Montgomery, MN
10/13/2020











                       SECTION 2A CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             October 13, 2020

                   COMBINED RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    56  Belle Plaine                                        (21:33.6  107:47.8 1:08.8)
==================================================================
  1      4  Savanna Deyoung           20:42.4     5     17  Cassidy Deyoung           21:51.2
  2      9  Mackenzie Murphy          21:40.5     6   ( 21) Elizabeth Schmidt         22:05.5
  3     12  Malina Koepp              21:44.1     7   ( 22) Sydney Weiland            22:12.4
  4     14  Issabella Jeurissen       21:49.6

  2.    70  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 (21:33.1  107:45.1 2:44.1)
==================================================================
  1      2  Malayh Metcalf            20:21.2     5     34  Kianna Dolezal            23:05.3
  2      5  Abigale Boetel            20:51.7     6   ( 37) Teagan Aldrich            23:15.2
  3      6  Kendall Guerrero          21:10.9     7   ( 49) Kendra Klobe              23:55.4
  4     23  Majkya Metcalf            22:16.0

  3.   105  G-F-W                                               (22:05.9  110:29.2 2:42.4)
==================================================================
  1      3  Grace Feder               20:28.7     5     35  Adyeren Garcia            23:11.1
  2     10  Beth Feder                21:40.7     6   ( 43) Jessica Albrecht          23:36.1
  3     28  Abigail Willegal          22:27.3     7   ( 71) Kylie Unger               25:00.2
  4     29  Anna Feder                22:41.4

  4.   106  LCWM-Nicollet                                       (22:17.0  111:24.7 1:38.9)
==================================================================
  1      7  Grace Moeller             21:32.8     5     36  Katelin Flack             23:11.7
  2     15  Avery Voges               21:50.1     6   ( 50) Samantha Rist             23:55.8
  3     16  Ella Voges                21:50.2     7   ( 58) Kelyse Engel              24:11.4
  4     32  Nettie Parsons            22:59.9

  5.   167  WEM/JWP                                             (22:56.8  114:43.8 2:27.6)
==================================================================
  1     11  Kwynn Krause              21:42.0     5     57  Alexis Dahlberg           24:09.6
  2     20  Lauren Dimler             22:04.9     6   ( 73) Ashlin Keyes              25:12.7
  3     31  Emma Johnson              22:53.8     7   (100) Mya Geyer                 27:24.0
  4     48  Lauren White              23:53.5

  6.   171  LeSueur-Henderson                                   (22:58.2  114:50.7 1:38.1)
==================================================================
  1     25  Arlett Rios               22:22.6     5     52  Hailey Juarez             24:00.7
  2     26  Abby Strom                22:24.5     6   ( 70) Kenzie Kabes              24:57.4
  3     30  Brandy Wolf               22:43.9
  4     38  Jocelyn Machtemes         23:19.0

  7.   195  Maple River                                         (23:14.5  116:12.5 3:25.2)
==================================================================
  1      8  Claire McGregor           21:38.4     5     72  Krystal Ulrich            25:03.6
  2     24  Briyanna Burkhardt        22:17.1     6   ( 87) Jasmine Anderson          26:15.5
  3     27  Lexi Thomas               22:26.9     7   ( 99) Ashley Ulrich             27:00.1
  4     64  Natalie Wenner            24:46.5

  8.   229  St James                                            (23:45.4  118:46.7 4:01.1)
==================================================================
  1     18  Diana Rodriguez           21:52.8     5     82  Natalie Rodriguez         25:53.9
  2     41  Katelyn Ojeda-Callejas    23:34.8     6   ( 92) Maritza Rodriguez         26:30.7
  3     42  Ailyn Balbuena            23:35.0
  4     46  Ruby Zamora               23:50.2

  9.   239  Tri-City United                                     (23:49.4  119:06.8 3:41.2)
==================================================================
  1     13  Yasmin Ruiz               21:47.3     5     76  Megan Marek               25:28.5
  2     33  Sophia Smith              23:01.4     6   ( 96) Rhia Krautkremer          26:35.4
  3     51  Trinity Turek             24:00.0
  4     66  Makayla Erickson          24:49.6

 10.   299  Sibley East                                         (24:31.1  122:35.2 2:13.1)
==================================================================
  1     39  Audrey Parrott            23:28.6     5     79  Jaden Kmetz               25:41.7
  2     53  Lauren Bauer              24:02.9     6   (106) Maya Kumar                28:00.1
  3     63  Morgan Halquist           24:34.7
  4     65  Kaitlyn Scherer           24:47.3

 11.   318  Norwood-Young America                               (24:43.8  123:38.9 2:28.1)
==================================================================
  1     40  Ellamae Neaton            23:30.3     5     84  Lacy Buckentin            25:58.4
  2     55  Amelia Anderson           24:05.4     6   ( 86) Kalli Wischnack           26:12.7
  3     61  Amaya Lemke               24:29.7     7   ( 93) Sarah Steinhagen          26:31.8
  4     78  Josie Beneke              25:35.1

 12.   331  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            (24:44.0  123:39.8 2:09.5)
==================================================================
  1     56  Molly Koester             24:06.3     5     88  Kathryn Cooney            26:15.8
  2     59  Kathryn Huisken           24:12.4     6   ( 90) Jewel Factor              26:30.2
  3     60  Rachel Ammann             24:14.8     7   ( 97) Macey Ziebarth            26:52.5
  4     68  Lyndsey Wangsness         24:50.5

 13.   332  United South Central/Alden-Conger                   (24:53.6  124:27.7 4:27.3)
==================================================================
  1     19  Lauren Mutschler          21:57.1     5     89  Bryn Evans                26:24.4
  2     67  Jenny Mulholland          24:50.4     6   ( 91) Paige Diekmann            26:30.2
  3     77  Lynsday Thunstedt         25:33.4     7   (104) Kristen Hubbard           27:50.8
  4     80  Merideth Klingbeil        25:42.4

 14.   349  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           (25:08.0  125:39.6 2:52.7)
==================================================================
  1     44  Naomi Anderson            23:40.0     4     83  Rylee Woller              25:57.9
  2     54  Pricilla Bauer            24:05.2     5     94  Caitlyn Otto              26:32.7
  3     74  Anna Van Riesen           25:23.8

 15.   361  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  (25:12.1  126:00.5 7:34.9)
==================================================================
  1      1  Clare Fischer             19:56.6     5    102  Kayla Schroepfer          27:31.5
  2     62  Elle Kyllonen             24:31.9     6   (103) Jenny Piotter             27:41.2
  3     95  Lizzie Schwint            26:34.0     7   (107) Ellen Windschitl          28:14.5
  4    101  Annika Nosbush            27:26.5

 16.   426  Medford                                             (27:16.3  136:21.4 9:25.2)
==================================================================
  1     45  Anna Herr                 23:44.1     4    105  Alivia Kappes             27:51.2
  2     75  Catrina Herr              25:27.9     5    116  Clara Thurnau             33:09.3
  3     85  Isabel Miller             26:08.9

 17.   479  Blue Earth Area                                     (27:24.7  137:03.4 4:47.3)
==================================================================
  1     69  Allison Redepenning       24:56.4     5    112  Leah Becker               29:43.7
  2     81  Calli Ferguson            25:48.7     6   (113) Aubrey Hueper             30:12.8
  3    108  Addison Smith             28:15.6
  4    109  Elizabeth Jacobson        28:19.0

 18.   480  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   (27:47.3  138:56.4 6:54.0)
==================================================================
  1     47  Ella Bergeman             23:52.9     5    114  Autumn Lewis              30:46.9
  2     98  Corban Tatro              26:57.7     6   (115) Audrey Zaleski            30:51.9
  3    110  Lindsey Kruse             28:26.2
  4    111  Coral Osborn              28:52.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     343 Clare Fischer            11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  19:56.6  6:26 
    2   1/7     270 Malayh Metcalf           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 20:21.2  6:34 
    3   1/7     258 Grace Feder              12 G-F-W                                               20:28.7  6:36 
    4   1/7     238 Savanna Deyoung          12 Belle Plaine                                        20:42.4  6:40 
    5   2/7     264 Abigale Boetel           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 20:51.7  6:43 
    6   3/7     266 Kendall Guerrero         11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:10.9  6:50 
    7   1/7     275 Grace Moeller            11 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:32.8  6:57 
    8   1/7     306 Claire McGregor           9 Maple River                                         21:38.4  6:58 
    9   1/4     326 Quinn Vanmaldeghem        7 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:40.2  6:59 
   10   2/7     242 Mackenzie Murphy         10 Belle Plaine                                        21:40.5  6:59 
   11   2/7     257 Beth Feder                8 G-F-W                                               21:40.7  6:59 
   12   1/7     378 Kwynn Krause              7 WEM/JWP                                             21:42.0  7:00 
   13   3/7     241 Malina Koepp             11 Belle Plaine                                        21:44.1  7:00 
   14   1/6     362 Yasmin Ruiz               8 Tri-City United                                     21:47.3  7:01 
   15   4/7     240 Issabella Jeurissen       9 Belle Plaine                                        21:49.6  7:02 
   16   2/7     279 Avery Voges               9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:50.1  7:02 
   17   3/7     280 Ella Voges                9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:50.2  7:02 
   18   5/7     237 Cassidy Deyoung           8 Belle Plaine                                        21:51.2  7:03 
   19   1/6     352 Diana Rodriguez          10 St James                                            21:52.8  7:03 
   20   1/7     370 Lauren Mutschler          7 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   21:57.1  7:04 
   21   2/4     325 Torri Vaale              11 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:57.3  7:04 
   22   2/7     373 Lauren Dimler            11 WEM/JWP                                             22:04.9  7:07 
   23   6/7     243 Elizabeth Schmidt        12 Belle Plaine                                        22:05.5  7:07 
   24   7/7     245 Sydney Weiland           11 Belle Plaine                                        22:12.4  7:09 
   25   4/7     269 Majkya Metcalf           12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 22:16.0  7:10 
   26   2/7     304 Briyanna Burkhardt        9 Maple River                                         22:17.1  7:11 
   27   1/6     285 Arlett Rios              12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:22.6  7:13 
   28   2/6     286 Abby Strom               12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:24.5  7:13 
   29   3/7     308 Lexi Thomas               9 Maple River                                         22:26.9  7:14 
   30   3/7     262 Abigail Willegal          8 G-F-W                                               22:27.3  7:14 
   31   4/7     256 Anna Feder               11 G-F-W                                               22:41.4  7:19 
   32   3/6     287 Brandy Wolf               9 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:43.9  7:19 
   33   3/7     376 Emma Johnson             12 WEM/JWP                                             22:53.8  7:23 
   34   4/7     276 Nettie Parsons            7 LCWM-Nicollet                                       22:59.9  7:25 
   35   2/6     363 Sophia Smith              9 Tri-City United                                     23:01.4  7:25 
   36   5/7     265 Kianna Dolezal           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:05.3  7:26 
   37   5/7     259 Adyeren Garcia           11 G-F-W                                               23:11.1  7:28 
   38   5/7     273 Katelin Flack             9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       23:11.7  7:28 
   39   6/7     263 Teagan Aldrich            9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:15.2  7:30 
   40   4/6     283 Jocelyn Machtemes        12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   23:19.0  7:31 
   41   1/6     341 Audrey Parrott           12 Sibley East                                         23:28.6  7:34 
   42   1/7     332 Ellamae Neaton           10 Norwood-Young America                               23:30.3  7:34 
   43   2/6     351 Katelyn Ojeda-Calleja     9 St James                                            23:34.8  7:36 
   44   3/6     350 Ailyn Balbuena            8 St James                                            23:35.0  7:36 
   45   6/7     255 Jessica Albrecht         12 G-F-W                                               23:36.1  7:36 
   46   1/5     317 Naomi Anderson           12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           23:40.0  7:38 
   47   1/5     312 Anna Herr                 8 Medford                                             23:44.1  7:39 
   48   4/6     355 Ruby Zamora               8 St James                                            23:50.2  7:41 
   49   1/6     288 Ella Bergeman             9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   23:52.9  7:42 
   50   4/7     380 Lauren White              9 WEM/JWP                                             23:53.5  7:42 
   51   7/7     268 Kendra Klobe             12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:55.4  7:42 
   52   6/7     277 Samantha Rist            12 LCWM-Nicollet                                       23:55.8  7:43 
   53   3/6     364 Trinity Turek            11 Tri-City United                                     24:00.0  7:44 
   54   5/6     281 Hailey Juarez            11 LeSueur-Henderson                                   24:00.7  7:44 
   55   2/6     337 Lauren Bauer              9 Sibley East                                         24:02.9  7:45 
   56   2/5     318 Pricilla Bauer            9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           24:05.2  7:46 
   57   2/7     328 Amelia Anderson           8 Norwood-Young America                               24:05.4  7:46 
   58   1/7     299 Molly Koester             7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:06.3  7:46 
   59   5/7     372 Alexis Dahlberg          10 WEM/JWP                                             24:09.6  7:47 
   60   7/7     272 Kelyse Engel             10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       24:11.4  7:48 
   61   2/7     297 Kathryn Huisken           7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:12.4  7:48 
   62   3/7     294 Rachel Ammann             8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:14.8  7:49 
   63   3/4     324 Annabelle Petsinger       9 New Richland-H-E-G                                  24:23.4  7:52 
   64   3/7     331 Amaya Lemke              12 Norwood-Young America                               24:29.7  7:54 
   65   2/7     344 Elle Kyllonen             9 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  24:31.9  7:54 
   66   3/6     338 Morgan Halquist          11 Sibley East                                         24:34.7  7:55 
   67   4/7     311 Natalie Wenner            9 Maple River                                         24:46.5  7:59 
   68   4/6     342 Kaitlyn Scherer          10 Sibley East                                         24:47.3  7:59 
   69   4/6     358 Makayla Erickson         10 Tri-City United                                     24:49.6  8:00 
   70   2/7     369 Jenny Mulholland         12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   24:50.4  8:00 
   71   4/7     301 Lyndsey Wangsness         9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:50.5  8:00 
   72   1/6     253 Allison Redepenning         Blue Earth Area                                     24:56.4  8:02 
   73   6/6     282 Kenzie Kabes             10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   24:57.4  8:02 
   74   7/7     261 Kylie Unger              12 G-F-W                                               25:00.2  8:03 
   75   5/7     310 Krystal Ulrich            9 Maple River                                         25:03.6  8:04 
   76   6/7     377 Ashlin Keyes             10 WEM/JWP                                             25:12.7  8:07 
   77   3/5     321 Anna Van Riesen          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           25:23.8  8:11 
   78   2/5     313 Catrina Herr             12 Medford                                             25:27.9  8:12 
   79   5/6     360 Megan Marek               8 Tri-City United                                     25:28.5  8:12 
   80   3/7     371 Lynsday Thunstedt         9 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   25:33.4  8:14 
   81   4/7     329 Josie Beneke             10 Norwood-Young America                               25:35.1  8:15 
   82   5/6     339 Jaden Kmetz              12 Sibley East                                         25:41.7  8:17 
   83   4/7     368 Merideth Klingbeil       11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   25:42.4  8:17 
   84   2/6     248 Calli Ferguson           11 Blue Earth Area                                     25:48.7  8:19 
   85   5/6     354 Natalie Rodriguez         9 St James                                            25:53.9  8:21 
   86   4/5     322 Rylee Woller             11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           25:57.9  8:22 
   87   5/7     330 Lacy Buckentin            8 Norwood-Young America                               25:58.4  8:22 
   88   3/5     315 Isabel Miller             9 Medford                                             26:08.9  8:25 
   89   6/7     335 Kalli Wischnack          11 Norwood-Young America                               26:12.7  8:27 
   90   6/7     303 Jasmine Anderson         12 Maple River                                         26:15.5  8:28 
   91   5/7     295 Kathryn Cooney            7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:15.8  8:28 
   92   5/7     366 Bryn Evans               12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   26:24.4  8:30 
   93   6/7     296 Jewel Factor              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:30.2  8:32 
   94   6/7     365 Paige Diekmann           11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   26:30.2  8:32 
   95   6/6     353 Maritza Rodriguez        11 St James                                            26:30.7  8:32 
   96   7/7     333 Sarah Steinhagen          9 Norwood-Young America                               26:31.8  8:33 
   97   5/5     319 Caitlyn Otto              9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           26:32.7  8:33 
   98   3/7     348 Lizzie Schwint           10 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  26:34.0  8:34 
   99   6/6     359 Rhia Krautkremer         10 Tri-City United                                     26:35.4  8:34 
  100   7/7     302 Macey Ziebarth           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:52.5  8:39 
  101   2/6     292 Corban Tatro              9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   26:57.7  8:41 
  102   7/7     309 Ashley Ulrich            12 Maple River                                         27:00.1  8:42 
  103   7/7     374 Mya Geyer                12 WEM/JWP                                             27:24.0  8:50 
  104   4/7     345 Annika Nosbush           10 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:26.5  8:50 
  105   5/7     347 Kayla Schroepfer         12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:31.5  8:52 
  106   6/7     346 Jenny Piotter            12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:41.2  8:55 
  107   7/7     367 Kristen Hubbard          12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   27:50.8  8:58 
  108   4/5     314 Alivia Kappes             8 Medford                                             27:51.2  8:58 
  109   4/4     323 Olivia Kofstad           10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  27:56.3  9:00 
  110   6/6     340 Maya Kumar                9 Sibley East                                         28:00.1  9:01 
  111   7/7     349 Ellen Windschitl          9 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  28:14.5  9:06 
  112   3/6     254 Addison Smith             8 Blue Earth Area                                     28:15.6  9:06 
  113   4/6     252 Elizabeth Jacobson       11 Blue Earth Area                                     28:19.0  9:07 
  114   3/6     289 Lindsey Kruse             9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   28:26.2  9:10 
  115   4/6     291 Coral Osborn              8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   28:52.7  9:18 
  116   5/6     246 Leah Becker               9 Blue Earth Area                                     29:43.7  9:35 
  117   6/6     251 Aubrey Hueper            11 Blue Earth Area                                     30:12.8  9:44 
  118   5/6     290 Autumn Lewis              9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   30:46.9  9:55 
  119   6/6     293 Audrey Zaleski            9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   30:51.9  9:57 
  120   5/5     316 Clara Thurnau             8 Medford                                             33:09.3 10:41 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 1
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            (24:44.0  123:39.8 2:09.5)
==================================================================
  1      3  Molly Koester             24:06.3     5     11  Kathryn Cooney            26:15.8
  2      4  Kathryn Huisken           24:12.4     6   ( 12) Jewel Factor              26:30.2
  3      5  Rachel Ammann             24:14.8     7   ( 13) Macey Ziebarth            26:52.5
  4      6  Lyndsey Wangsness         24:50.5

  2.    58  Medford                                             (27:16.3  136:21.4 9:25.2)
==================================================================
  1      1  Anna Herr                 23:44.1     4     15  Alivia Kappes             27:51.2
  2      8  Catrina Herr              25:27.9     5     24  Clara Thurnau             33:09.3
  3     10  Isabel Miller             26:08.9

  3.    69  Blue Earth Area                                     (27:24.7  137:03.4 4:47.3)
==================================================================
  1      7  Allison Redepenning       24:56.4     5     20  Leah Becker               29:43.7
  2      9  Calli Ferguson            25:48.7     6   ( 21) Aubrey Hueper             30:12.8
  3     16  Addison Smith             28:15.6
  4     17  Elizabeth Jacobson        28:19.0

  4.    75  Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   (27:47.3  138:56.4 6:54.0)
==================================================================
  1      2  Ella Bergeman             23:52.9     5     22  Autumn Lewis              30:46.9
  2     14  Corban Tatro              26:57.7     6   ( 23) Audrey Zaleski            30:51.9
  3     18  Lindsey Kruse             28:26.2
  4     19  Coral Osborn              28:52.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     312 Anna Herr                 8 Medford                                             23:44.1  7:39 
    2   1/6     288 Ella Bergeman             9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   23:52.9  7:42 
    3   1/7     299 Molly Koester             7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:06.3  7:46 
    4   2/7     297 Kathryn Huisken           7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:12.4  7:48 
    5   3/7     294 Rachel Ammann             8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:14.8  7:49 
    6   4/7     301 Lyndsey Wangsness         9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            24:50.5  8:00 
    7   1/6     253 Allison Redepenning         Blue Earth Area                                     24:56.4  8:02 
    8   2/5     313 Catrina Herr             12 Medford                                             25:27.9  8:12 
    9   2/6     248 Calli Ferguson           11 Blue Earth Area                                     25:48.7  8:19 
   10   3/5     315 Isabel Miller             9 Medford                                             26:08.9  8:25 
   11   5/7     295 Kathryn Cooney            7 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:15.8  8:28 
   12   6/7     296 Jewel Factor              9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:30.2  8:32 
   13   7/7     302 Macey Ziebarth           12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                            26:52.5  8:39 
   14   2/6     292 Corban Tatro              9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   26:57.7  8:41 
   15   4/5     314 Alivia Kappes             8 Medford                                             27:51.2  8:58 
   16   3/6     254 Addison Smith             8 Blue Earth Area                                     28:15.6  9:06 
   17   4/6     252 Elizabeth Jacobson       11 Blue Earth Area                                     28:19.0  9:07 
   18   3/6     289 Lindsey Kruse             9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   28:26.2  9:10 
   19   4/6     291 Coral Osborn              8 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   28:52.7  9:18 
   20   5/6     246 Leah Becker               9 Blue Earth Area                                     29:43.7  9:35 
   21   6/6     251 Aubrey Hueper            11 Blue Earth Area                                     30:12.8  9:44 
   22   5/6     290 Autumn Lewis              9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   30:46.9  9:55 
   23   6/6     293 Audrey Zaleski            9 Madelia/Truman/GHEC/Martin Luther                   30:51.9  9:57 
   24   5/5     316 Clara Thurnau             8 Medford                                             33:09.3 10:41 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 2
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  G-F-W                                               (22:05.9  110:29.2 2:42.4)
==================================================================
  1      2  Grace Feder               20:28.7     5     12  Adyeren Garcia            23:11.1
  2      3  Beth Feder                21:40.7     6   ( 14) Jessica Albrecht          23:36.1
  3      8  Abigail Willegal          22:27.3     7   ( 20) Kylie Unger               25:00.2
  4      9  Anna Feder                22:41.4

  2.    52  LeSueur-Henderson                                   (22:58.2  114:50.7 1:38.1)
==================================================================
  1      6  Arlett Rios               22:22.6     5     16  Hailey Juarez             24:00.7
  2      7  Abby Strom                22:24.5     6   ( 19) Kenzie Kabes              24:57.4
  3     10  Brandy Wolf               22:43.9
  4     13  Jocelyn Machtemes         23:19.0

  3.    52  WEM/JWP                                             (22:56.8  114:43.8 2:27.6)
==================================================================
  1      4  Kwynn Krause              21:42.0     5     17  Alexis Dahlberg           24:09.6
  2      5  Lauren Dimler             22:04.9     6   ( 21) Ashlin Keyes              25:12.7
  3     11  Emma Johnson              22:53.8     7   ( 23) Mya Geyer                 27:24.0
  4     15  Lauren White              23:53.5

  4.    90  Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  (25:12.1  126:00.5 7:34.9)
==================================================================
  1      1  Clare Fischer             19:56.6     5     25  Kayla Schroepfer          27:31.5
  2     18  Elle Kyllonen             24:31.9     6   ( 26) Jenny Piotter             27:41.2
  3     22  Lizzie Schwint            26:34.0     7   ( 27) Ellen Windschitl          28:14.5
  4     24  Annika Nosbush            27:26.5



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     343 Clare Fischer            11 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  19:56.6  6:26 
    2   1/7     258 Grace Feder              12 G-F-W                                               20:28.7  6:36 
    3   2/7     257 Beth Feder                8 G-F-W                                               21:40.7  6:59 
    4   1/7     378 Kwynn Krause              7 WEM/JWP                                             21:42.0  7:00 
    5   2/7     373 Lauren Dimler            11 WEM/JWP                                             22:04.9  7:07 
    6   1/6     285 Arlett Rios              12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:22.6  7:13 
    7   2/6     286 Abby Strom               12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:24.5  7:13 
    8   3/7     262 Abigail Willegal          8 G-F-W                                               22:27.3  7:14 
    9   4/7     256 Anna Feder               11 G-F-W                                               22:41.4  7:19 
   10   3/6     287 Brandy Wolf               9 LeSueur-Henderson                                   22:43.9  7:19 
   11   3/7     376 Emma Johnson             12 WEM/JWP                                             22:53.8  7:23 
   12   5/7     259 Adyeren Garcia           11 G-F-W                                               23:11.1  7:28 
   13   4/6     283 Jocelyn Machtemes        12 LeSueur-Henderson                                   23:19.0  7:31 
   14   6/7     255 Jessica Albrecht         12 G-F-W                                               23:36.1  7:36 
   15   4/7     380 Lauren White              9 WEM/JWP                                             23:53.5  7:42 
   16   5/6     281 Hailey Juarez            11 LeSueur-Henderson                                   24:00.7  7:44 
   17   5/7     372 Alexis Dahlberg          10 WEM/JWP                                             24:09.6  7:47 
   18   2/7     344 Elle Kyllonen             9 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  24:31.9  7:54 
   19   6/6     282 Kenzie Kabes             10 LeSueur-Henderson                                   24:57.4  8:02 
   20   7/7     261 Kylie Unger              12 G-F-W                                               25:00.2  8:03 
   21   6/7     377 Ashlin Keyes             10 WEM/JWP                                             25:12.7  8:07 
   22   3/7     348 Lizzie Schwint           10 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  26:34.0  8:34 
   23   7/7     374 Mya Geyer                12 WEM/JWP                                             27:24.0  8:50 
   24   4/7     345 Annika Nosbush           10 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:26.5  8:50 
   25   5/7     347 Kayla Schroepfer         12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:31.5  8:52 
   26   6/7     346 Jenny Piotter            12 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  27:41.2  8:55 
   27   7/7     349 Ellen Windschitl          9 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Cath  28:14.5  9:06 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 3
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  Maple River                                         (23:14.5  116:12.5 3:25.2)
==================================================================
  1      1  Claire McGregor           21:38.4     5     16  Krystal Ulrich            25:03.6
  2      3  Briyanna Burkhardt        22:17.1     6   ( 22) Jasmine Anderson          26:15.5
  3      4  Lexi Thomas               22:26.9     7   ( 25) Ashley Ulrich             27:00.1
  4     13  Natalie Wenner            24:46.5

  2.    47  Tri-City United                                     (23:49.4  119:06.8 3:41.2)
==================================================================
  1      2  Yasmin Ruiz               21:47.3     5     17  Megan Marek               25:28.5
  2      5  Sophia Smith              23:01.4     6   ( 24) Rhia Krautkremer          26:35.4
  3      8  Trinity Turek             24:00.0
  4     15  Makayla Erickson          24:49.6

  3.    60  Sibley East                                         (24:31.1  122:35.2 2:13.1)
==================================================================
  1      6  Audrey Parrott            23:28.6     5     19  Jaden Kmetz               25:41.7
  2      9  Lauren Bauer              24:02.9     6   ( 26) Maya Kumar                28:00.1
  3     12  Morgan Halquist           24:34.7
  4     14  Kaitlyn Scherer           24:47.3

  4.    66  Norwood-Young America                               (24:43.8  123:38.9 2:28.1)
==================================================================
  1      7  Ellamae Neaton            23:30.3     5     20  Lacy Buckentin            25:58.4
  2     10  Amelia Anderson           24:05.4     6   ( 21) Kalli Wischnack           26:12.7
  3     11  Amaya Lemke               24:29.7     7   ( 23) Sarah Steinhagen          26:31.8
  4     18  Josie Beneke              25:35.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     306 Claire McGregor           9 Maple River                                         21:38.4  6:58 
    2   1/6     362 Yasmin Ruiz               8 Tri-City United                                     21:47.3  7:01 
    3   2/7     304 Briyanna Burkhardt        9 Maple River                                         22:17.1  7:11 
    4   3/7     308 Lexi Thomas               9 Maple River                                         22:26.9  7:14 
    5   2/6     363 Sophia Smith              9 Tri-City United                                     23:01.4  7:25 
    6   1/6     341 Audrey Parrott           12 Sibley East                                         23:28.6  7:34 
    7   1/7     332 Ellamae Neaton           10 Norwood-Young America                               23:30.3  7:34 
    8   3/6     364 Trinity Turek            11 Tri-City United                                     24:00.0  7:44 
    9   2/6     337 Lauren Bauer              9 Sibley East                                         24:02.9  7:45 
   10   2/7     328 Amelia Anderson           8 Norwood-Young America                               24:05.4  7:46 
   11   3/7     331 Amaya Lemke              12 Norwood-Young America                               24:29.7  7:54 
   12   3/6     338 Morgan Halquist          11 Sibley East                                         24:34.7  7:55 
   13   4/7     311 Natalie Wenner            9 Maple River                                         24:46.5  7:59 
   14   4/6     342 Kaitlyn Scherer          10 Sibley East                                         24:47.3  7:59 
   15   4/6     358 Makayla Erickson         10 Tri-City United                                     24:49.6  8:00 
   16   5/7     310 Krystal Ulrich            9 Maple River                                         25:03.6  8:04 
   17   5/6     360 Megan Marek               8 Tri-City United                                     25:28.5  8:12 
   18   4/7     329 Josie Beneke             10 Norwood-Young America                               25:35.1  8:15 
   19   5/6     339 Jaden Kmetz              12 Sibley East                                         25:41.7  8:17 
   20   5/7     330 Lacy Buckentin            8 Norwood-Young America                               25:58.4  8:22 
   21   6/7     335 Kalli Wischnack          11 Norwood-Young America                               26:12.7  8:27 
   22   6/7     303 Jasmine Anderson         12 Maple River                                         26:15.5  8:28 
   23   7/7     333 Sarah Steinhagen          9 Norwood-Young America                               26:31.8  8:33 
   24   6/6     359 Rhia Krautkremer         10 Tri-City United                                     26:35.4  8:34 
   25   7/7     309 Ashley Ulrich            12 Maple River                                         27:00.1  8:42 
   26   6/6     340 Maya Kumar                9 Sibley East                                         28:00.1  9:01 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 4
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  Belle Plaine                                        (21:33.6  107:47.8 1:08.8)
==================================================================
  1      2  Savanna Deyoung           20:42.4     5     11  Cassidy Deyoung           21:51.2
  2      6  Mackenzie Murphy          21:40.5     6   ( 13) Elizabeth Schmidt         22:05.5
  3      7  Malina Koepp              21:44.1     7   ( 14) Sydney Weiland            22:12.4
  4      8  Issabella Jeurissen       21:49.6

  2.    40  Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 (21:33.1  107:45.1 2:44.1)
==================================================================
  1      1  Malayh Metcalf            20:21.2     5     17  Kianna Dolezal            23:05.3
  2      3  Abigale Boetel            20:51.7     6   ( 19) Teagan Aldrich            23:15.2
  3      4  Kendall Guerrero          21:10.9     7   ( 23) Kendra Klobe              23:55.4
  4     15  Majkya Metcalf            22:16.0

  3.    58  LCWM-Nicollet                                       (22:17.0  111:24.7 1:38.9)
==================================================================
  1      5  Grace Moeller             21:32.8     5     18  Katelin Flack             23:11.7
  2      9  Avery Voges               21:50.1     6   ( 24) Samantha Rist             23:55.8
  3     10  Ella Voges                21:50.2     7   ( 25) Kelyse Engel              24:11.4
  4     16  Nettie Parsons            22:59.9

  4.   101  St James                                            (23:45.4  118:46.7 4:01.1)
==================================================================
  1     12  Diana Rodriguez           21:52.8     5     26  Natalie Rodriguez         25:53.9
  2     20  Katelyn Ojeda-Callejas    23:34.8     6   ( 27) Maritza Rodriguez         26:30.7
  3     21  Ailyn Balbuena            23:35.0
  4     22  Ruby Zamora               23:50.2



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     270 Malayh Metcalf           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 20:21.2  6:34 
    2   1/7     238 Savanna Deyoung          12 Belle Plaine                                        20:42.4  6:40 
    3   2/7     264 Abigale Boetel           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 20:51.7  6:43 
    4   3/7     266 Kendall Guerrero         11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 21:10.9  6:50 
    5   1/7     275 Grace Moeller            11 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:32.8  6:57 
    6   2/7     242 Mackenzie Murphy         10 Belle Plaine                                        21:40.5  6:59 
    7   3/7     241 Malina Koepp             11 Belle Plaine                                        21:44.1  7:00 
    8   4/7     240 Issabella Jeurissen       9 Belle Plaine                                        21:49.6  7:02 
    9   2/7     279 Avery Voges               9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:50.1  7:02 
   10   3/7     280 Ella Voges                9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       21:50.2  7:02 
   11   5/7     237 Cassidy Deyoung           8 Belle Plaine                                        21:51.2  7:03 
   12   1/6     352 Diana Rodriguez          10 St James                                            21:52.8  7:03 
   13   6/7     243 Elizabeth Schmidt        12 Belle Plaine                                        22:05.5  7:07 
   14   7/7     245 Sydney Weiland           11 Belle Plaine                                        22:12.4  7:09 
   15   4/7     269 Majkya Metcalf           12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 22:16.0  7:10 
   16   4/7     276 Nettie Parsons            7 LCWM-Nicollet                                       22:59.9  7:25 
   17   5/7     265 Kianna Dolezal           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:05.3  7:26 
   18   5/7     273 Katelin Flack             9 LCWM-Nicollet                                       23:11.7  7:28 
   19   6/7     263 Teagan Aldrich            9 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:15.2  7:30 
   20   2/6     351 Katelyn Ojeda-Calleja     9 St James                                            23:34.8  7:36 
   21   3/6     350 Ailyn Balbuena            8 St James                                            23:35.0  7:36 
   22   4/6     355 Ruby Zamora               8 St James                                            23:50.2  7:41 
   23   7/7     268 Kendra Klobe             12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 23:55.4  7:42 
   24   6/7     277 Samantha Rist            12 LCWM-Nicollet                                       23:55.8  7:43 
   25   7/7     272 Kelyse Engel             10 LCWM-Nicollet                                       24:11.4  7:48 
   26   5/6     354 Natalie Rodriguez         9 St James                                            25:53.9  8:21 
   27   6/6     353 Maritza Rodriguez        11 St James                                            26:30.7  8:32 



                      VARSITY GIRLS / MEET SESSION 5
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    27  United South Central/Alden-Conger                   (24:53.6  124:27.7 4:27.3)
==================================================================
  1      1  Lauren Mutschler          21:57.1     5      9  Bryn Evans                26:24.4
  2      4  Jenny Mulholland          24:50.4     6   ( 10) Paige Diekmann            26:30.2
  3      6  Lynsday Thunstedt         25:33.4     7   ( 12) Kristen Hubbard           27:50.8
  4      7  Merideth Klingbeil        25:42.4

  2.    29  Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           (25:08.0  125:39.6 2:52.7)
==================================================================
  1      2  Naomi Anderson            23:40.0     4      8  Rylee Woller              25:57.9
  2      3  Pricilla Bauer            24:05.2     5     11  Caitlyn Otto              26:32.7
  3      5  Anna Van Riesen           25:23.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4     326 Quinn Vanmaldeghem        7 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:40.2  6:59 
    2   1/7     370 Lauren Mutschler          7 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   21:57.1  7:04 
    3   2/4     325 Torri Vaale              11 New Richland-H-E-G                                  21:57.3  7:04 
    4   1/5     317 Naomi Anderson           12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           23:40.0  7:38 
    5   2/5     318 Pricilla Bauer            9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           24:05.2  7:46 
    6   3/4     324 Annabelle Petsinger       9 New Richland-H-E-G                                  24:23.4  7:52 
    7   2/7     369 Jenny Mulholland         12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   24:50.4  8:00 
    8   3/5     321 Anna Van Riesen          12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           25:23.8  8:11 
    9   3/7     371 Lynsday Thunstedt         9 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   25:33.4  8:14 
   10   4/7     368 Merideth Klingbeil       11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   25:42.4  8:17 
   11   4/5     322 Rylee Woller             11 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           25:57.9  8:22 
   12   5/7     366 Bryn Evans               12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   26:24.4  8:30 
   13   6/7     365 Paige Diekmann           11 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   26:30.2  8:32 
   14   5/5     319 Caitlyn Otto              9 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                           26:32.7  8:33 
   15   7/7     367 Kristen Hubbard          12 United South Central/Alden-Conger                   27:50.8  8:58 
   16   4/4     323 Olivia Kofstad           10 New Richland-H-E-G                                  27:56.3  9:00