Montgomery, MN
9/6/2018











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    26  Waconia                   (  18:59.2  1:34:55.8   0:45.3)
========================================
  1      1  Mason Behrens 7          18:33.6
  2      2  Max Shanklin 9           18:43.2
  3      6  Carson Dock SR           19:02.4
  4      8  Mark Rud 9               19:17.7
  5      9  Alex Murphy SR           19:18.9
  6   ( 11) Ryne Anderson SO         19:31.5
  7   ( 16) Grant Iverson SO         19:44.2

  2.    89  Benilde St. Margaret's    (  19:45.3  1:38:46.2   0:16.6)
========================================
  1     14  Emerson Foley FR         19:39.4
  2     15  Justin Doll SO           19:39.8
  3     18  Aidan Bergman SO         19:45.1
  4     19  Patrick Mullin FR        19:45.9
  5     23  Matthew Jimmenz FR       19:56.0
  6   ( 25) Jelani Waynewood 8       19:56.4
  7   ( 26) Ramsey Nelson SO         20:00.9

  3.    99  New Prague                (  19:49.1  1:39:05.1   1:14.6)
========================================
  1      5  John Taylor SO           19:01.2
  2     17  Ryan Wetschka SR         19:44.4
  3     22  Kyle Malecha JR          19:52.9
  4     27  Max Russo JR             20:10.8
  5     28  Garrett Holets SR        20:15.8
  6   ( 33) Mitch Krostue FR         20:24.6
  7   ( 36) Stevie Bowman JR         20:28.2

  4.   119  St. James Area            (  19:59.9  1:39:59.5   1:50.3)
========================================
  1      4  Juan Castaneda SO        18:59.2
  2     12  Caleb Rivera SO          19:35.7
  3     20  Michael Nett SR          19:49.2
  4     41  Gustavo Martinez JR      20:45.9
  5     42  Bryant Gonzalez JR       20:49.5
  6   ( 46) Marco Crispin 9          21:01.7
  7   ( 60) Nick Friesen JR          21:36.6

  5.   133  Fairmont                  (  20:09.2  1:40:45.6   1:37.4)
========================================
  1      7  Charles Garbers SR       19:15.4
  2     24  Cesar Flores SO          19:56.1
  3     29  Jacob Lueth JR           20:20.2
  4     30  Tyrell Zieske JR         20:21.1
  5     43  Michael Johnson JR       20:52.8

  6.   169  Waseca                    (  20:22.8  1:41:53.9   2:47.1)
========================================
  1      3  Michael Adams FR         18:50.5
  2     10  Isaac Terrell SR         19:20.4
  3     37  Ryan McClune SO          20:33.1
  4     57  William Norton SR        21:32.3
  5     62  Ethan Speikers JR        21:37.6
  6   ( 92) Jack Hyland SO           23:13.3
  7   ( 98) Shido Moallin FR         23:44.8

  7.   194  Mound Westonka            (  20:39.1  1:43:15.1   1:16.6)
========================================
  1     21  Owen Paul 9              19:52.1
  2     38  Michael Kurt SO          20:34.8
  3     39  Drew Hunter FR           20:37.5
  4     47  Roman Fenzl SO           21:02.0
  5     49  Jasper Treat SR          21:08.7
  6   ( 52) Carsten Doepnerhove SR   21:21.6
  7   ( 56) Ethan James SR           21:31.3

  8.   204  Mahtomedi                 (  20:49.1  1:44:05.2   0:57.7)
========================================
  1     31  Ismail Bah SO            20:21.6
  2     34  Owen Affolter FR         20:25.3
  3     44  Liam Fischer JR          20:57.5
  4     45  Micheal Turley SR        21:01.5
  5     50  Max Nelson FR            21:19.3
  6   ( 53) Kellan Taylor SR         21:24.5
  7   ( 65) Ryan Malvey FR           21:42.6

  9.   256  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst (  21:15.3  1:46:16.3   0:57.1)
========================================
  1     40  Preston Helgeson FR      20:37.6
  2     48  Drew Burau FR            21:08.6
  3     54  Chance Greeder FR        21:27.1
  4     55  Ethan Fiecke FR          21:28.3
  5     59  Andrew Fasching FR       21:34.7
  6   ( 86) Dane Klages FR           22:49.6
  7   (129) Ezekiel Riemer FR        27:50.8

 10.   271  St. Peter                 (  21:22.4  1:46:52.0   3:09.7)
========================================
  1     13  Shawn Lehtinen JR        19:38.7
  2     35  Kaden Oeltjenbruns JR    20:27.1
  3     63  Willem Nelsen FR         21:40.8
  4     75  Josh Ellerbeck JR        22:17.0
  5     85  David Zhang FR           22:48.4
  6   (130) Charlie Remmert JR       27:58.4

 11.   355  Tri City United           (  22:02.5  1:50:12.3   0:50.5)
========================================
  1     64  Austin Rutt FR           21:40.9
  2     66  Timmy Kristiansen 8      21:42.8
  3     72  Chase Goecke FR          22:06.1
  4     73  Thomas Bulger SO         22:11.1
  5     80  Dylan Thompson 8         22:31.4
  6   ( 81) Frank Doyle JR           22:40.1
  7   ( 91) Ben Heyda JR             23:13.2

 12.   355  Belle Plaine              (  22:07.9  1:50:39.2   1:14.2)
========================================
  1     58  Ashton Holbrook 9        21:32.5
  2     61  Tanner Witt SO           21:37.3
  3     69  Austin Eyrich 9          21:56.7
  4     83  Adam Stiemke 9           22:46.0
  5     84  Connor Mulroy JR         22:46.7
  6   ( 88) Avery Mohlin JR          22:56.4
  7   ( 90) Alex Meger SR            23:08.2

 13.   382  LeSueur-Henderson         (  22:25.0  1:52:04.6   1:54.6)
========================================
  1     51  Sam Menne SO             21:19.7
  2     77  Tanner Hartmann JR       22:23.5
  3     79  Seth Hardel JR           22:26.2
  4     82  Riley Thelemann 8        22:40.9
  5     93  Austin Kleinschmidt 7    23:14.3
  6   (131) Luke Grapentine 9        29:15.5
  7   (133) Anwar Moubakir 9         32:37.7

 14.   399  Jordan                    (  23:28.5  1:57:22.3   9:15.2)
========================================
  1     32  Isaac Young FR           20:23.1
  2     67  Sam Burke SO             21:45.1
  3     74  Hunter Stier FR          22:16.5
  4     94  Joe Hernandez FR         23:19.3
  5    132  Jace Floyd SR            29:38.3

 15.   463  Rochester Lourdes         (  23:30.3  1:57:31.2   2:28.5)
========================================
  1     76  Jack Cafarella JR        22:18.8
  2     87  Nathan Daniels SO        22:50.8
  3     97  Nolan Morrey SR          23:42.5
  4     99  Max Colby JR             23:51.8
  5    104  Owen Good 9              24:47.3
  6   (105) Braedon Fitzpatrick 9    24:48.5
  7   (106) Alex Cafarella 9         24:48.5

 16.   466  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  23:38.4  1:58:12.0   3:55.1)
========================================
  1     68  Dylan Birkholz SO        21:53.2
  2     70  Owen Rich SR             21:57.1
  3     96  Matthew Beussman JR      23:35.3
  4    111  Micah Roux SR            24:58.1
  5    121  Sam Halvorson SO         25:48.3
  6   (126) Walter Grubbs SO         27:07.9

 17.   499  Richfield                 (  23:59.9  1:59:59.5   2:55.9)
========================================
  1     78  Parker Lindstrom SO      22:23.6
  2     95  Derek Smith 7            23:25.6
  3    100  Brandon Portillo SO      23:58.4
  4    110  Connor Okey 7            24:52.4
  5    116  Nick Weiderholt SO       25:19.5
  6   (124) Sam Rudolph 8            26:00.0
  7   (125) Theo McCartan FR         26:05.5

 18.   520  Norwood Young America     (  24:29.6  2:02:27.9   1:52.6)
========================================
  1     89  Eric Schauer SR          23:06.2
  2    103  Sam Williams JR          24:40.2
  3    107  Blake Kimpling SO        24:51.0
  4    109  Tyler Anderson 7         24:51.7
  5    112  Quinn Eischens 8         24:58.8
  6   (113) Nolan Glander 8          24:59.0
  7   (127) Joey Molnau 8            27:13.5

 19.   533  Cannon Falls              (  24:42.0  2:03:30.0   3:47.4)
========================================
  1     71  Brian Thorburn SO        21:57.2
  2    108  Luis Mendivil SO         24:51.0
  3    117  Xavier Bretchel FR       25:27.5
  4    118  Will Dunning JR          25:29.7
  5    119  Jack Niebur JR           25:44.6
  6   (122) Will Churchill JR        25:52.1

 20.   552  Blake                     (  24:58.3  2:04:51.5   1:29.2)
========================================
  1    101  Tommy Pan SO             24:18.4
  2    102  Ryan Cunningham SO       24:18.6
  3    114  Julius Riedel SO         25:12.4
  4    115  John Erlandson SO        25:14.5
  5    120  Ishan Khurana FR         25:47.6
  6   (123) Ben Soong SO             25:57.2
  7   (128) Nikko Kim FR             27:40.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/39   1161 Mason Behrens         7   Waconia                   18:33.6  5:59 
    2   2/39   1220 Max Shanklin          9   Waconia                   18:43.2  6:02 
    3   1/9    1230 Michael Adams         FR  Waseca                    18:50.5  6:04 
    4   1/11   1049 Juan Castaneda        SO  St. James Area            18:59.2  6:07 
    5   1/22    911 John Taylor           SO  New Prague                19:01.2  6:08 
    6   3/39   1175 Carson Dock           SR  Waconia                   19:02.4  6:08 
    7   1/5     651 Charles Garbers       SR  Fairmont                  19:15.4  6:12 
    8   4/39   1214 Mark Rud              9   Waconia                   19:17.7  6:13 
    9   5/39   1201 Alex Murphy           SR  Waconia                   19:18.9  6:14 
   10   2/9    1248 Isaac Terrell         SR  Waseca                    19:20.4  6:14 
   11   6/39   1158 Ryne Anderson         SO  Waconia                   19:31.5  6:18 
   12   2/11   1071 Caleb Rivera          SO  St. James Area            19:35.7  6:19 
   13   1/6    1082 Shawn Lehtinen        JR  St. Peter                 19:38.7  6:20 
   14   1/28    543 Emerson Foley         FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:39.4  6:20 
   15   2/28    542 Justin Doll           SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:39.8  6:20 
   16   7/39   1187 Grant Iverson         SO  Waconia                   19:44.2  6:22 
   17   2/22    916 Ryan Wetschka         SR  New Prague                19:44.4  6:22 
   18   3/28    539 Aidan Bergman         SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:45.1  6:22 
   19   4/28    556 Patrick Mullin        FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:45.9  6:22 
   20   3/11   1067 Michael Nett          SR  St. James Area            19:49.2  6:23 
   21   8/39   1172 Jacob Denzer          9   Waconia                   19:50.2  6:24 
   22   1/21    880 Owen Paul             9   Mound Westonka            19:52.1  6:24 
   23   3/22    903 Kyle Malecha          JR  New Prague                19:52.9  6:24 
   24   5/28    546 Matthew Jimmenz       FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:56.0  6:25 
   25   2/5     650 Cesar Flores          SO  Fairmont                  19:56.1  6:25 
   26   6/28    576 Jelani Waynewood      8   Benilde St. Margaret's    19:56.4  6:26 
   27   7/28    557 Ramsey Nelson         SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:00.9  6:27 
   28   4/22    908 Max Russo             JR  New Prague                20:10.8  6:30 
   29   5/22    900 Garrett Holets        SR  New Prague                20:15.8  6:32 
   30   3/5     657 Jacob Lueth           JR  Fairmont                  20:20.2  6:33 
   31   4/5     663 Tyrell Zieske         JR  Fairmont                  20:21.1  6:34 
   32   1/19    765 Ismail Bah            SO  Mahtomedi                 20:21.6  6:34 
   33   1/5     718 Isaac Young           FR  Jordan                    20:23.1  6:34 
   34   6/22    901 Mitch Krostue         FR  New Prague                20:24.6  6:35 
   35   2/19    763 Owen Affolter         FR  Mahtomedi                 20:25.3  6:35 
   36   2/6    1085 Kaden Oeltjenbruns    JR  St. Peter                 20:27.1  6:35 
   37   7/22    889 Stevie Bowman         JR  New Prague                20:28.2  6:36 
   38   8/28    564 Charlie Pihart        JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:32.7  6:37 
   39   3/9    1241 Ryan McClune          SO  Waseca                    20:33.1  6:37 
   40   2/21    869 Michael Kurt          SO  Mound Westonka            20:34.8  6:38 
   41   9/39   1208 David Price           SO  Waconia                   20:37.4  6:39 
   42   3/21    865 Drew Hunter           FR  Mound Westonka            20:37.5  6:39 
   43   1/7     683 Preston Helgeson      FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 20:37.6  6:39 
   44  10/39   1163 Wyatt Boberg          SO  Waconia                   20:39.4  6:39 
   45   8/22    891 Joe Cienciwa          SO  New Prague                20:41.3  6:40 
   46   4/11   1062 Gustavo Martinez      JR  St. James Area            20:45.9  6:41 
   47   5/11   1056 Bryant Gonzalez       JR  St. James Area            20:49.5  6:43 
   48   9/22    898 Evan Helvick          SO  New Prague                20:51.4  6:43 
   49  11/39   1183 Connor Hennen         SO  Waconia                   20:51.9  6:43 
   50   9/28    547 Ryan Kraemer          SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    20:52.6  6:44 
   51   5/5     653 Michael Johnson       JR  Fairmont                  20:52.8  6:44 
   52  12/39   1211 Jacob Riley           JR  Waconia                   20:53.0  6:44 
   53  10/28    563 Will Peterson         9   Benilde St. Margaret's    20:54.8  6:44 
   54   3/19    770 Liam Fischer          JR  Mahtomedi                 20:57.5  6:45 
   55  13/39   1219 Addison Schwab        SO  Waconia                   21:00.2  6:46 
   56   4/19    790 Micheal Turley        SR  Mahtomedi                 21:01.5  6:47 
   57   6/11   1050 Marco Crispin         9   St. James Area            21:01.7  6:47 
   58   4/21    860 Roman Fenzl           SO  Mound Westonka            21:02.0  6:47 
   59  14/39   1218 Reid Schochenmaier    SO  Waconia                   21:02.8  6:47 
   60  11/28    548 Adrian Lawrenz        SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:05.6  6:48 
   61  10/22    910 Simon Solheid         SR  New Prague                21:06.9  6:48 
   62   2/7     676 Drew Burau            FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 21:08.6  6:49 
   63   5/21    884 Jasper Treat          SR  Mound Westonka            21:08.7  6:49 
   64  12/28    572 Michael Shurson       FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:09.5  6:49 
   65  13/28    570 Thomas Sauer          FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:17.2  6:52 
   66   5/19    784 Max Nelson            FR  Mahtomedi                 21:19.3  6:52 
   67  14/28    545 Max Jensen            SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:19.6  6:52 
   68   1/7     748 Sam Menne             SO  LeSueur-Henderson         21:19.7  6:52 
   69  15/28    577 Connor Weatherly      SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:20.2  6:53 
   70  11/22    912 Chase Trygestad       FR  New Prague                21:21.0  6:53 
   71   6/21    857 Carsten Doepnerhove   SR  Mound Westonka            21:21.6  6:53 
   72   1/4    1100 Ethan Flicek          FR  Stewartville              21:22.0  6:53 
   73  15/39   1170 Kaleb Cosgrove        SO  Waconia                   21:22.1  6:53 
   74  16/39   1212 Carson Roehl          SO  Waconia                   21:24.0  6:54 
   75   6/19    788 Kellan Taylor         SR  Mahtomedi                 21:24.5  6:54 
   76  16/28    565 Owen Plourde          FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    21:26.9  6:55 
   77   3/7     682 Chance Greeder        FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 21:27.1  6:55 
   78   4/7     681 Ethan Fiecke          FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 21:28.3  6:55 
   79  17/39   1174 Carben Dock           7   Waconia                   21:29.1  6:55 
   80   7/21    866 Ethan James           SR  Mound Westonka            21:31.3  6:56 
   81   4/9    1243 William Norton        SR  Waseca                    21:32.3  6:56 
   82   1/15    516 Ashton Holbrook       9   Belle Plaine              21:32.5  6:56 
   83   5/7     680 Andrew Fasching       FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 21:34.7  6:57 
   84   2/4    1099 Courtney Decook       SR  Stewartville              21:35.5  6:57 
   85   7/11   1054 Nick Friesen          JR  St. James Area            21:36.6  6:58 
   86   2/15    536 Tanner Witt           SO  Belle Plaine              21:37.3  6:58 
   87   5/9    1246 Ethan Speikers        JR  Waseca                    21:37.6  6:58 
   88   3/6    1084 Willem Nelsen         FR  St. Peter                 21:40.8  6:59 
   89   1/14   1139 Austin Rutt           FR  Tri City United           21:40.9  6:59 
   90  17/28    561 Owen Omdahl           9   Benilde St. Margaret's    21:41.4  6:59 
   91   7/19    783 Ryan Malvey           FR  Mahtomedi                 21:42.6  7:00 
   92   2/14   1132 Timmy Kristiansen     8   Tri City United           21:42.8  7:00 
   93   8/21    852 Jett Andrews          SO  Mound Westonka            21:43.9  7:00 
   94   2/5     697 Sam Burke             SO  Jordan                    21:45.1  7:01 
   95   8/19    787 Isaac Suoja           JR  Mahtomedi                 21:45.9  7:01 
   96  12/22    897 Ethan Gregory         JR  New Prague                21:46.7  7:01 
   97  18/39   1225 Jack Ulrich           7   Waconia                   21:47.4  7:01 
   98  19/39   1179 Ryan Glaser           9   Waconia                   21:50.9  7:02 
   99   1/6     836 Dylan Birkholz        SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:53.2  7:03 
  100   3/15    509 Austin Eyrich         9   Belle Plaine              21:56.7  7:04 
  101   2/6     844 Owen Rich             SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:57.1  7:04 
  102   1/6     641 Brian Thorburn        SO  Cannon Falls              21:57.2  7:04 
  103  13/22    904 Danny Musil           SR  New Prague                21:58.6  7:05 
  104  14/22    914 Aidan Wagner          FR  New Prague                22:00.6  7:06 
  105  18/28    538 Louis Bergelt         JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:01.7  7:06 
  106  19/28    550 Matt Lizak            SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:04.4  7:07 
  107   9/21    871 Derek Lloyd           SO  Mound Westonka            22:05.7  7:07 
  108   3/14   1129 Chase Goecke          FR  Tri City United           22:06.1  7:07 
  109  10/21    851 Dean Andrews          SO  Mound Westonka            22:06.3  7:07 
  110   4/14   1126 Thomas Bulger         SO  Tri City United           22:11.1  7:09 
  111  11/21    856 Robby Brustad         JR  Mound Westonka            22:11.1  7:09 
  112  20/39   1164 Caleb Bonick          JR  Waconia                   22:13.2  7:10 
  113   8/11   1076 Trey Witcraft         SR  St. James Area            22:15.8  7:10 
  114   3/5     714 Hunter Stier          FR  Jordan                    22:16.5  7:11 
  115   4/6    1080 Josh Ellerbeck        JR  St. Peter                 22:17.0  7:11 
  116   1/12   1012 Jack Cafarella        JR  Rochester Lourdes         22:18.8  7:11 
  117  20/28    574 William Valley        JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:21.0  7:12 
  118  15/22    895 Jaxon Fjeldahl        FR  New Prague                22:23.0  7:13 
  119  21/39   1167 Taylor Brummund       7   Waconia                   22:23.3  7:13 
  120   2/7     743 Tanner Hartmann       JR  LeSueur-Henderson         22:23.5  7:13 
  121   1/13    993 Parker Lindstrom      SO  Richfield                 22:23.6  7:13 
  122   3/7     742 Seth Hardel           JR  LeSueur-Henderson         22:26.2  7:14 
  123   9/19    779 Spencer Lathrop       SO  Mahtomedi                 22:28.4  7:14 
  124   1/3     804 Cooper Thomez         JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  22:30.9  7:15 
  125   5/14   1144 Dylan Thompson        8   Tri City United           22:31.4  7:15 
  126   6/14   1127 Frank Doyle           JR  Tri City United           22:40.1  7:18 
  127   4/7     755 Riley Thelemann       8   LeSueur-Henderson         22:40.9  7:19 
  128  21/28    579 Kieran Wickner        FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:41.6  7:19 
  129   4/15    530 Adam Stiemke          9   Belle Plaine              22:46.0  7:20 
  130   5/15    522 Connor Mulroy         JR  Belle Plaine              22:46.7  7:20 
  131   5/6    1097 David Zhang           FR  St. Peter                 22:48.4  7:21 
  132  22/39   1227 Anthony Vittel        SO  Waconia                   22:49.2  7:21 
  133   6/7     685 Dane Klages           FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 22:49.6  7:21 
  134  22/28    555 Michael Miller        SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:49.6  7:21 
  135  23/28    578 John Webert           FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:50.6  7:22 
  136   2/12   1016 Nathan Daniels        SO  Rochester Lourdes         22:50.8  7:22 
  137  23/39   1182 Aaron Guse            9   Waconia                   22:51.7  7:22 
  138  10/19    789 Elex Tell             FR  Mahtomedi                 22:54.1  7:23 
  139  24/28    566 Collin Pollei         SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    22:54.5  7:23 
  140   6/15    521 Avery Mohlin          JR  Belle Plaine              22:56.4  7:24 
  141  11/19    769 Chris Benson          FR  Mahtomedi                 22:59.6  7:25 
  142   1/4    1036 Garrett Kroells       FR  SIBLEY east               23:04.2  7:26 
  143   1/7     971 Eric Schauer          SR  Norwood Young America     23:06.2  7:27 
  144  24/39   1204 Roman Parpart         SR  Waconia                   23:06.3  7:27 
  145  12/19    780 Max Lauze             SR  Mahtomedi                 23:07.9  7:27 
  146   7/15    520 Alex Meger            SR  Belle Plaine              23:08.2  7:27 
  147   3/4    1120 Josh Yetter           SO  Stewartville              23:11.8  7:28 
  148   7/14   1130 Ben Heyda             JR  Tri City United           23:13.2  7:29 
  149   6/9    1236 Jack Hyland           SO  Waseca                    23:13.3  7:29 
  150   5/7     745 Austin Kleinschmidt   7   LeSueur-Henderson         23:14.3  7:29 
  151   8/14   1124 Owen Block            FR  Tri City United           23:15.0  7:29 
  152   4/5     703 Joe Hernandez         FR  Jordan                    23:19.3  7:31 
  153  12/21    859 Max Epsky             FR  Mound Westonka            23:23.2  7:32 
  154   2/13   1004 Derek Smith           7   Richfield                 23:25.6  7:33 
  155  25/28    571 Edward Shea           SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    23:26.4  7:33 
  156  13/19    774 Andy Harnisch         JR  Mahtomedi                 23:30.2  7:34 
  157  25/39   1193 Sam Kirsch            7   Waconia                   23:32.2  7:35 
  158  26/39   1206 Tyson Peitz           SR  Waconia                   23:34.6  7:36 
  159   3/6     835 Matthew Beussman      JR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23:35.3  7:36 
  160   3/12   1024 Nolan Morrey          SR  Rochester Lourdes         23:42.5  7:38 
  161   7/9    1242 Shido Moallin         FR  Waseca                    23:44.8  7:39 
  162   9/11   1058 Lee Hillesheim        SR  St. James Area            23:47.3  7:40 
  163   8/15    524 Logan Peterson        SR  Belle Plaine              23:48.6  7:40 
  164   4/12   1013 Max Colby             JR  Rochester Lourdes         23:51.8  7:41 
  165  27/39   1200 Ciro Medina           SO  Waconia                   23:54.7  7:42 
  166  13/21    877 Dylan Osborn          SO  Mound Westonka            23:55.7  7:43 
  167   3/13   1001 Brandon Portillo      SO  Richfield                 23:58.4  7:43 
  168  14/19    786 Kyle Stevens          FR  Mahtomedi                 24:00.5  7:44 
  169   2/4    1037 Devon Kumar           SO  SIBLEY east               24:10.8  7:47 
  170  16/22    917 Nolan Widmer          FR  New Prague                24:11.2  7:48 
  171  26/28    567 Casey Prindiville     SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:12.3  7:48 
  172  28/39   1217 Colby Schochenmaier   SR  Waconia                   24:14.6  7:49 
  173   9/15    519 Dylan May             JR  Belle Plaine              24:15.6  7:49 
  174  14/21    873 Dylan McManus         JR  Mound Westonka            24:17.1  7:49 
  175  29/39   1159 Aiden Atkinson        9   Waconia                   24:18.0  7:50 
  176  10/15    533 Isaiah Trimbo         SR  Belle Plaine              24:18.1  7:50 
  177  30/39   1157 Jacob Anderson        SO  Waconia                   24:18.4  7:50 
  178   1/7     597 Tommy Pan             SO  Blake                     24:18.4  7:50 
  179  27/28    575 Aaron Wachowiak       SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:18.5  7:50 
  180   2/7     585 Ryan Cunningham       SO  Blake                     24:18.6  7:50 
  181  17/22    918 Sam Zweber            SR  New Prague                24:21.3  7:51 
  182  15/19    778 Kieran Keel           JR  Mahtomedi                 24:25.4  7:52 
  183  31/39   1162 Jackson Boberg        SR  Waconia                   24:26.7  7:53 
  184  11/15    511 Aiden Fogarty         JR  Belle Plaine              24:32.7  7:54 
  185  18/22    906 Jackson Queen         SR  New Prague                24:37.6  7:56 
  186   9/14   1278 Aidean McNamara       SO  Tri City United           24:40.1  7:57 
  187   2/7     975 Sam Williams          JR  Norwood Young America     24:40.2  7:57 
  188   4/4    1118 Dylan Yennie          FR  Stewartville              24:42.1  7:58 
  189  16/19    773 Nathan Harbinson      SO  Mahtomedi                 24:42.7  7:58 
  190   2/3     806 Grant Wangsness       9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  24:43.4  7:58 
  191  28/28    554 James McLeod          FR  Benilde St. Margaret's    24:45.7  7:59 
  192  15/21    867 Ethan Jemtrud         SO  Mound Westonka            24:46.0  7:59 
  193   5/12   1020 Owen Good             9   Rochester Lourdes         24:47.3  7:59 
  194   6/12   1019 Braedon Fitzpatrick   9   Rochester Lourdes         24:48.5  8:00 
  195   7/12   1011 Alex Cafarella        9   Rochester Lourdes         24:48.5  8:00 
  196  16/21    849 Max Altman            SO  Mound Westonka            24:50.4  8:00 
  197   3/7     962 Blake Kimpling        SO  Norwood Young America     24:51.0  8:00 
  198   2/6     635 Luis Mendivil         SO  Cannon Falls              24:51.0  8:00 
  199   4/7     955 Tyler Anderson        7   Norwood Young America     24:51.7  8:01 
  200   4/13   1000 Connor Okey           7   Richfield                 24:52.4  8:01 
  201  12/15    534 Samual Van Zummeren   9   Belle Plaine              24:53.6  8:01 
  202   4/6     845 Micah Roux            SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24:58.1  8:03 
  203   5/7     959 Quinn Eischens        8   Norwood Young America     24:58.8  8:03 
  204   6/7     960 Nolan Glander         8   Norwood Young America     24:59.0  8:03 
  205  17/19    772 Casey Hagen           FR  Mahtomedi                 25:10.4  8:07 
  206   3/7     601 Julius Riedel         SO  Blake                     25:12.4  8:07 
  207   4/7     587 John Erlandson        SO  Blake                     25:14.5  8:08 
  208  13/15    510 Emmett Fahey          9   Belle Plaine              25:18.6  8:09 
  209  32/39   1194 Alex Kuerschner       SR  Waconia                   25:19.2  8:09 
  210   5/13   1007 Nick Weiderholt       SO  Richfield                 25:19.5  8:10 
  211  14/15    518 Andrew Ludwig         SO  Belle Plaine              25:21.7  8:10 
  212  33/39   1228 Josh Weber            SO  Waconia                   25:22.1  8:10 
  213  17/21    883 Connor Soule          JR  Mound Westonka            25:22.6  8:11 
  214  10/14   1122 Conner Antony         FR  Tri City United           25:23.4  8:11 
  215   3/6     626 Xavier Bretchel       FR  Cannon Falls              25:27.5  8:12 
  216  19/22    893 Cale Emerson          FR  New Prague                25:29.4  8:13 
  217   4/6     629 Will Dunning          JR  Cannon Falls              25:29.7  8:13 
  218  11/14   1142 Darian Schoenbauer    SO  Tri City United           25:34.7  8:14 
  219  12/14   1125 Jayden Buckingham     SO  Tri City United           25:35.3  8:15 
  220  18/21    868 Tanner Kittelson      SO  Mound Westonka            25:37.6  8:15 
  221   1/1     977 Eric Arvis            FR  NRHEG                     25:40.6  8:16 
  222  34/39   1177 Max Ferrin            SO  Waconia                   25:41.9  8:17 
  223   8/12   1029 Ethan Thompson        9   Rochester Lourdes         25:44.2  8:17 
  224   5/6     636 Jack Niebur           JR  Cannon Falls              25:44.6  8:18 
  225   1/1     813 Alexander Passmore    SR  Maple River               25:45.4  8:18 
  226   5/7     589 Ishan Khurana         FR  Blake                     25:47.6  8:19 
  227   5/6     840 Sam Halvorson         SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 25:48.3  8:19 
  228   6/6     627 Will Churchill        JR  Cannon Falls              25:52.1  8:20 
  229   6/7     605 Ben Soong             SO  Blake                     25:57.2  8:22 
  230   6/13   1002 Sam Rudolph           8   Richfield                 26:00.0  8:23 
  231   7/13    996 Theo McCartan         FR  Richfield                 26:05.5  8:24 
  232   9/12   1031 Will Turnbill         SO  Rochester Lourdes         26:09.1  8:26 
  233   1/2     762 Ed Rodezno            FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       26:11.2  8:26 
  234   2/2     758 Rudy Estrada          FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       26:16.0  8:28 
  235   8/9    1279 Daniel Mens           FR  Waseca                    26:16.5  8:28 
  236   8/13    991 Joe Krafft            JR  Richfield                 26:17.9  8:28 
  237   9/13    994 Knut Linne            7   Richfield                 26:19.3  8:29 
  238  10/11   1048 Payton Brown          9   St. James Area            26:30.6  8:32 
  239  11/11   1047 Luis Almendariz       SR  St. James Area            26:31.0  8:33 
  240  10/13    999 Adam Nordquist        SO  Richfield                 26:41.0  8:36 
  241  35/39   1216 Nathan Sannito        9   Waconia                   26:41.1  8:36 
  242  10/12   1017 Andrew Deick          SR  Rochester Lourdes         26:41.3  8:36 
  243  20/22    909 Brayden Schultz       FR  New Prague                26:42.3  8:36 
  244  36/39   1198 Max McDonough         SO  Waconia                   26:46.3  8:37 
  245  15/15    513 Calvin Hartman        SO  Belle Plaine              26:46.4  8:38 
  246  11/12   1010 Adam Betz             9   Rochester Lourdes         26:47.0  8:38 
  247   1/1     609 Eric Becker           SR  Blue Earth Area           26:48.9  8:38 
  248  13/14   1141 Alex Schey            FR  Tri City United           27:00.2  8:42 
  249  11/13   1008 Ryder Whitaker        JR  Richfield                 27:02.3  8:43 
  250  12/13   1006 Nick Tietje           7   Richfield                 27:04.7  8:43 
  251  12/12   1015 Thomas Dahlberg       9   Rochester Lourdes         27:05.0  8:44 
  252   6/6     839 Walter Grubbs         SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 27:07.9  8:44 
  253   7/7     967 Joey Molnau           8   Norwood Young America     27:13.5  8:46 
  254  37/39   1215 Brandon Sanders       9   Waconia                   27:13.7  8:46 
  255   7/7     590 Nikko Kim             FR  Blake                     27:40.1  8:55 
  256   7/7     690 Ezekiel Riemer        FR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 27:50.8  8:58 
  257  38/39   1181 Andrew Greenan        9   Waconia                   27:54.1  8:59 
  258  18/19    768 Tyler Bell            SO  Mahtomedi                 27:58.0  9:01 
  259  19/19    767 Nick Bell             SO  Mahtomedi                 27:58.2  9:01 
  260   6/6    1087 Charlie Remmert       JR  St. Peter                 27:58.4  9:01 
  261  21/22    894 Michael Fish          FR  New Prague                28:02.8  9:02 
  262   3/4    1045 Matt Ziegler          SO  SIBLEY east               28:13.5  9:06 
  263   4/4    1040 Joe Roepke            FR  SIBLEY east               28:33.4  9:12 
  264   9/9    1239 Calvin Larson         SR  Waseca                    28:39.4  9:14 
  265  19/21    870 Nate Laluzerne        SO  Mound Westonka            29:11.8  9:24 
  266   6/7     741 Luke Grapentine       9   LeSueur-Henderson         29:15.5  9:26 
  267  20/21    853 Matt Arneson          SO  Mound Westonka            29:20.8  9:27 
  268  22/22    896 David Gaulke          SO  New Prague                29:27.6  9:29 
  269   5/5     701 Jace Floyd            SR  Jordan                    29:38.3  9:33 
  270  13/13    986 Stephen Cooper        SO  Richfield                 29:50.0  9:37 
  271  21/21    855 Brett Bowman          JR  Mound Westonka            30:24.1  9:48 
  272  39/39   1223 Trenor Soderholm      9   Waconia                   30:25.8  9:48 
  273   1/2     737 Jake Weston           SR  LCWM/Nicollet             30:52.3  9:57 
  274   3/3     803 Leo Simpson           9   Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  32:26.4 10:27 
  275   7/7     749 Anwar Moubakir        9   LeSueur-Henderson         32:37.7 10:31 
  276  14/14   1145 Reece Tuma            SO  Tri City United           33:55.9 10:56 
  277   2/2     723 Alex Casey            9   LCWM/Nicollet             35:46.0 11:31