Maple Grove, MN
9/26/2019











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                          Elm Creek Park Reserve
                            September 26, 2019
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        JV Girls 5km - Team Scores


  1.    41  Maple Grove                         (  22:46.9  1:53:54.2   0:33.9)
==================================================
  1      4  Sierra Krull  7                     22:31.8
  2      6  Natalie Laurence  7                 22:39.8
  3      8  Elise Behr  7                       22:42.5
  4     11  Anna Beaverson 12                   22:54.4
  5     12  Ellen Kivi 12                       23:05.7
  6   ( 15) Gabrielle Ashpole  8                23:19.5
  7   ( 20) Sarah Wilcox 10                     23:28.8

  2.    41  Rosemount                           (  22:37.7  1:53:08.2   1:45.3)
==================================================
  1      1  Rachel Olinger 10                   21:43.5
  2      2  Jenna Johnson 10                    22:16.0
  3      3  Ashley Meznarich  9                 22:16.7
  4     16  Lydia Jacobson 10                   23:23.2
  5     19  Grace Willmott 12                   23:28.8
  6   ( 27) Ella Lamoreaux  9                   23:49.5
  7   ( 38) Peyton State 10                     24:35.7

  3.    72  Centennial                          (  23:08.6  1:55:42.7   1:15.3)
==================================================
  1      5  Amelia Olson 10                     22:38.8
  2      7  Noelle Flaschberger 10              22:40.6
  3     10  Mikayla Poppe 11                    22:54.0
  4     21  Samantha Ensign 12                  23:35.2
  5     29  Katie Grubisch 11                   23:54.1
  6   ( 35) Julia Sherman 10                    24:26.7
  7   ( 37) Tatiana Vacinek 10                  24:31.5

  4.    87  Robbinsdale Armstrong               (  23:21.2  1:56:46.0   1:06.9)
==================================================
  1      9  Sydney Brost  9                     22:48.3
  2     13  Celia Woyke 11                      23:12.2
  3     17  Rachel Olson  9                     23:24.8
  4     18  Abigail Redelsheimer  8             23:25.5
  5     30  Ella Picka  8                       23:55.2
  6   ( 31) Carly Redelsheimer  9               24:02.2
  7   ( 33) Isabelle Demarest 11                24:16.8

  5.   146  Andover                             (  24:08.9  2:00:44.4   2:34.1)
==================================================
  1     14  Olivia Krafty 10                    23:14.8
  2     22  Paige Sharp  7                      23:40.7
  3     28  Alexis Hartle  7                    23:51.6
  4     32  Emelia Konen 10                     24:08.4
  5     50  Sarah Mutumba  8                    25:48.9
  6   ( 54) Grace Hellegers  8                  26:06.6
  7   ( 59) Garmen Neal  9                      26:55.5

  6.   169  Osseo                               (  24:23.0  2:01:54.7   1:22.2)
==================================================
  1     24  Kaylee Buerman  8                   23:45.7
  2     26  Gianna Vecellio  8                  23:45.9
  3     34  Grace Roskowiak 12                  24:19.4
  4     41  Linea Noeldner  9                   24:55.8
  5     44  Katie Hasse  8                      25:07.9
  6   ( 46) Trinity Fahrenbruch  9              25:23.2
  7   ( 47) Emily Ellis 12                      25:27.7

  7.   188  Irondale                            (  24:47.3  2:03:56.3   2:14.1)
==================================================
  1     23  Anneka Dahlberg  8                  23:41.9
  2     25  Melissa Perszyk  9                  23:45.8
  3     40  Iva Hammitt-Kess 12                 24:44.3
  4     48  Sibley Boyum 10                     25:48.3
  5     52  Lillian Androff  8                  25:56.0
  6   ( 53) Leah Morris 12                      26:00.9
  7   ( 57) Nurit Gutierrez-Cuante 11           26:37.9

  8.   220  Parnassus Prep                      (  25:12.0  2:06:00.0   1:16.3)
==================================================
  1     39  Kayleigh Kochendorfer  7            24:38.6
  2     42  Mia Fehrenkamp  8                   25:04.9
  3     43  Tatiana Otero-Ortiz  9              25:05.5
  4     45  Callia Scherer  8                   25:16.1
  5     51  Anastasiya Kolosovsky  9            25:54.9
  6   ( 58) Taylor Hafstad  7                   26:38.4
  7   ( 68) Alaina Geislzler 10                 29:48.3

  9.   270  Blaine                              (  26:41.6  2:13:27.8   3:41.5)
==================================================
  1     36  Elena Que 11                        24:29.4
  2     55  Maddie Kelsey 11                    26:22.6
  3     56  Stella Olson 11                     26:22.7
  4     61  Jenna Hallaway 11                   28:02.2
  5     62  Madeline Erickson 12                28:10.9
  6   ( 63) Grace Toftner 10                    28:12.2
  7   ( 64) Emily Buchmann 11                   28:47.3

 10.   314  Spring Lake Park                    (  29:35.1  2:27:55.2  10:03.0)
==================================================
  1     49  Brianna Ward 10                     25:48.3
  2     60  Quetzali Marcelino Simon 11         27:16.7
  3     65  Elizabeth Sheedlo  9                29:05.4
  4     69  Hannah Heckel 10                    29:53.5
  5     71  Samantha Barton 10                  35:51.3
  6   ( 73) Hannah Foley 10                     37:28.1
  7   ( 75) Audrey Benderski 10                 39:45.3

 11.   349  Robbinsdale Cooper                  (  33:32.2  2:47:40.9   7:59.2)
==================================================
  1     66  Merhawit Asta 10                    29:40.5
  2     67  April Zhang 12                      29:41.7
  3     70  Addison Molitor  9                  34:21.1
  4     72  Adrianna Nichols 10                 36:17.9
  5     74  Faith Rwitoh 12                     37:39.7




Incomplete Teams:

Edison                             
         Elise Ashland  7

Simley                             
         Ana Alvear  8, Jenna Pearson 11, Anna Cheyne 11, Jovanova Ehmig 10

North                              
         Carrol Lauren 10, Fritz Maya  9, Hagedorn Theresa 10

Mounds Park Academy                
         Amy Xiang 10, Amanda Xie 10, Salma Ali 10


                   2019 Osseo Cross Country Invitational
                     JV Girls 5km - Individual Results
                         TmPl = Team Scoring Place


Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Rachel Olinger             10 Rosemount                      21:43.5  7:00 
    2    2 Jenna Johnson              10 Rosemount                      22:16.0  7:11 
    3    3 Ashley Meznarich            9 Rosemount                      22:16.7  7:11 
    4      Elise Ashland               7 Edison                         22:26.3  7:14 
    5    4 Sierra Krull                7 Maple Grove                    22:31.8  7:16 
    6    5 Amelia Olson               10 Centennial                     22:38.8  7:18 
    7    6 Natalie Laurence            7 Maple Grove                    22:39.8  7:18 
    8    7 Noelle Flaschberger        10 Centennial                     22:40.6  7:18 
    9    8 Elise Behr                  7 Maple Grove                    22:42.5  7:19 
   10    9 Sydney Brost                9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          22:48.3  7:21 
   11   10 Mikayla Poppe              11 Centennial                     22:54.0  7:23 
   12   11 Anna Beaverson             12 Maple Grove                    22:54.4  7:23 
   13   12 Ellen Kivi                 12 Maple Grove                    23:05.7  7:26 
   14   13 Celia Woyke                11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          23:12.2  7:29 
   15   14 Olivia Krafty              10 Andover                        23:14.8  7:29 
   16   15 Gabrielle Ashpole           8 Maple Grove                    23:19.5  7:31 
   17   16 Lydia Jacobson             10 Rosemount                      23:23.2  7:32 
   18   17 Rachel Olson                9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          23:24.8  7:33 
   19   18 Abigail Redelsheimer        8 Robbinsdale Armstrong          23:25.5  7:33 
   20   19 Grace Willmott             12 Rosemount                      23:28.8  7:34 
   21   20 Sarah Wilcox               10 Maple Grove                    23:28.8  7:34 
   22   21 Samantha Ensign            12 Centennial                     23:35.2  7:36 
   23   22 Paige Sharp                 7 Andover                        23:40.7  7:38 
   24      Caroline Ringsmith         10 Maple Grove                    23:40.9  7:38 
   25   23 Anneka Dahlberg             8 Irondale                       23:41.9  7:38 
   26   24 Kaylee Buerman              8 Osseo                          23:45.7  7:39 
   27   25 Melissa Perszyk             9 Irondale                       23:45.8  7:39 
   28      Livi Isaacs                10 Maple Grove                    23:45.9  7:39 
   29   26 Gianna Vecellio             8 Osseo                          23:45.9  7:39 
   30      Caroline Baldwin           12 Maple Grove                    23:48.1  7:40 
   31   27 Ella Lamoreaux              9 Rosemount                      23:49.5  7:41 
   32   28 Alexis Hartle               7 Andover                        23:51.6  7:41 
   33   29 Katie Grubisch             11 Centennial                     23:54.1  7:42 
   34   30 Ella Picka                  8 Robbinsdale Armstrong          23:55.2  7:42 
   35   31 Carly Redelsheimer          9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          24:02.2  7:45 
   36   32 Emelia Konen               10 Andover                        24:08.4  7:47 
   37      Grace Letourelle            9 Maple Grove                    24:12.6  7:48 
   38      Ellie Berglin              12 Maple Grove                    24:13.8  7:48 
   39   33 Isabelle Demarest          11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          24:16.8  7:49 
   40      Kathryn Madson             12 Robbinsdale Armstrong          24:17.2  7:50 
   41      Mary Rolfs                  8 Maple Grove                    24:17.9  7:50 
   42   34 Grace Roskowiak            12 Osseo                          24:19.4  7:50 
   43      Alex Radford               11 Maple Grove                    24:24.4  7:52 
   44   35 Julia Sherman              10 Centennial                     24:26.7  7:53 
   45   36 Elena Que                  11 Blaine                         24:29.4  7:53 
   46   37 Tatiana Vacinek            10 Centennial                     24:31.5  7:54 
   47      Evelyn Bonnsetter           7 Maple Grove                    24:32.1  7:54 
   48   38 Peyton State               10 Rosemount                      24:35.7  7:55 
   49      Madison Stoltzman          12 Maple Grove                    24:36.0  7:56 
   50      Olivia Foli                12 Robbinsdale Armstrong          24:36.6  7:56 
   51   39 Kayleigh Kochendorfer       7 Parnassus Prep                 24:38.6  7:56 
   52      Rachel Berscheid           10 Maple Grove                    24:39.3  7:57 
   53   40 Iva Hammitt-Kess           12 Irondale                       24:44.3  7:58 
   54      Brooke Cina                 9 Centennial                     24:51.0  8:00 
   55      Mari Plackner              10 Maple Grove                    24:52.1  8:01 
   56      Ella Rickard               10 Maple Grove                    24:53.3  8:01 
   57      Paige Tomko                10 Maple Grove                    24:53.8  8:01 
   58   41 Linea Noeldner              9 Osseo                          24:55.8  8:02 
   59      Ella Dahl                   7 Maple Grove                    24:58.0  8:03 
   60      Kenna Schumack              9 Rosemount                      25:02.3  8:04 
   61   42 Mia Fehrenkamp              8 Parnassus Prep                 25:04.9  8:05 
   62      Grace Meinert               9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          25:05.3  8:05 
   63   43 Tatiana Otero-Ortiz         9 Parnassus Prep                 25:05.5  8:05 
   64      Erica Stockdale            11 Rosemount                      25:06.3  8:05 
   65      Lauren Recker               9 Maple Grove                    25:07.0  8:06 
   66   44 Katie Hasse                 8 Osseo                          25:07.9  8:06 
   67      Lauren Nelson              10 Maple Grove                    25:11.3  8:07 
   68   45 Callia Scherer              8 Parnassus Prep                 25:16.1  8:08 
   69   46 Trinity Fahrenbruch         9 Osseo                          25:23.2  8:11 
   70      Nadya Bluvshtein            9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          25:23.3  8:11 
   71   47 Emily Ellis                12 Osseo                          25:27.7  8:12 
   72      Haley Mulberry             10 Centennial                     25:33.3  8:14 
   73      Meghan Stoltzman           10 Maple Grove                    25:36.8  8:15 
   74      Jenna Young                12 Centennial                     25:40.4  8:16 
   75      Anna Barrett               11 Centennial                     25:41.8  8:17 
   76      Julianna Livingston         9 Rosemount                      25:47.9  8:19 
   77   48 Sibley Boyum               10 Irondale                       25:48.3  8:19 
   78   49 Brianna Ward               10 Spring Lake Park               25:48.3  8:19 
   79   50 Sarah Mutumba               8 Andover                        25:48.9  8:19 
   80      Tiana Boxeth               10 Rosemount                      25:51.3  8:20 
   81      Lauren Meinert              9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          25:54.8  8:21 
   82   51 Anastasiya Kolosovsky       9 Parnassus Prep                 25:54.9  8:21 
   83   52 Lillian Androff             8 Irondale                       25:56.0  8:21 
   84      Ana Alvear                  8 Simley                         25:56.7  8:22 
   85      Morgan Shankweiler          9 Osseo                          26:00.1  8:23 
   86   53 Leah Morris                12 Irondale                       26:00.9  8:23 
   87      Samantha Meznarich         11 Rosemount                      26:02.4  8:23 
   88      Brianna Dorweiler          11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          26:04.4  8:24 
   89   54 Grace Hellegers             8 Andover                        26:06.6  8:25 
   90      Elizabeth Lorch            12 Rosemount                      26:17.1  8:28 
   91   55 Maddie Kelsey              11 Blaine                         26:22.6  8:30 
   92   56 Stella Olson               11 Blaine                         26:22.7  8:30 
   93      Maria Sampers               9 Rosemount                      26:32.0  8:33 
   94      Audrey Nistler             11 Maple Grove                    26:33.0  8:33 
   95      Rachel Kunz                12 Maple Grove                    26:33.2  8:33 
   96      Olivia Kuseske             10 Rosemount                      26:34.0  8:34 
   97      Olivia Guggenberger        10 Rosemount                      26:35.2  8:34 
   98      Lauren Shankweiler         12 Maple Grove                    26:37.0  8:34 
   99   57 Nurit Gutierrez-Cuante     11 Irondale                       26:37.9  8:35 
  100   58 Taylor Hafstad              7 Parnassus Prep                 26:38.4  8:35 
  101      Summer Jensen               9 Rosemount                      26:39.2  8:35 
  102      Emily Gadker               11 Rosemount                      26:41.3  8:36 
  103      Melissa Su                 12 Maple Grove                    26:42.0  8:36 
  104      Maddie Kjome               10 Osseo                          26:43.1  8:36 
  105      Taylor Lonke               10 Rosemount                      26:49.1  8:38 
  106   59 Garmen Neal                 9 Andover                        26:55.5  8:40 
  107      Haley West                  8 Maple Grove                    26:55.6  8:40 
  108      Avery Geller               10 Rosemount                      26:56.7  8:41 
  109      Katrina Parlin             11 Irondale                       26:56.9  8:41 
  110      Ana Laborde                12 Osseo                          26:57.7  8:41 
  111      Carrol Lauren              10 North                          27:00.6  8:42 
  112      Lucy Bergeron              11 Osseo                          27:02.0  8:43 
  113      Lou Himes                  11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          27:03.3  8:43 
  114      Anny Vega-Chimil           10 Robbinsdale Armstrong          27:06.4  8:44 
  115      Drue Harvey                10 Centennial                     27:07.6  8:44 
  116      Cassandra Sherman          12 Centennial                     27:08.0  8:44 
  117      Fritz Maya                  9 North                          27:14.2  8:46 
  118      Keri Hoatson                9 Osseo                          27:15.1  8:47 
  119   60 Quetzali Marcelino Simo    11 Spring Lake Park               27:16.7  8:47 
  120      Megan Beugan               11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          27:17.4  8:47 
  121      Brooke Dammen              11 Robbinsdale Armstrong          27:19.9  8:48 
  122      Amy Xiang                  10 Mounds Park Academy            27:22.5  8:49 
  123      Hagedorn Theresa           10 North                          27:24.6  8:50 
  124      Sara O'Dell                 9 Andover                        27:26.2  8:50 
  125      Kaisa Stolen               11 Irondale                       27:26.7  8:50 
  126      Grace Poppe                12 Osseo                          27:28.3  8:51 
  127      Isabel Ameli               11 Andover                        27:31.4  8:52 
  128      Belle Ellis                 9 Osseo                          27:52.8  8:59 
  129      Megan Leschinsky            8 Osseo                          27:53.5  8:59 
  130      Claudia Ross               10 Maple Grove                    27:59.8  9:01 
  131   61 Jenna Hallaway             11 Blaine                         28:02.2  9:02 
  132      Annalise Groff             12 Osseo                          28:02.8  9:02 
  133      Lily Provost                9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          28:05.9  9:03 
  134      Linda Jimenez               9 Osseo                          28:10.7  9:05 
  135   62 Madeline Erickson          12 Blaine                         28:10.9  9:05 
  136   63 Grace Toftner              10 Blaine                         28:12.2  9:05 
  137      Paige Colson               10 Maple Grove                    28:18.4  9:07 
  138      Heather Hofius              9 Osseo                          28:27.1  9:10 
  139      Lindsey Varney              9 Osseo                          28:29.7  9:11 
  140      Justine Morris             10 Irondale                       28:40.8  9:14 
  141   64 Emily Buchmann             11 Blaine                         28:47.3  9:16 
  142      Serena Rizzo               11 Osseo                          28:49.7  9:17 
  143      Makenzie Bennyhoff         12 Osseo                          28:51.0  9:18 
  144      Ellie Isakson              11 Osseo                          28:55.2  9:19 
  145      Rachael Renken             11 Maple Grove                    29:03.7  9:22 
  146      Willow Hanson               7 Maple Grove                    29:05.3  9:22 
  147   65 Elizabeth Sheedlo           9 Spring Lake Park               29:05.4  9:22 
  148      Kendall Gabos              11 Maple Grove                    29:07.0  9:23 
  149      Chiara Canevari            11 Blaine                         29:37.0  9:32 
  150      Molly Gombold               9 Irondale                       29:39.4  9:33 
  151   66 Merhawit Asta              10 Robbinsdale Cooper             29:40.5  9:34 
  152      Julia Minikus              10 Blaine                         29:41.4  9:34 
  153   67 April Zhang                12 Robbinsdale Cooper             29:41.7  9:34 
  154   68 Alaina Geislzler           10 Parnassus Prep                 29:48.3  9:36 
  155      Jenna Pearson              11 Simley                         29:52.0  9:37 
  156   69 Hannah Heckel              10 Spring Lake Park               29:53.5  9:38 
  157      Abigayle Kowalzek           7 Maple Grove                    29:55.1  9:38 
  158      Kiersten Rotzoll            9 Maple Grove                    29:55.9  9:39 
  159      Anja Brincks                8 Robbinsdale Armstrong          30:04.3  9:41 
  160      Ana Coulon                  9 Robbinsdale Armstrong          30:21.1  9:47 
  161      Emma Schumack               9 Rosemount                      30:27.0  9:49 
  162      Arielle Banister           12 Blaine                         30:43.1  9:54 
  163      Grace Dehmer               12 Maple Grove                    31:07.0 10:01 
  164      Berket Lavahn               7 Maple Grove                    31:23.8 10:07 
  165      Anna Cheyne                11 Simley                         31:36.0 10:11 
  166      Amanda Xie                 10 Mounds Park Academy            31:41.4 10:12 
  167      Jovanova Ehmig             10 Simley                         31:44.1 10:13 
  168      Tsion Muluken               9 Rosemount                      33:04.1 10:39 
  169      Elise Mikota                7 Maple Grove                    33:34.5 10:49 
  170      Salma Ali                  10 Mounds Park Academy            33:44.5 10:52 
  171      Malia Massmann             10 Robbinsdale Armstrong          33:55.1 10:56 
  172   70 Addison Molitor             9 Robbinsdale Cooper             34:21.1 11:04 
  173      Yashodhara Jayawardena     10 Robbinsdale Armstrong          34:52.1 11:14 
  174   71 Samantha Barton            10 Spring Lake Park               35:51.3 11:33 
  175   72 Adrianna Nichols           10 Robbinsdale Cooper             36:17.9 11:41 
  176      Rahma Nawar                10 Blaine                         36:18.2 11:42 
  177      Kerralli Hardle             9 Maple Grove                    36:31.8 11:46 
  178   73 Hannah Foley               10 Spring Lake Park               37:28.1 12:04 
  179   74 Faith Rwitoh               12 Robbinsdale Cooper             37:39.7 12:08 
  180   75 Audrey Benderski           10 Spring Lake Park               39:45.3 12:48