Montgomery, MN
9/6/2018











                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    99  Benilde St. Margaret's    (  17:32.1  1:27:40.1   1:07.8)
========================================
  1      6  Peter Lynch JR           17:05.0
  2      8  Aidan Luebke SR          17:14.2
  3     17  Sam Ryan SO              17:29.8
  4     22  Sam Nelson SR            17:38.3
  5     46  Quetin Struwe SR         18:12.8
  6   ( 98) Thomas Libbey SO         19:29.3

  2.   139  Waconia                   (  17:45.5  1:28:47.3   0:55.5)
========================================
  1      9  Kalin McDonough SR       17:19.7
  2     16  Simon Razidlo SR         17:29.3
  3     20  Trygve Capistrant-Kinn SR   17:33.8
  4     44  Connor Behrens SO        18:09.3
  5     50  Bryce Borland SR         18:15.2
  6   ( 59) Saywer Aleckson SR       18:25.8
  7   ( 68) Tyler Frisinger 9        18:34.6

  3.   160  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  (  17:44.5  1:28:42.4   1:52.1)
========================================
  1      3  Mitch Johnstone JR       16:41.2
  2     10  Jerrett Peterson JR      17:22.7
  3     25  Brett Omtvedt JR         17:44.6
  4     55  Tyler Erickson SO        18:20.6
  5     67  Micah Rentschler SR      18:33.3
  6   ( 85) Alec Schaefer SR         19:08.7

  4.   167  St. James Area            (  17:54.5  1:29:32.5   0:49.2)
========================================
  1     14  Troy Parulski JR         17:25.7
  2     23  Jackson Miest JR         17:39.8
  3     39  Alex Knickrehm SR        18:04.0
  4     42  Mauricio Vite JR         18:08.1
  5     49  Seth Pierson JR          18:14.9
  6   ( 83) Austin Knickrehm SO      19:06.0
  7   (103) Lucas Doll SR            19:35.6

  5.   184  Waseca                    (  17:56.4  1:29:41.6   1:19.7)
========================================
  1      7  Cole Halla SR            17:09.5
  2     35  Will Stahl SR            17:56.2
  3     37  Matthew Feldkamp SO      17:59.1
  4     41  Eli Johannsen JR         18:07.6
  5     64  Brody Wirtz SO           18:29.2
  6   ( 69) Collin Dufault SO        18:36.5
  7   ( 81) Sheth Larson SR          19:04.2

  6.   192  New Prague                (  18:00.1  1:30:00.4   0:57.1)
========================================
  1     18  Jacob Malecha FR         17:30.1
  2     32  Noah Weichert SR         17:53.7
  3     34  Adam Brandt SO           17:55.3
  4     47  Trevor Prelesnik SR      18:14.1
  5     61  Carson Davis JR          18:27.2
  6   ( 87) Jacob Helvick SO         19:10.5
  7   (136) Josh Anderson JR         20:50.7

  7.   248  Belle Plaine              (  18:08.2  1:30:41.0   2:47.1)
========================================
  1      1  Andrew Hastings JR       16:30.3
  2     26  Benjamin Hunsader JR     17:45.2
  3     60  Mikkel Schmidt SR        18:27.0
  4     70  Hunter Schmidt SR        18:41.1
  5     91  Emmett Gerres 8          19:17.4
  6   ( 94) Thomas Sullivan SR       19:21.2
  7   (137) Kevin He 9               20:53.6

  8.   255  Fairmont                  (  18:17.6  1:31:27.9   1:56.1)
========================================
  1     13  Andrew Moeller SR        17:24.6
  2     33  William Saari SO         17:54.9
  3     54  Connor Artner SO         18:19.1
  4     63  Darrian Kueker SR        18:28.6
  5     92  Tony Ortega JR           19:20.7
  6   ( 93) Dylan Kennedy SR         19:20.9

  9.   256  Mahtomedi                 (  18:17.2  1:31:26.0   0:43.0)
========================================
  1     36  Ethan Barr JR            17:58.2
  2     45  Lucas Granec FR          18:10.4
  3     48  Reid Lawrence JR         18:14.8
  4     56  Ben Lundsten SR          18:21.4
  5     71  Luigi Viggiano SR        18:41.2
  6   (110) Alex Jurney SR           19:46.2

 10.   262  Jordan                    (  18:20.5  1:31:42.3   1:02.0)
========================================
  1     28  Symon Keiser JR          17:48.3
  2     29  Isaac Dold SO            17:51.7
  3     58  Sam Cromie SO            18:25.0
  4     73  Jacob Strack SR          18:47.0
  5     74  Max Ceplecha JR          18:50.3
  6   ( 88) Aiden Langheim FR        19:14.6
  7   ( 90) Michael Gregoria SR      19:16.7

 11.   286  Tri City United           (  18:23.1  1:31:55.5   3:24.4)
========================================
  1      2  Hugo Ruiz JR             16:37.7
  2     27  Austin Antony JR         17:45.6
  3     43  Hunter Rutt JR           18:08.1
  4     95  Jackson Nesmoe SR        19:22.0
  5    119  Josh Pichotta SR         20:02.1
  6   (140) Daniel Lozano SO         20:57.9
  7   (149) Isaac Lebrun SO          21:28.3

 12.   318  Mound Westonka            (  18:36.4  1:33:01.7   2:02.7)
========================================
  1     19  Alec Van Gelder JR       17:30.6
  2     30  Lance Nemecek FR         17:52.6
  3     72  Kade Retterath SR        18:42.0
  4     96  Charlie Herder SO        19:23.2
  5    101  Mark Whaley SR           19:33.3
  6   (102) Cole Garlack SO          19:33.5
  7   (105) James Beckett FR         19:37.4

 13.   323  St. Peter                 (  18:39.5  1:33:17.2   2:26.9)
========================================
  1     12  Bailey More SR           17:23.8
  2     21  Mohammed Yaya SR         17:36.6
  3     79  Tom Eide SR              19:02.7
  4     97  Conner Snow FR           19:23.4
  5    114  Carter Wendroth SO       19:50.7
  6   (124) Clay Roessler SR         20:23.0
  7   (132) Nils Berglund SR         20:42.6

 14.   351  Stewartville              (  18:47.0  1:33:54.7   1:50.4)
========================================
  1     24  Jakob Ratelle SO         17:40.8
  2     52  Christopher Remling SO   18:17.4
  3     76  Scott Boelman SO         18:55.3
  4     99  Preston Sires FR         19:30.0
  5    100  Caleb Goff 8             19:31.2
  6   (104) Chase Neubauer FR        19:35.7
  7   (108) Jadon Ratelle 8          19:40.8

 15.   369  LeSueur-Henderson         (  18:49.9  1:34:09.2   3:22.6)
========================================
  1      4  Lane Schwarz SR          16:50.4
  2     51  Jorge Hernandez SR       18:15.8
  3     86  Tyler Pengilly SR        19:09.6
  4    107  Noah Koller JR           19:40.4
  5    121  Xerxes Machtemes JR      20:13.0
  6   (126) Ethan Steiger JR         20:26.3
  7   (158) Trace Edmondson JR       21:51.9

 16.   385  Blake                     (  19:07.9  1:35:39.4   3:30.8)
========================================
  1     11  Shef West FR             17:23.1
  2     31  Ian Acheson SO           17:52.7
  3     78  Scott Klinefelter JR     19:02.2
  4    127  Nathan Blum JR           20:27.5
  5    138  William Longley JR       20:53.9
  6   (151) Will Rekas SO            21:30.3

 17.   395  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  19:02.2  1:35:10.8   3:02.0)
========================================
  1     15  Connor Hallaway FR       17:28.5
  2     66  Joe Knudten SR           18:32.3
  3     75  Paul Sievert SO          18:51.8
  4    111  Ethan Knudten SR         19:47.7
  5    128  Isaac Swift SR           20:30.5
  6   (154) Tison Werner FR          21:34.5

 18.   419  Rochester Lourdes         (  19:10.6  1:35:52.6   2:19.9)
========================================
  1     40  Nicholas Houfek SR       18:05.9
  2     65  Kevin Turlington 9       18:31.4
  3     80  Brevin Ryan SR           19:03.6
  4    109  Nathan Renier 9          19:45.9
  5    125  Ethan Smith JR           20:25.8
  6   (131) Marcus Cramer JR         20:37.1

 19.   433  Norwood Young America     (  19:12.4  1:36:01.9   1:59.8)
========================================
  1     53  Tyler Smith SO           18:18.5
  2     62  Michael Potter SR        18:28.5
  3     84  Jake Druley 8            19:08.0
  4    112  Colten Latzke SO         19:48.6
  5    122  Mitchell Druley 8        20:18.3
  6   (139) Aaron Druley 8           20:54.2
  7   (157) Zachary Smith SO         21:51.8

 20.   498  SIBLEY east               (  19:45.0  1:38:44.6   3:43.5)
========================================
  1     38  Jens Lundstrom SR        18:02.3
  2     57  Travis Andrews JR        18:24.7
  3    118  Micah Scherer SO         19:59.9
  4    129  Davis Wibstad SO         20:31.9
  5    156  Oscar Kreft SO           21:45.8
  6   (161) Lucas Tesch JR           22:03.3

 21.   593  Richfield                 (  20:06.0  1:40:29.7   1:05.9)
========================================
  1    106  Joel Schaffer SR         19:39.1
  2    115  Nick Knutson SR          19:52.0
  3    116  Alan Nguyen SR           19:53.5
  4    123  Juan Jose Digrazia SO    20:20.1
  5    133  Andrew Lybeck 8          20:45.0
  6   (148) John Hughes JR           21:27.6
  7   (163) Andy Soto-Moreno SO      22:11.5

 22.   621  Blue Earth Area           (  22:25.9  1:52:09.5  10:06.0)
========================================
  1      5  Grant Strukel JR         16:59.8
  2     89  Brady Olsen JR           19:15.7
  3    167  Cameron Germain SO       22:31.3
  4    179  Blake Townsend SR        26:16.9
  5    181  James Greer SO           27:05.8

 23.   665  Medford                   (  21:54.1  1:49:30.3   6:35.2)
========================================
  1     82  Tyler Stursa SO          19:04.5
  2    113  Brett Johnson SR         19:50.2
  3    120  Garrett Fitzgerald SO    20:09.0
  4    174  Brock Merritt SO         24:46.9
  5    176  Connor Davis SR          25:39.7
  6   (177) Isaiah Chavis SR         25:41.4
  7   (178) Brendan Rahn JR          25:44.6

 24.   701  NRHEG                     (  21:41.0  1:48:24.6   4:42.7)
========================================
  1     77  Daniel Nydegger SO       18:59.7
  2    135  Addison Deyle JR         20:45.9
  3    150  Caden Riewer SO          21:28.7
  4    169  Tylar Malakowsky FR      23:27.9
  5    170  Gavin Anderson SO        23:42.4

 25.   704  Minnesota Valley Lutheran (  21:02.0  1:45:10.0   1:37.9)
========================================
  1    117  Dylan Holtmeier SR       19:58.1
  2    142  Andrew Black SR          21:02.7
  3    144  Connor Schaper SR        21:15.4
  4    146  Derek Weisensel SR       21:17.8
  5    155  Caleb Carlovsky SO       21:36.0
  6   (159) Franklin Selvey SR       21:53.5
  7   (160) Sam Muske SR             21:57.8

 26.   752  LCWM/Nicollet             (  21:55.5  1:49:37.3   3:58.0)
========================================
  1    130  Nolan Beckmann JR        20:36.7
  2    143  James Sullivan SR        21:05.7
  3    145  Jake Maas JR             21:16.2
  4    162  Logan Sullivan JR        22:04.0
  5    172  Kalel Nieves SO          24:34.7
  6   (173) Jaymes Deree 9           24:35.2

 27.   788  Cannon Falls              (  21:50.7  1:49:13.2   1:20.5)
========================================
  1    141  Jacob Wulf SO            20:58.7
  2    152  Adam Korkowski FR        21:30.6
  3    164  William Wagner SO        22:11.7
  4    165  Vince Davisson SR        22:13.0
  5    166  Gabe Hepola FR           22:19.2
  6   (168) Carter Zimmerman FR      23:04.6
  7   (171) Kane Hanson FR           23:58.3

 28.   789  WEM/JWP                   (  23:03.9  1:55:19.5   5:45.9)
========================================
  1    134  Jarod Pavek SR           20:45.1
  2    147  Tucker Rients JR         21:25.2
  3    153  Brennan Hoehn FR         21:32.0
  4    175  Zach Groh 8              25:06.2
  5    180  Deacon Dahlberg FR       26:31.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     514 Andrew Hastings       JR  Belle Plaine              16:30.3  5:19 
    2   1/7    1138 Hugo Ruiz             JR  Tri City United           16:37.7  5:22 
    3   1/6     795 Mitch Johnstone       JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  16:41.2  5:23 
    4   1/7     752 Lane Schwarz          SR  LeSueur-Henderson         16:50.4  5:26 
    5   1/5     623 Grant Strukel         JR  Blue Earth Area           16:59.8  5:29 
    6   1/6     552 Peter Lynch           JR  Benilde St. Margaret's    17:05.0  5:30 
    7   1/7    1234 Cole Halla            SR  Waseca                    17:09.5  5:32 
    8   2/6     551 Aidan Luebke          SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    17:14.2  5:33 
    9   1/7    1197 Kalin McDonough       SR  Waconia                   17:19.7  5:35 
   10   2/6     798 Jerrett Peterson      JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:22.7  5:36 
   11   1/6     608 Shef West             FR  Blake                     17:23.1  5:36 
   12   1/7    1083 Bailey More           SR  St. Peter                 17:23.8  5:36 
   13   1/6     658 Andrew Moeller        SR  Fairmont                  17:24.6  5:37 
   14   1/7    1068 Troy Parulski         JR  St. James Area            17:25.7  5:37 
   15   1/6     664 Connor Hallaway       FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       17:28.5  5:38 
   16   2/7    1209 Simon Razidlo         SR  Waconia                   17:29.3  5:38 
   17   3/6     569 Sam Ryan              SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    17:29.8  5:38 
   18   1/7     902 Jacob Malecha         FR  New Prague                17:30.1  5:38 
   19   1/7     886 Alec Van Gelder       JR  Mound Westonka            17:30.6  5:39 
   20   3/7    1168 Trygve Capistrant-Kin SR  Waconia                   17:33.8  5:40 
   21   2/7    1095 Mohammed Yaya         SR  St. Peter                 17:36.6  5:41 
   22   4/6     558 Sam Nelson            SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    17:38.3  5:41 
   23   2/7    1064 Jackson Miest         JR  St. James Area            17:39.8  5:42 
   24   1/7    1112 Jakob Ratelle         SO  Stewartville              17:40.8  5:42 
   25   3/6     797 Brett Omtvedt         JR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  17:44.6  5:43 
   26   2/7     517 Benjamin Hunsader     JR  Belle Plaine              17:45.2  5:43 
   27   2/7    1121 Austin Antony         JR  Tri City United           17:45.6  5:43 
   28   1/7     705 Symon Keiser          JR  Jordan                    17:48.3  5:44 
   29   2/7     700 Isaac Dold            SO  Jordan                    17:51.7  5:45 
   30   2/7     876 Lance Nemecek         FR  Mound Westonka            17:52.6  5:46 
   31   2/6     580 Ian Acheson           SO  Blake                     17:52.7  5:46 
   32   2/7     915 Noah Weichert         SR  New Prague                17:53.7  5:46 
   33   2/6     661 William Saari         SO  Fairmont                  17:54.9  5:46 
   34   3/7     890 Adam Brandt           SO  New Prague                17:55.3  5:47 
   35   2/7    1247 Will Stahl            SR  Waseca                    17:56.2  5:47 
   36   1/6     766 Ethan Barr            JR  Mahtomedi                 17:58.2  5:48 
   37   3/7    1233 Matthew Feldkamp      SO  Waseca                    17:59.1  5:48 
   38   1/6    1038 Jens Lundstrom        SR  SIBLEY east               18:02.3  5:49 
   39   3/7    1059 Alex Knickrehm        SR  St. James Area            18:04.0  5:49 
   40   1/6    1021 Nicholas Houfek       SR  Rochester Lourdes         18:05.9  5:50 
   41   4/7    1237 Eli Johannsen         JR  Waseca                    18:07.6  5:51 
   42   4/7    1075 Mauricio Vite         JR  St. James Area            18:08.1  5:51 
   43   3/7    1140 Hunter Rutt           JR  Tri City United           18:08.1  5:51 
   44   4/7    1160 Connor Behrens        SO  Waconia                   18:09.3  5:51 
   45   2/6     771 Lucas Granec          FR  Mahtomedi                 18:10.4  5:51 
   46   5/6     573 Quetin Struwe         SR  Benilde St. Margaret's    18:12.8  5:52 
   47   4/7     905 Trevor Prelesnik      SR  New Prague                18:14.1  5:53 
   48   3/6     781 Reid Lawrence         JR  Mahtomedi                 18:14.8  5:53 
   49   5/7    1070 Seth Pierson          JR  St. James Area            18:14.9  5:53 
   50   5/7    1165 Bryce Borland         SR  Waconia                   18:15.2  5:53 
   51   2/7     744 Jorge Hernandez       SR  LeSueur-Henderson         18:15.8  5:53 
   52   2/7    1113 Christopher Remling   SO  Stewartville              18:17.4  5:54 
   53   1/7     972 Tyler Smith           SO  Norwood Young America     18:18.5  5:54 
   54   3/6     645 Connor Artner         SO  Fairmont                  18:19.1  5:54 
   55   4/6     794 Tyler Erickson        SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:20.6  5:55 
   56   4/6     782 Ben Lundsten          SR  Mahtomedi                 18:21.4  5:55 
   57   2/6    1032 Travis Andrews        JR  SIBLEY east               18:24.7  5:56 
   58   3/7     699 Sam Cromie            SO  Jordan                    18:25.0  5:56 
   59   6/7    1155 Saywer Aleckson       SR  Waconia                   18:25.8  5:56 
   60   3/7     526 Mikkel Schmidt        SR  Belle Plaine              18:27.0  5:57 
   61   5/7     892 Carson Davis          JR  New Prague                18:27.2  5:57 
   62   2/7     970 Michael Potter        SR  Norwood Young America     18:28.5  5:57 
   63   4/6     656 Darrian Kueker        SR  Fairmont                  18:28.6  5:57 
   64   5/7    1249 Brody Wirtz           SO  Waseca                    18:29.2  5:58 
   65   2/6    1030 Kevin Turlington      9   Rochester Lourdes         18:31.4  5:58 
   66   2/6     666 Joe Knudten           SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       18:32.3  5:58 
   67   5/6     800 Micah Rentschler      SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  18:33.3  5:59 
   68   7/7    1178 Tyler Frisinger       9   Waconia                   18:34.6  5:59 
   69   1/3     677 Nick Czanstkowski     SR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 18:35.6  6:00 
   70   6/7    1231 Collin Dufault        SO  Waseca                    18:36.5  6:00 
   71   4/7     525 Hunter Schmidt        SR  Belle Plaine              18:41.1  6:01 
   72   5/6     791 Luigi Viggiano        SR  Mahtomedi                 18:41.2  6:01 
   73   3/7     881 Kade Retterath        SR  Mound Westonka            18:42.0  6:02 
   74   4/7     716 Jacob Strack          SR  Jordan                    18:47.0  6:03 
   75   5/7     698 Max Ceplecha          JR  Jordan                    18:50.3  6:04 
   76   3/6     672 Paul Sievert          SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       18:51.8  6:05 
   77   3/7    1098 Scott Boelman         SO  Stewartville              18:55.3  6:06 
   78   1/5     983 Daniel Nydegger       SO  NRHEG                     18:59.7  6:07 
   79   2/3     686 Cole Leukuma          SO  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 19:01.0  6:08 
   80   3/6     591 Scott Klinefelter     JR  Blake                     19:02.2  6:08 
   81   3/7    1079 Tom Eide              SR  St. Peter                 19:02.7  6:08 
   82   3/6    1027 Brevin Ryan           SR  Rochester Lourdes         19:03.6  6:09 
   83   7/7    1240 Sheth Larson          SR  Waseca                    19:04.2  6:09 
   84   1/7     834 Tyler Stursa          SO  Medford                   19:04.5  6:09 
   85   6/7    1060 Austin Knickrehm      SO  St. James Area            19:06.0  6:09 
   86   3/7     957 Jake Druley           8   Norwood Young America     19:08.0  6:10 
   87   6/6     802 Alec Schaefer         SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  19:08.7  6:10 
   88   3/7     750 Tyler Pengilly        SR  LeSueur-Henderson         19:09.6  6:11 
   89   6/7     899 Jacob Helvick         SO  New Prague                19:10.5  6:11 
   90   6/7     707 Aiden Langheim        FR  Jordan                    19:14.6  6:12 
   91   2/5     620 Brady Olsen           JR  Blue Earth Area           19:15.7  6:12 
   92   7/7     702 Michael Gregoria      SR  Jordan                    19:16.7  6:13 
   93   5/7     512 Emmett Gerres         8   Belle Plaine              19:17.4  6:13 
   94   5/6     660 Tony Ortega           JR  Fairmont                  19:20.7  6:14 
   95   6/6     654 Dylan Kennedy         SR  Fairmont                  19:20.9  6:14 
   96   6/7     532 Thomas Sullivan       SR  Belle Plaine              19:21.2  6:14 
   97   4/7    1135 Jackson Nesmoe        SR  Tri City United           19:22.0  6:14 
   98   4/7     864 Charlie Herder        SO  Mound Westonka            19:23.2  6:15 
   99   4/7    1091 Conner Snow           FR  St. Peter                 19:23.4  6:15 
  100   6/6     549 Thomas Libbey         SO  Benilde St. Margaret's    19:29.3  6:17 
  101   4/7    1116 Preston Sires         FR  Stewartville              19:30.0  6:17 
  102   5/7    1101 Caleb Goff            8   Stewartville              19:31.2  6:17 
  103   5/7     887 Mark Whaley           SR  Mound Westonka            19:33.3  6:18 
  104   6/7     861 Cole Garlack          SO  Mound Westonka            19:33.5  6:18 
  105   3/3     689 Gerrick Prine         SR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 19:33.9  6:18 
  106   7/7    1051 Lucas Doll            SR  St. James Area            19:35.6  6:19 
  107   6/7    1108 Chase Neubauer        FR  Stewartville              19:35.7  6:19 
  108   7/7     854 James Beckett         FR  Mound Westonka            19:37.4  6:19 
  109   1/7    1003 Joel Schaffer         SR  Richfield                 19:39.1  6:20 
  110   4/7     746 Noah Koller           JR  LeSueur-Henderson         19:40.4  6:20 
  111   7/7    1111 Jadon Ratelle         8   Stewartville              19:40.8  6:21 
  112   4/6    1026 Nathan Renier         9   Rochester Lourdes         19:45.9  6:22 
  113   6/6     777 Alex Jurney           SR  Mahtomedi                 19:46.2  6:22 
  114   4/6     665 Ethan Knudten         SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       19:47.7  6:23 
  115   4/7     965 Colten Latzke         SO  Norwood Young America     19:48.6  6:23 
  116   2/7     826 Brett Johnson         SR  Medford                   19:50.2  6:24 
  117   5/7    1094 Carter Wendroth       SO  St. Peter                 19:50.7  6:24 
  118   2/7     990 Nick Knutson          SR  Richfield                 19:52.0  6:24 
  119   3/7     998 Alan Nguyen           SR  Richfield                 19:53.5  6:25 
  120   1/7     841 Dylan Holtmeier       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19:58.1  6:26 
  121   3/6    1041 Micah Scherer         SO  SIBLEY east               19:59.9  6:27 
  122   5/7    1136 Josh Pichotta         SR  Tri City United           20:02.1  6:27 
  123   3/7     823 Garrett Fitzgerald    SO  Medford                   20:09.0  6:30 
  124   5/7     747 Xerxes Machtemes      JR  LeSueur-Henderson         20:13.0  6:31 
  125   1/4     816 Will Stencel          SR  Maple River               20:16.4  6:32 
  126   1/2    1152 John Mantor           SR  United South Central-AC   20:17.4  6:32 
  127   5/7     958 Mitchell Druley       8   Norwood Young America     20:18.3  6:33 
  128   4/7     987 Juan Jose Digrazia    SO  Richfield                 20:20.1  6:33 
  129   6/7    1089 Clay Roessler         SR  St. Peter                 20:23.0  6:34 
  130   5/6    1028 Ethan Smith           JR  Rochester Lourdes         20:25.8  6:35 
  131   6/7     753 Ethan Steiger         JR  LeSueur-Henderson         20:26.3  6:35 
  132   4/6     583 Nathan Blum           JR  Blake                     20:27.5  6:36 
  133   5/6     673 Isaac Swift           SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       20:30.5  6:37 
  134   4/6    1043 Davis Wibstad         SO  SIBLEY east               20:31.9  6:37 
  135   1/6     722 Nolan Beckmann        JR  LCWM/Nicollet             20:36.7  6:39 
  136   6/6    1014 Marcus Cramer         JR  Rochester Lourdes         20:37.1  6:39 
  137   7/7    1077 Nils Berglund         SR  St. Peter                 20:42.6  6:40 
  138   1/3     761 Jacob Moeller         FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       20:44.0  6:41 
  139   5/7     995 Andrew Lybeck         8   Richfield                 20:45.0  6:41 
  140   1/5    1275 Jarod Pavek           SR  WEM/JWP                   20:45.1  6:41 
  141   2/5     978 Addison Deyle         JR  NRHEG                     20:45.9  6:41 
  142   7/7     888 Josh Anderson         JR  New Prague                20:50.7  6:43 
  143   7/7     515 Kevin He              9   Belle Plaine              20:53.6  6:44 
  144   5/6     593 William Longley       JR  Blake                     20:53.9  6:44 
  145   6/7     956 Aaron Druley          8   Norwood Young America     20:54.2  6:44 
  146   6/7    1134 Daniel Lozano         SO  Tri City United           20:57.9  6:45 
  147   1/7     643 Jacob Wulf            SO  Cannon Falls              20:58.7  6:46 
  148   2/7     837 Andrew Black          SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:02.7  6:47 
  149   2/6     732 James Sullivan        SR  LCWM/Nicollet             21:05.7  6:48 
  150   3/7     846 Connor Schaper        SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:15.4  6:51 
  151   3/6     730 Jake Maas             JR  LCWM/Nicollet             21:16.2  6:51 
  152   2/3     756 Tallin Cook           SO  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       21:17.1  6:52 
  153   4/7     848 Derek Weisensel       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:17.8  6:52 
  154   2/5    1277 Tucker Rients         JR  WEM/JWP                   21:25.2  6:54 
  155   6/7     989 John Hughes           JR  Richfield                 21:27.6  6:55 
  156   7/7    1133 Isaac Lebrun          SO  Tri City United           21:28.3  6:55 
  157   3/5     984 Caden Riewer          SO  NRHEG                     21:28.7  6:55 
  158   6/6     599 Will Rekas            SO  Blake                     21:30.3  6:56 
  159   2/7     632 Adam Korkowski        FR  Cannon Falls              21:30.6  6:56 
  160   3/5    1271 Brennan Hoehn         FR  WEM/JWP                   21:32.0  6:56 
  161   6/6     674 Tison Werner          FR  Glencoe Silver Lake       21:34.5  6:57 
  162   5/7     838 Caleb Carlovsky       SO  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:36.0  6:58 
  163   2/4     812 Owen Nelson           SO  Maple River               21:36.9  6:58 
  164   3/4     815 Nathan Price          SR  Maple River               21:42.8  7:00 
  165   5/6    1035 Oscar Kreft           SO  SIBLEY east               21:45.8  7:01 
  166   7/7     973 Zachary Smith         SO  Norwood Young America     21:51.8  7:03 
  167   7/7     739 Trace Edmondson       JR  LeSueur-Henderson         21:51.9  7:03 
  168   6/7     847 Franklin Selvey       SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:53.5  7:03 
  169   7/7     842 Sam Muske             SR  Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21:57.8  7:05 
  170   6/6    1042 Lucas Tesch           JR  SIBLEY east               22:03.3  7:06 
  171   4/6     733 Logan Sullivan        JR  LCWM/Nicollet             22:04.0  7:07 
  172   4/4     811 Dakota Moske          SO  Maple River               22:04.1  7:07 
  173   7/7    1005 Andy Soto-Moreno      SO  Richfield                 22:11.5  7:09 
  174   3/7     642 William Wagner        SO  Cannon Falls              22:11.7  7:09 
  175   4/7     628 Vince Davisson        SR  Cannon Falls              22:13.0  7:10 
  176   5/7     631 Gabe Hepola           FR  Cannon Falls              22:19.2  7:12 
  177   3/3     757 Jayden Cubbage        FR  Madelia/Truman/GHEC       22:29.0  7:15 
  178   3/5     613 Cameron Germain       SO  Blue Earth Area           22:31.3  7:15 
  179   6/7     644 Carter Zimmerman      FR  Cannon Falls              23:04.6  7:26 
  180   4/5     981 Tylar Malakowsky      FR  NRHEG                     23:27.9  7:34 
  181   2/2    1154 Sam Schwartz          JR  United South Central-AC   23:42.1  7:38 
  182   5/5     976 Gavin Anderson        SO  NRHEG                     23:42.4  7:38 
  183   7/7     630 Kane Hanson           FR  Cannon Falls              23:58.3  7:43 
  184   5/6     731 Kalel Nieves          SO  LCWM/Nicollet             24:34.7  7:55 
  185   6/6     725 Jaymes Deree          9   LCWM/Nicollet             24:35.2  7:55 
  186   4/7     829 Brock Merritt         SO  Medford                   24:46.9  7:59 
  187   4/5    1269 Zach Groh             8   WEM/JWP                   25:06.2  8:05 
  188   5/7     821 Connor Davis          SR  Medford                   25:39.7  8:16 
  189   6/7     820 Isaiah Chavis         SR  Medford                   25:41.4  8:17 
  190   7/7     831 Brendan Rahn          JR  Medford                   25:44.6  8:18 
  191   4/5     624 Blake Townsend        SR  Blue Earth Area           26:16.9  8:28 
  192   5/5    1267 Deacon Dahlberg       FR  WEM/JWP                   26:31.0  8:33 
  193   5/5     614 James Greer           SO  Blue Earth Area           27:05.8  8:44