8, Noah Hockert 10






                   2019 Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                     JV Boys 5km - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place


Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Luke Wallin                10 Osseo                          18:04.6  5:50 
    2    2 Jonah O'Leary               9 Rosemount                      18:05.9  5:50 
    3    3 George Edgar                9 Rosemount                      18:15.6  5:53 
    4    4 Landen Liu                 10 Centennial                     18:18.9  5:54 
    5    5 Patrick Grunklee            9 Rosemount                      18:19.7  5:54 
    6    6 Michael Cessna             12 Centennial                     18:20.0  5:55 
    7    7 Charles Caven              12 Maple Grove                    18:21.5  5:55 
    8    8 Zack Farr                  12 Centennial                     18:27.5  5:57 
    9    9 Ryan Wilkinson             10 Robbinsdale                    18:39.8  6:01 
   10   10 Kessling Rylander          12 Centennial                     18:45.6  6:03 
   11   11 Wyatt Persful              10 Maple Grove                    18:49.1  6:04 
   12   12 Huxley Nyabwari            12 Maple Grove                    18:49.5  6:04 
   13   13 Devean Tchakam             10 Rosemount                      18:58.4  6:07 
   14   14 Don Pham                   11 Spring Lake Park               18:58.9  6:07 
   15   15 Aj Mille                    9 Osseo                          19:01.0  6:08 
   16   16 John Babineau              12 Andover                        19:05.4  6:09 
   17   17 Colin Vaughn                9 Osseo                          19:05.8  6:09 
   18   18 Alexander Omodt             9 Robbinsdale                    19:06.3  6:09 
   19   19 Brandon White              12 Maple Grove                    19:06.4  6:09 
   20   20 Quinn Trout                12 Maple Grove                    19:06.6  6:10 
   21   21 Joey Downs                  9 Rosemount                      19:06.8  6:10 
   22   22 Harvey Holmstadt            9 Saint Thomas Academy           19:10.2  6:11 
   23   23 Tommy O'Meara               9 Robbinsdale                    19:11.1  6:11 
   24   24 Sam Hollman                 9 Maple Grove                    19:12.0  6:11 
   25   25 Nick Kjome                 12 Osseo                          19:12.9  6:12 
   26   26 Max Kranz                  12 Rosemount                      19:13.6  6:12 
   27   27 Gabe Benton                12 Osseo                          19:14.1  6:12 
   28   28 Jacob Ball                 10 Centennial                     19:15.4  6:12 
   29   29 Cody Johnson               10 Rosemount                      19:16.3  6:13 
   30      Brock Edelen               10 Rosemount                      19:18.8  6:13 
   31   30 Logan Babineau             10 Andover                        19:20.9  6:14 
   32   31 Nick Trzynka               11 Osseo                          19:24.5  6:15 
   33   32 William Gorham             12 Robbinsdale                    19:32.2  6:18 
   34   33 Max Coe                     9 Robbinsdale                    19:32.5  6:18 
   35   34 Ethan Vang                 12 Robbinsdale                    19:32.5  6:18 
   36   35 Gabe Arends                 9 Osseo                          19:32.7  6:18 
   37      Mattias Klinkner           10 Rosemount                      19:33.5  6:18 
   38   36 Thomas Whitehouse          10 Robbinsdale                    19:33.9  6:18 
   39   37 Titus Neal                 12 Andover                        19:34.5  6:19 
   40      Jayden Overdahl            10 Robbinsdale                    19:39.2  6:20 
   41   38 Asa Raarup                 12 Saint Thomas Academy           19:41.2  6:21 
   42      Cam Estes                  11 Rosemount                      19:44.0  6:22 
   43   39 Jordan Chacko              12 Maple Grove                    19:44.6  6:22 
   44   40 Leo Ogle                    9 Saint Thomas Academy           19:44.6  6:22 
   45   41 Jake Miller                12 Saint Thomas Academy           19:44.9  6:22 
   46   42 Alex Anaya                  9 Simley                         19:44.9  6:22 
   47   43 Jack Okan                  11 Centennial                     19:45.5  6:22 
   48      Josh Ringsmuth              9 Maple Grove                    19:45.6  6:22 
   49      Daniel Guille              11 Rosemount                      19:45.9  6:22 
   50   44 Cameron Walters            12 Centennial                     19:47.7  6:23 
   51      Pj Wilde                    9 Maple Grove                    19:50.8  6:24 
   52      Nathan Majewski             9 Robbinsdale                    19:52.4  6:24 
   53      Niklas Barrett             11 Rosemount                      19:53.4  6:25 
   54      Aries Bueckers             10 Maple Grove                    19:53.6  6:25 
   55      Nick St. Peter             10 Maple Grove                    19:54.0  6:25 
   56      Theo Carlson               10 Centennial                     19:54.9  6:25 
   57   45 Noah Schultz                9 Saint Thomas Academy           19:57.2  6:26 
   58      Sam Fjellman               12 Maple Grove                    20:00.1  6:27 
   59   46 Joey Lyngdal               10 Irondale                       20:01.5  6:27 
   60      Kavan Johnson               9 Centennial                     20:03.7  6:28 
   61   47 Ben McKinley                9 Saint Thomas Academy           20:07.3  6:29 
   62      Corey Sell                  9 Rosemount                      20:07.9  6:29 
   63      Alex Gilley                12 Rosemount                      20:08.0  6:29 
   64   48 Matthew Korf               10 Saint Thomas Academy           20:09.1  6:30 
   65   49 Riley Colston              12 Andover                        20:11.0  6:30 
   66      Jeremiah Groff             10 Osseo                          20:11.0  6:30 
   67   50 Isaac Ononiwu               9 Spring Lake Park               20:11.2  6:30 
   68      Josh Washburn              11 Centennial                     20:12.5  6:31 
   69      Ben Leafblad               12 Maple Grove                    20:13.6  6:31 
   70      Luke Audette                9 Saint Thomas Academy           20:18.9  6:33 
   71   51 Edward Fields               9 Andover                        20:22.6  6:34 
   72      Philly Solomon              8 Saint Thomas Academy           20:22.8  6:34 
   73      Alex Smrstick              10 Rosemount                      20:23.6  6:34 
   74   52 Ian Bleskachek              8 Irondale                       20:24.9  6:35 
   75   53 Reilly Kopp                 8 Spring Lake Park               20:25.2  6:35 
   76      Alex Hoglund               12 Centennial                     20:26.2  6:35 
   77      Kyle Rosauer                9 Rosemount                      20:27.0  6:35 
   78      Ryan Mlekoday              10 Robbinsdale                    20:28.8  6:36 
   79      Cort Isaacs                12 Maple Grove                    20:31.0  6:37 
   80      Joey Farrington            11 Saint Thomas Academy           20:31.7  6:37 
   81      Roger Massman              12 Robbinsdale                    20:32.0  6:37 
   82      Amanual Mesfin             11 Saint Thomas Academy           20:33.5  6:37 
   83      Gavin Rickard               7 Maple Grove                    20:34.8  6:38 
   84   54 Otto Erickson               8 Spring Lake Park               20:35.9  6:38 
   85      Ahman Dye                   9 Rosemount                      20:36.7  6:39 
   86      Jake Simons                12 Rosemount                      20:36.8  6:39 
   87      Levi Case                  11 Maple Grove                    20:36.8  6:39 
   88      Cooper Petit               11 Maple Grove                    20:37.1  6:39 
   89   55 Cole Dockter               10 Andover                        20:37.4  6:39 
   90   56 Brenen Olson               10 Blaine                         20:37.4  6:39 
   91      Mason Reitmeier             9 Maple Grove                    20:37.6  6:39 
   92   57 Andrew Heuss                9 Irondale                       20:37.6  6:39 
   93      Evan Lovdahl               11 Maple Grove                    20:37.7  6:39 
   94   58 Ian Holle                  10 Blaine                         20:40.3  6:40 
   95   59 Ben Zastrow                11 Irondale                       20:41.6  6:40 
   96      Gabe Johnson                9 Maple Grove                    20:43.0  6:41 
   97   60 Nicholas Donner            10 Andover                        20:44.1  6:41 
   98      Myles Brown                10 Maple Grove                    20:45.9  6:41 
   99      Andrew Carlson             10 Maple Grove                    20:46.7  6:42 
  100      Matt Washburn               9 Centennial                     20:47.3  6:42 
  101   61 Gaberik Holm               10 North                          20:47.7  6:42 
  102      William Fitzsimmons        12 Robbinsdale                    20:48.8  6:42 
  103   62 Connor Hassing             11 Simley                         20:48.9  6:42 
  104   63 Hunter Aamot                8 Simley                         20:49.3  6:43 
  105   64 Blake Anderson              8 Parnassus Prep                 20:49.5  6:43 
  106   65 Sam Lewis                  11 Blaine                         20:50.7  6:43 
  107      Jack Mintz                  9 Robbinsdale                    20:51.3  6:43 
  108      Omar Lopez                 12 Osseo                          20:52.0  6:43 
  109   66 Andrew Barrows             11 Blaine                         20:52.1  6:43 
  110      Darien Johnson             10 Centennial                     20:52.3  6:44 
  111      Teddy Farrell              11 Saint Thomas Academy           20:55.6  6:45 
  112   67 Daniel Gettel              11 Blaine                         20:56.5  6:45 
  113      Zach Johnson                9 Maple Grove                    20:57.8  6:45 
  114      Jack Sullivan              12 Centennial                     20:59.1  6:46 
  115      Rylan Lundeen              10 Osseo                          21:02.9  6:47 
  116   68 Austin Koerber             10 Blaine                         21:04.4  6:47 
  117      Kirk Carlson               10 Maple Grove                    21:05.1  6:48 
  118   69 Caleb Streich              10 Simley                         21:05.5  6:48 
  119   70 Kentin Labeau               9 Blaine                         21:05.8  6:48 
  120      Kevin Barringer            10 Rosemount                      21:08.2  6:49 
  121      Evan Foster                11 Rosemount                      21:09.8  6:49 
  122   71 Nathan Merrell              7 Irondale                       21:10.8  6:50 
  123   72 Sam Parlin                 12 Irondale                       21:12.3  6:50 
  124      Ethan Hennessey            10 Andover                        21:12.8  6:50 
  125      Andrew Kaja                10 Rosemount                      21:13.1  6:50 
  126   73 Brody Kopp                  8 Spring Lake Park               21:13.6  6:50 
  127      William Holcomb            10 Maple Grove                    21:14.3  6:51 
  128   74 Daniel Gluharev             7 Parnassus Prep                 21:15.8  6:51 
  129      Sean O'Dwyer               12 Maple Grove                    21:19.7  6:52 
  130   75 Bao Nguyen                 12 North                          21:22.3  6:53 
  131      Grant Dahl                 10 Maple Grove                    21:22.5  6:53 
  132      Parker Koland              10 Maple Grove                    21:22.5  6:53 
  133      Austin Brekken             10 Rosemount                      21:23.5  6:54 
  134      Gabriel Wiegert             7 Robbinsdale                    21:23.6  6:54 
  135      Nathan Rode                12 Blaine                         21:24.9  6:54 
  136      Brian Odwyer               10 Maple Grove                    21:25.5  6:54 
  137      Joey Donaldson             12 Osseo                          21:26.0  6:54 
  138      Jack Koss                   9 Osseo                          21:28.7  6:55 
  139   76 Parker Martinson            8 Irondale                       21:30.6  6:56 
  140      Jackson Trom               11 Maple Grove                    21:31.2  6:56 
  141      Aidan Klaas                11 Centennial                     21:31.7  6:56 
  142      Joey Jacobson               7 Robbinsdale                    21:32.2  6:56 
  143      Isaac Eshbach              10 Robbinsdale                    21:33.1  6:57 
  144      Micah King                 10 Robbinsdale                    21:34.7  6:57 
  145      Grant Juaire               12 Robbinsdale                    21:35.1  6:57 
  146      Jake Richards              12 Rosemount                      21:35.3  6:57 
  147      Henry Holcomb               8 Maple Grove                    21:35.7  6:58 
  148      Evan Pouliot                9 Centennial                     21:37.0  6:58 
  149   77 Ian St. Martin              9 Spring Lake Park               21:37.1  6:58 
  150      Noah J Peterson            10 Robbinsdale                    21:37.9  6:58 
  151      James Rasmussen            11 Irondale                       21:38.3  6:58 
  152      Ryland Hughley             12 Centennial                     21:39.7  6:59 
  153      Hayden Potthoff            11 Blaine                         21:40.3  6:59 
  154      Isaac Sommerfeldt          10 Centennial                     21:41.7  6:59 
  155      Joe Sabre                  10 Saint Thomas Academy           21:43.2  7:00 
  156      Evan Christopherson         8 Blaine                         21:43.5  7:00 
  157      Alex Kniefel               10 Rosemount                      21:45.8  7:01 
  158      William Bastyr             12 Blaine                         21:48.6  7:02 
  159      Noah Besemann               9 Irondale                       21:50.1  7:02 
  160   78 Axel Brown                  9 North                          21:51.3  7:03 
  161      Carter Strain               9 Maple Grove                    21:51.4  7:03 
  162      Cameron McDaniel           10 Osseo                          21:52.2  7:03 
  163   79 Sam Sheedlo                11 Spring Lake Park               21:53.7  7:03 
  164      David McGinley             10 Osseo                          21:55.2  7:04 
  165      Cody Kaiser                 9 Maple Grove                    21:57.7  7:05 
  166      Carson Schmitz             11 Blaine                         21:58.5  7:05 
  167      Evan Struve                12 Centennial                     21:59.1  7:05 
  168   80 Andrew Alexander           10 Parnassus Prep                 21:59.7  7:05 
  169      Logan Baumgartner          10 Maple Grove                    22:00.4  7:05 
  170      Cameron Anderson            8 Maple Grove                    22:00.8  7:06 
  171      Ethan Wainio                9 Rosemount                      22:01.3  7:06 
  172      Matthew Hosmann            10 Maple Grove                    22:02.6  7:06 
  173      Tony Nguyen                12 Blaine                         22:02.8  7:06 
  174      Jayden Cruz                12 Maple Grove                    22:02.8  7:06 
  175      Tyler Tutt                 11 Maple Grove                    22:03.4  7:06 
  176      Cody Kryzer                10 Maple Grove                    22:04.2  7:07 
  177   81 Micah Gertz                10 North                          22:04.3  7:07 
  178      Andrew Hjulberg            11 Spring Lake Park               22:07.0  7:08 
  179      Chris Gottwaldt            11 Irondale                       22:11.4  7:09 
  180      Andrew Brekken             10 Rosemount                      22:11.5  7:09 
  181      Lathe Talbot               11 Robbinsdale                    22:12.5  7:09 
  182      Damion Brown               12 Osseo                          22:14.2  7:10 
  183      Freddie Plessner            9 Saint Thomas Academy           22:14.3  7:10 
  184      Jake Wolter                11 Robbinsdale                    22:18.2  7:11 
  185      Gavin Steele                9 Maple Grove                    22:18.2  7:11 
  186   82 Gabriel Gramling            9 Robbinsdale Cooper             22:19.1  7:12 
  187      Will Hoppe                 11 Saint Thomas Academy           22:20.3  7:12 
  188   83 Dan Paananen               10 North                          22:20.4  7:12 
  189   84 Logan Voigt                 9 Robbinsdale Cooper             22:21.1  7:12 
  190   85 Isaac Maendel               9 North                          22:21.4  7:12 
  191      Jordan Bolland             12 Maple Grove                    22:22.2  7:12 
  192      Jacob Wilkinson             8 Robbinsdale                    22:25.5  7:14 
  193      Antonio Jensen             12 Irondale                       22:29.8  7:15 
  194      Zach Hammann               10 Maple Grove                    22:30.8  7:15 
  195      Andy Mattson               10 Osseo                          22:31.1  7:15 
  196      Mahad Ahmed                12 Blaine                         22:32.3  7:16 
  197      Lucas Weidner               8 Maple Grove                    22:33.3  7:16 
  198      Ben Gorham                  8 Robbinsdale                    22:34.3  7:16 
  199      Muhammed Bouzouma           9 Maple Grove                    22:35.6  7:17 
  200      Calvin Baldwin             10 Maple Grove                    22:39.0  7:18 
  201      Vinny Marchiafava          11 Blaine                         22:40.6  7:18 
  202      Pierce Anderson            12 Robbinsdale                    22:40.9  7:18 
  203      Paul Kochenderfer          12 Maple Grove                    22:45.0  7:20 
  204      Jack Wilske                12 Centennial                     22:52.1  7:22 
  205      Jack Crooks                12 Irondale                       22:55.2  7:23 
  206      Kellen Blesener            11 Maple Grove                    23:00.3  7:25 
  207      Harrison Leisey            12 Maple Grove                    23:00.4  7:25 
  208      Andrew Whestpal             9 Maple Grove                    23:06.1  7:27 
  209      Henry Dukowitz              8 Osseo                          23:11.4  7:28 
  210      Rolf Gale                  11 Centennial                     23:12.3  7:29 
  211      Mitchell Bean               8 Maple Grove                    23:14.8  7:29 
  212      Mason Hardel               12 Blaine                         23:15.9  7:30 
  213   86 Dylan Anacleto             12 North                          23:16.2  7:30 
  214      Aaron Lindorfer            11 North                          23:17.6  7:30 
  215      Nathan Wilkerson            9 Andover                        23:19.3  7:31 
  216      Rowan Larson               11 Maple Grove                    23:19.6  7:31 
  217      Ronan Strand                9 Maple Grove                    23:21.1  7:31 
  218      Micah Hatch                10 Centennial                     23:33.6  7:35 
  219      Andrew Leafblad             9 Maple Grove                    23:34.4  7:36 
  220      Blake Northagen            10 Maple Grove                    23:35.6  7:36 
  221      Connor Moses               11 Maple Grove                    23:36.8  7:37 
  222      Logan Miller               12 Spring Lake Park               23:39.7  7:37 
  223      Quinlan Rundquist           7 Osseo                          23:40.0  7:38 
  224      Aaron Cota                  9 Rosemount                      23:46.6  7:40 
  225      Westin Peterson             7 Osseo                          23:48.0  7:40 
  226      Alex Belchak               11 Blaine                         23:48.6  7:40 
  227      Isaiah Frei                 8 Spring Lake Park               23:49.4  7:41 
  228      Adam Johnson               12 Centennial                     23:51.6  7:41 
  229      Talan Heruth                8 Osseo                          23:52.3  7:41 
  230      Keiran Hollingshead         8 Osseo                          23:58.9  7:44 
  231      Liam O'Keefe                8 Mounds Park Academy            23:59.0  7:44 
  232      Jack Faatz                  8 Maple Grove                    24:06.0  7:46 
  233   87 Zach Ryan                  11 Simley                         24:06.9  7:46 
  234      Spencer French             10 Maple Grove                    24:08.6  7:47 
  235      Morgan Petit                8 Maple Grove                    24:09.7  7:47 
  236      William Benson             10 Saint Thomas Academy           24:11.3  7:48 
  237      Jason Phonephalkdy         11 Osseo                          24:14.2  7:49 
  238      Jake Philipps              11 Blaine                         24:14.6  7:49 
  239   88 Hunter Dilla               10 Simley                         24:15.5  7:49 
  240      Tyler Zenz                 10 Spring Lake Park               24:15.7  7:49 
  241      Noah Hockert               10 Mounds Park Academy            24:23.2  7:51 
  242      Micah Eshbach               7 Robbinsdale                    24:23.7  7:52 
  243      Matt Oujiri                10 Osseo                          24:25.5  7:52 
  244      Jakob Swenson              10 Robbinsdale                    24:26.3  7:52 
  245      Saisahith Yerri            11 Maple Grove                    24:26.4  7:52 
  246   89 John Myron Owens            9 Robbinsdale Cooper             24:26.5  7:53 
  247   90 Isaac Bickler               9 Robbinsdale Cooper             24:26.9  7:53 
  248      Nathan Bruesehoff          10 Blaine                         24:30.6  7:54 
  249      Nick Phomtalikhith         12 Osseo                          24:33.9  7:55 
  250      Nolan Richardson           10 Spring Lake Park               24:42.8  7:58 
  251      Aidan Zeissler              9 Rosemount                      24:44.5  7:58 
  252      Jason Wang                 11 Irondale                       24:45.3  7:59 
  253   91 Shiraj Chowdhury           10 Simley                         24:48.7  8:00 
  254   92 Ilias Abumayaleh            8 Parnassus Prep                 24:48.8  8:00 
  255      Zach Mulberry              12 Centennial                     24:54.2  8:01 
  256      Samuel Majewski             7 Robbinsdale                    24:55.1  8:02 
  257      Daniel Vera                 9 Andover                        24:59.8  8:03 
  258      Ryan Koetter                9 Blaine                         25:07.8  8:06 
  259      Owen Kubisiak              10 Osseo                          25:08.5  8:06 
  260      Henry Laborde              11 Osseo                          25:08.5  8:06 
  261      Dylan Tate                  9 Maple Grove                    25:11.7  8:07 
  262      Justin Do                  10 Osseo                          25:15.3  8:08 
  263      Thai Nguyen                11 Osseo                          25:17.8  8:09 
  264   93 Jerry Li                    8 Parnassus Prep                 25:18.3  8:09 
  265      Devansh Amin               11 Maple Grove                    25:25.2  8:11 
  266      Andy Watts                 11 Simley                         25:27.2  8:12 
  267      Weston Timothy              7 Maple Grove                    25:35.6  8:15 
  268      Caleb Brinkman             11 Simley                         25:41.0  8:16 
  269      Tom Bureau                 11 Blaine                         25:43.7  8:17 
  270      Jonas Frahm                 9 Simley                         25:57.8  8:22 
  271      Kyle Elleson               11 Spring Lake Park               26:15.6  8:28 
  272      Thomas Barrows              9 Blaine                         26:19.7  8:29 
  273      Bjorn Orstad                7 Robbinsdale                    26:20.5  8:29 
  274      Jacob Skogen               10 Spring Lake Park               26:33.5  8:33 
  275      Hao Tran                   10 Blaine                         26:43.8  8:37 
  276      Finn Rodefeld               7 Irondale                       26:47.4  8:38 
  277      Sam Bureau                  9 Blaine                         26:51.7  8:39 
  278      Patrick Lehman             10 Centennial                     27:03.5  8:43 
  279      Daniel Colson              12 Maple Grove                    27:06.3  8:44 
  280      Eric Petron                11 North                          27:07.9  8:44 
  281      Jacob Fiscus               11 Spring Lake Park               27:11.6  8:46 
  282      Alex Simmons                9 Saint Thomas Academy           27:15.1  8:47 
  283      Andrew Schoss               9 Maple Grove                    27:38.4  8:54 
  284   94 Luke Rekela-Jasper         10 Robbinsdale Cooper             27:39.3  8:55 
  285      Alex Drake                 12 Maple Grove                    28:06.7  9:03 
  286      Logan Lansing              11 Irondale                       28:16.7  9:07 
  287      Ben Gatte                  12 Saint Thomas Academy           28:18.8  9:07 
  288      Ben Nack                    7 Robbinsdale                    28:54.2  9:19 
  289      Mikael Burdick-Levang      12 Osseo                          30:12.2  9:44