Maple Grove, MN
9/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                          Elm Creek Park Reserve
                            September 26, 2019
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      Varsity Boys 5km - Team Scores


  1.    45  Osseo                               (  17:18.8  1:26:33.6   1:51.9)
==================================================
  1      1  Mackinon Mokoro 12                  16:11.2
  2      4  Olie Abate 12                       16:57.8
  3      8  Cade Sanvik  8                      17:23.7
  4     15  Ryan McNamara 12                    17:57.8
  5     17  Cole Harcey 11                      18:03.1
  6   ( 21) Eli Peterson 12                     18:08.1

  2.    63  Centennial                          (  17:39.4  1:28:16.8   1:46.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Jonathan Pattie 10                  16:31.1
  2     10  Erik Blossom 12                     17:43.8
  3     11  Darren Weisser 12                   17:47.1
  4     14  Brenden Schuffenhauer 12            17:57.3
  5     26  Charles Bolkcom  9                  18:17.5
  6   ( 28) Aiden Sherer 10                     18:18.9
  7   ( 35) Carsen Johnson 12                   18:25.5

  3.    75  Saint Thomas Academy                (  17:42.8  1:28:33.9   1:09.2)
==================================================
  1      6  Padon Kinzley 10                    17:01.2
  2      7  Teddy Lawder 11                     17:07.9
  3     19  Jack Sexton 11                      18:06.9
  4     20  Evan Santrizos 12                   18:07.5
  5     23  Adam Husaby  9                      18:10.4
  6   ( 38) Kevin Murphy 11                     18:28.0
  7   ( 49) Jack Bartlett 12                    18:50.4

  4.    86  Maple Grove                         (  17:56.8  1:29:44.0   0:44.4)
==================================================
  1      9  Patrick McLean 12                   17:29.0
  2     13  Gannon Ferrens  7                   17:49.0
  3     18  Cj Young 12                         18:03.3
  4     22  Drew Hjelmstad 11                   18:09.3
  5     24  Benjamin Pettingell 12              18:13.4
  6   ( 36) Grant Leneau  9                     18:25.8
  7   ( 43) Nathan Isaak  9                     18:38.9

  5.   167  Mounds Park Academy                 (  18:29.8  1:32:28.8   2:42.8)
==================================================
  1      3  Isak Nightingale 10                 16:56.8
  2     16  Cullen Moore 10                     18:00.7
  3     30  Peter Manolis 11                    18:19.9
  4     58  Evan Pederson 10                    19:31.8
  5     60  Ben Murr  8                         19:39.6
  6   ( 76) Liam O'Keefe  8                     20:51.7
  7   ( 78) Eddie Snider  7                     21:06.7

  6.   168  Rosemount                           (  18:24.0  1:31:59.9   1:02.3)
==================================================
  1     12  Eli Doran 10                        17:47.3
  2     29  Micah Beise 10                      18:19.2
  3     37  Matthew Condon 10                   18:26.8
  4     42  Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman  9             18:37.0
  5     48  Nick Gilley  9                      18:49.6

  7.   170  Spring Lake Park                    (  18:16.5  1:31:22.2   1:55.4)
==================================================
  1      5  Owen Erickson 11                    16:58.1
  2     32  Collin Lief 10                      18:21.4
  3     39  Henry Brooks 11                     18:29.0
  4     44  Matthew Lindgren  7                 18:40.2
  5     50  Griffin Gaspersich  9               18:53.5
  6   ( 52) Zachary Anderson 10                 18:58.0
  7   ( 54) George Gerard 12                    19:08.6

  8.   218  Simley                              (  18:46.7  1:33:53.4   1:04.1)
==================================================
  1     25  Grant Dilla 12                      18:14.2
  2     33  Nathan Schauer 10                   18:24.3
  3     51  Jacob Scheffer 10                   18:55.9
  4     53  Kaiden Schrandt  9                  19:00.7
  5     56  Daniel Williams 12                  19:18.3
  6   ( 67) Griffin Wormer 11                   19:59.7
  7   ( 80) Gabriel Alvear 11                   21:19.9

  9.   218  Robbinsdale Cooper                  (  18:53.8  1:34:29.0   1:57.5)
==================================================
  1     27  Max Rekela-Jasper 11                18:18.3
  2     31  Ben Hunke 12                        18:20.3
  3     45  Magnus Korstad 10                   18:45.8
  4     47  Will Sutter 12                      18:48.8
  5     68  Samuel Hernick 12                   20:15.8
  6   ( 72) Thomas Horgan 12                    20:23.3
  7   ( 73) Mason Gobernatz 11                  20:28.8

 10.   267  Parnassus Prep                      (  19:20.4  1:36:42.0   2:20.2)
==================================================
  1     40  Evan Dieterle 10                    18:30.7
  2     41  Alex Dieterle 10                    18:33.5
  3     46  Ronan Lander  8                     18:47.9
  4     65  Aiden Olsen-Grey  8                 19:59.0
  5     75  Ethan Smith  8                      20:50.9
  6   ( 77) Jacob Rose 10                       20:59.9
  7   ( 79) Kyle Dieterle  8                    21:07.7

 11.   294  Blaine                              (  19:36.4  1:38:01.8   0:37.3)
==================================================
  1     55  Dylan Bruesehoff 12                 19:17.4
  2     57  Baraka Aswan 10                     19:25.2
  3     59  Cameron Horst 11                    19:32.7
  4     61  Tyler Bargman  8                    19:51.8
  5     62  Andrew Geisel  8                    19:54.7
  6   ( 66) Nathan Taylor  8                    19:59.6
  7   ( 69) Colin Schwarz 11                    20:16.8

 12.   302  North                               (  19:47.4  1:38:56.6   1:54.6)
==================================================
  1     34  Lucas Yang 11                       18:25.4
  2     63  Anthony Almeida 12                  19:56.0
  3     64  Seth Anderson 11                    19:56.2
  4     70  Frederick Heaser  9                 20:19.0
  5     71  Abe Cardinal 11                     20:20.0
  6   ( 74) Robert Provost 11                   20:33.1







                   2019 Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                   Varsity Boys 5km - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place


Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mackinon Mokoro            12 Osseo                          16:11.2  5:13 
    2    2 Jonathan Pattie            10 Centennial                     16:31.1  5:19 
    3    3 Isak Nightingale           10 Mounds Park Academy            16:56.8  5:28 
    4    4 Olie Abate                 12 Osseo                          16:57.8  5:28 
    5    5 Owen Erickson              11 Spring Lake Park               16:58.1  5:28 
    6    6 Padon Kinzley              10 Saint Thomas Academy           17:01.2  5:29 
    7    7 Teddy Lawder               11 Saint Thomas Academy           17:07.9  5:31 
    8    8 Cade Sanvik                 8 Osseo                          17:23.7  5:36 
    9    9 Patrick McLean             12 Maple Grove                    17:29.0  5:38 
   10   10 Erik Blossom               12 Centennial                     17:43.8  5:43 
   11   11 Darren Weisser             12 Centennial                     17:47.1  5:44 
   12   12 Eli Doran                  10 Rosemount                      17:47.3  5:44 
   13   13 Gannon Ferrens              7 Maple Grove                    17:49.0  5:45 
   14   14 Brenden Schuffenhauer      12 Centennial                     17:57.3  5:47 
   15   15 Ryan McNamara              12 Osseo                          17:57.8  5:47 
   16   16 Cullen Moore               10 Mounds Park Academy            18:00.7  5:48 
   17   17 Cole Harcey                11 Osseo                          18:03.1  5:49 
   18   18 Cj Young                   12 Maple Grove                    18:03.3  5:49 
   19   19 Jack Sexton                11 Saint Thomas Academy           18:06.9  5:50 
   20   20 Evan Santrizos             12 Saint Thomas Academy           18:07.5  5:50 
   21   21 Eli Peterson               12 Osseo                          18:08.1  5:51 
   22   22 Drew Hjelmstad             11 Maple Grove                    18:09.3  5:51 
   23   23 Adam Husaby                 9 Saint Thomas Academy           18:10.4  5:51 
   24   24 Benjamin Pettingell        12 Maple Grove                    18:13.4  5:52 
   25   25 Grant Dilla                12 Simley                         18:14.2  5:53 
   26   26 Charles Bolkcom             9 Centennial                     18:17.5  5:54 
   27   27 Max Rekela-Jasper          11 Robbinsdale Cooper             18:18.3  5:54 
   28   28 Aiden Sherer               10 Centennial                     18:18.9  5:54 
   29   29 Micah Beise                10 Rosemount                      18:19.2  5:54 
   30   30 Peter Manolis              11 Mounds Park Academy            18:19.9  5:55 
   31   31 Ben Hunke                  12 Robbinsdale Cooper             18:20.3  5:55 
   32   32 Collin Lief                10 Spring Lake Park               18:21.4  5:55 
   33   33 Nathan Schauer             10 Simley                         18:24.3  5:56 
   34   34 Lucas Yang                 11 North                          18:25.4  5:56 
   35   35 Carsen Johnson             12 Centennial                     18:25.5  5:56 
   36   36 Grant Leneau                9 Maple Grove                    18:25.8  5:56 
   37      Peter Marshall             10 Centennial                     18:26.1  5:56 
   38   37 Matthew Condon             10 Rosemount                      18:26.8  5:57 
   39   38 Kevin Murphy               11 Saint Thomas Academy           18:28.0  5:57 
   40   39 Henry Brooks               11 Spring Lake Park               18:29.0  5:57 
   41      Eli Berg                    9 Centennial                     18:29.5  5:58 
   42   40 Evan Dieterle              10 Parnassus Prep                 18:30.7  5:58 
   43   41 Alex Dieterle              10 Parnassus Prep                 18:33.5  5:59 
   44   42 Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman        9 Rosemount                      18:37.0  6:00 
   45   43 Nathan Isaak                9 Maple Grove                    18:38.9  6:01 
   46   44 Matthew Lindgren            7 Spring Lake Park               18:40.2  6:01 
   47   45 Magnus Korstad             10 Robbinsdale Cooper             18:45.8  6:03 
   48   46 Ronan Lander                8 Parnassus Prep                 18:47.9  6:04 
   49   47 Will Sutter                12 Robbinsdale Cooper             18:48.8  6:04 
   50   48 Nick Gilley                 9 Rosemount                      18:49.6  6:04 
   51   49 Jack Bartlett              12 Saint Thomas Academy           18:50.4  6:04 
   52      Ben Zandstra               12 Centennial                     18:51.8  6:05 
   53   50 Griffin Gaspersich          9 Spring Lake Park               18:53.5  6:05 
   54   51 Jacob Scheffer             10 Simley                         18:55.9  6:06 
   55      Ryan Bottema               10 Maple Grove                    18:57.0  6:06 
   56      Justin Holmgren            10 Maple Grove                    18:57.2  6:07 
   57   52 Zachary Anderson           10 Spring Lake Park               18:58.0  6:07 
   58   53 Kaiden Schrandt             9 Simley                         19:00.7  6:08 
   59   54 George Gerard              12 Spring Lake Park               19:08.6  6:10 
   60   55 Dylan Bruesehoff           12 Blaine                         19:17.4  6:13 
   61   56 Daniel Williams            12 Simley                         19:18.3  6:13 
   62      Owen Crandall               9 Spring Lake Park               19:25.2  6:16 
   63   57 Baraka Aswan               10 Blaine                         19:25.2  6:16 
   64      Tryg Oberg                 10 Spring Lake Park               19:25.7  6:16 
   65   58 Evan Pederson              10 Mounds Park Academy            19:31.8  6:18 
   66   59 Cameron Horst              11 Blaine                         19:32.7  6:18 
   67   60 Ben Murr                    8 Mounds Park Academy            19:39.6  6:20 
   68   61 Tyler Bargman               8 Blaine                         19:51.8  6:24 
   69   62 Andrew Geisel               8 Blaine                         19:54.7  6:25 
   70   63 Anthony Almeida            12 North                          19:56.0  6:25 
   71   64 Seth Anderson              11 North                          19:56.2  6:25 
   72   65 Aiden Olsen-Grey            8 Parnassus Prep                 19:59.0  6:26 
   73   66 Nathan Taylor               8 Blaine                         19:59.6  6:27 
   74   67 Griffin Wormer             11 Simley                         19:59.7  6:27 
   75   68 Samuel Hernick             12 Robbinsdale Cooper             20:15.8  6:32 
   76   69 Colin Schwarz              11 Blaine                         20:16.8  6:32 
   77      Carson Pender              11 Blaine                         20:17.2  6:32 
   78   70 Frederick Heaser            9 North                          20:19.0  6:33 
   79   71 Abe Cardinal               11 North                          20:20.0  6:33 
   80   72 Thomas Horgan              12 Robbinsdale Cooper             20:23.3  6:34 
   81   73 Mason Gobernatz            11 Robbinsdale Cooper             20:28.8  6:36 
   82      Konnor Salmos              10 Blaine                         20:30.0  6:36 
   83      Lucas Elsesser             10 Spring Lake Park               20:32.3  6:37 
   84   74 Robert Provost             11 North                          20:33.1  6:37 
   85      Ethan Maki                 12 Robbinsdale Cooper             20:45.8  6:41 
   86   75 Ethan Smith                 8 Parnassus Prep                 20:50.9  6:43 
   87      Jaiden Smith               12 Robbinsdale Cooper             20:51.2  6:43 
   88   76 Liam O'Keefe                8 Mounds Park Academy            20:51.7  6:43 
   89   77 Jacob Rose                 10 Parnassus Prep                 20:59.9  6:46 
   90   78 Eddie Snider                7 Mounds Park Academy            21:06.7  6:48 
   91   79 Kyle Dieterle               8 Parnassus Prep                 21:07.7  6:49 
   92      Joseph Kubly               10 Robbinsdale Cooper             21:09.2  6:49 
   93      Ian Miller                  8 Blaine                         21:10.3  6:49 
   94      Ryan Hale                   8 Parnassus Prep                 21:17.6  6:52 
   95   80 Gabriel Alvear             11 Simley                         21:19.9  6:52