Spicer, MN
8/9/2020











                                      GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON
                             Zorbaz - Spicer, MN - August 09, 2020
                       SPRINT: 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
   


=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  414 Andrew Manning          Fargo              ND  32   56:38 
    2  370 Mitchell Clayton        Rochester          MN  23   59:48 
    3  419 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  50 1:00:11 
Excluding top 1 overall winners from M age group awards.

=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  387 Gracyn Gruber           Brandon            SD  14 1:05:50 
    2  427 Karah Osterberg         North Aurora       IL  32 1:07:32 
    3  412 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 1:08:12 
Excluding top 1 overall winners from F age group awards.

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  365 Noah Billings           Rochester          MN  14 1:01:47 
    2  390 Elijah Heinen           Spicer             MN  14 1:13:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  363 Macy Bell               Maple Grove        MN  15 1:13:35 
    2  431 Jaixai Reineke          Brookings          SD  15 1:14:57 
    3  426 Julia Ogren             Rochester          MN  13 1:23:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  433 Carson Roehl            Saint Bonifacius   MN  17 1:04:15 
    2  356 Jake Abrams             Willmar            MN  18 1:26:35 
    3  437 Ayden Schueler          Willmar            MN  17 1:29:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  412 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  17 1:08:12 
    2  398 Macy Iyer               Edina              MN  16 1:09:52 
    3  364 Morgan Bell             Maple Grove        MN  17 1:10:01 
    4  420 Natalie Moose           Brandon            SD  17 1:10:11 
    5  424 Anna Ogren              Rochester          MN  17 1:25:29 
    6  447 Emily Weiss             Sleepy Eye         MN  17 1:31:22 
    7  416 Marina Mascarenas       Brooklyn Park      MN  17 1:32:30 
    8  357 Maggie Abrams           Willmar            MN  17 2:05:21 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  370 Mitchell Clayton        Rochester          MN  23   59:48 
    2  443 Easton Syvertson        Paynesville        MN  21 1:03:36 
    3  381 Breck Erickson          Willmar            MN  22 1:05:29 
    4  391 Jack Hennen             Cambridge          MN  20 1:08:51 
    5  402 Christopher Kraemer     Grove City         MN  20 1:12:58 
    6  448 Tristan Weisz           Minneapolis        MN  23 1:18:37 
    7  462 Joe Heinz               Moorhead           MN  24 1:29:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  407 Sara Leibham            Minneapolis        MN  24 1:11:49 
    2  461 Ashley Hoehne           Montevideo         MN  24 1:40:58 
    3  434 Allie Rohwer            Brooklyn Park      MN  20 1:42:42 
    4  366 Lily Birkeland          Plymouth           MN  21 1:43:33 
    5  395 Alycia Holwerda         Rochester          MN  23 2:02:25 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  371 Danny Cox               Litchfield         MN  28 1:09:38 
    2  377 Phil Egelston           Richfield          MN  28 1:24:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  369 Kelsey Christensen      Willmar            MN  27 1:19:40 
    2  380 Amy Erickson            Willmar            MN  28 1:29:36 
    3  401 Brandi Kampsen          Paynesville        MN  28 1:30:03 
    4  446 Danielle Weiss          Sleepy Eye         MN  29 1:31:15 
    5  429 Abby Primus             Freeport           MN  27 1:45:15 
    6  397 Courtney Imdieke        Avon               MN  28 1:48:15 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  440 Colin Stemper           Falcon Heights     MN  31 1:06:02 
    2  467 Steven Regan            Redwood Falls      MN  30 1:07:43 
    3  464 Frank Koch              Litchfield         MN  32 1:09:33 
    4  362 Robert Baker            Beaver Creek       MN  33 1:11:59 
    5  455 Matthew Wuollet         Annandale          MN  31 1:16:44 
    6  392 Alex Herzog             New Ulm            MN  33 1:19:25 
    7  453 Anthony Wolf            Ulen               MN  33 1:36:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  427 Karah Osterberg         North Aurora       IL  32 1:07:32 
    2  388 Aly Hargrave            Stillwater         MN  33 1:17:03 
    3  389 Kelley Heimerman        Paynesville        MN  34 1:20:41 
    4  471 Elizebeth Fischer       Blomkest           MN  33 1:30:43 
    5  400 Karen Janssen           Richmond           MN  30 1:41:28 
    6  413 Monica MacDonald        Victoria           MN  34 1:41:55 
    7  411 Victoria Lucht          Willmar            MN  30 2:02:52 
    8  454 Samantha Wolf           Ulen               MN  34 2:12:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  439 Erik Sorenson           Hopkins            MN  38 1:10:33 
    2  374 Tim Dauwalter           Cologne            MN  36 1:12:14 
    3  421 Jake Mueller            Richmond           MN  39 1:15:42 
    4  428 William Pattison        Willmar            MN  38 1:21:03 
    5  383 Luke Esboldt            Duluth             MN  35 1:24:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  408 Tricia Lilleberg        Spicer             MN  38 1:16:08 
    2  441 Laura Stoneburner       Otsego             MN  35 1:21:13 
    3  438 Karen Sorenson          Hopkins            MN  39 1:31:25 
    4  386 Sadie Frericks          Melrose            MN  39 1:33:27 
    5  465 Lindsay Mason           Hutchinson         MN  36 1:35:50 
    6  361 Lindsay Anderson        Victoria           MN  37 1:41:40 
    7  367 Kayla Brown             Montevideo         MN  37 1:52:14 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  463 Benjamin Hokanson       Zimmerman          MN  41 1:03:26 
    2  432 Joshua Reineke          Brookings          SD  41 1:07:22 
    3  418 Jason Migala            Sauk Rapids        MN  41 1:10:26 
    4  442 Ryan Stoneburner        Paynesville        MN  41 1:11:26 
    5  405 Ryan Lange              Willmar            MN  43 1:19:30 
    6  409 David Loberg            Long Lake          MN  42 1:26:22 
    7  360 John Anderson           Long Lake          MN  42 1:33:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  410 Roxanne Lorenz          Benson             MN  40 1:13:50 
    2  384 Julie Ewasiuk           Chanhassen         MN  41 1:21:22 
    3  379 Summer Erdmann          Grey Eagle         MN  42 1:27:31 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  430 Mick Quinn              Willmar            MN  46 1:00:25 
    2  425 Brian Ogren             Rochester          MN  45 1:06:14 
    3  378 Darin Eisinger          Comstock           MN  46 1:07:48 
    4  358 Scott Abrams            Willmar            MN  47 1:18:52 
    5  385 Rick Fredin             Paynesville        MN  49 1:18:54 
    6  403 Doobie Kurus            Hopkins            MN  47 1:20:45 
    7  404 Cory Lahr               Saint Cloud        MN  46 1:21:11 
    8  406 Mike Lee                Colfax             WI  48 1:42:34 
    9  449 Chris Westendorp        Saint Michael      MN  49 2:00:05 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  396 Sarah Hunter            Hopkins            MN  46 1:16:46 
    2  436 Lynn Rothmeier          Albert Lea         MN  48 1:19:14 
    3  394 Anne Hoeschen           Freeport           MN  46 1:25:54 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  419 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  50 1:00:11 
    2  375 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  52 1:11:17 
    3  417 Tom Mascarenas          Brooklyn Park      MN  53 1:49:55 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  445 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  54 1:10:59 
    2  415 Lisa J Martin           Bemidji            MN  51 1:19:21 
    3  470 Amy Morrell             Spicer             MN  51 1:23:14 
    4  399 Carla James             Stillwater         MN  50 1:31:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  373 Scott Croner            Craig              MO  55 1:03:24 
    2  372 Darrell Coyle           Prior Lake         MN  59 1:29:53 
    3  368 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  57 1:41:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  382 Lori Erickson           Rolling Meadows    IL  59 1:20:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  422 Jim Nack                Madison Lake       MN  60 1:11:59 
    2  435 Gary Rosenthal          Burnsville         MN  60 1:30:00 
    3  376 Steve Edmonson          Buffalo            MN  60 1:56:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================



================================================================================================================================================
                       RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1  306 Team A.C.E. : Abby Nelson , Emma Nelson , Camden Sulzle                            1:09:37 
    2  309 Tri4evr : Brad Erickson , William Lorenz , William Lorenz                          1:13:41 
    3  319 BosBuzz : Cecilia Buzzeo , Kendall Bos , Kendall Bos                               1:17:48 
    4  308 Weird and Wonderful : Anna Van Riesen , Naomi Anderson , Hope Sulzle               1:25:00 
    5  313 TBD : Jeff Hanson , Liam Hanson , Anika Hanson                                     1:25:58 



   

                                      GREEN LAKE TRIATHLON
                             Zorbaz - Spicer, MN - August 09, 2020
                       OLYMPIC: 1/4 Mile Swim - 22 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Run
   


=============================================================================
OVERALL MALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  352 Theodore Treise         Minneapolis        MN  26 1:33:12 
    2  346 Kevin O'Connor          Hamel              MN  49 1:35:35 
    3  458 Mark T Lavin            Sioux Falls        SD  42 1:36:14 
Excluding top 1 overall winners from M age group awards.

=============================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE (Top 1 awarded)
=============================================================================
    1  341 Diane Hankee            Lake Elmo          MN  43 1:46:55 
    2  354 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  23 1:48:54 
    3  347 Merilea Osterlund       Rochester          MN  45 2:07:30 
Excluding top 1 overall winners from F age group awards.

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  354 Sarah Wensink           Sioux Center       IA  23 1:48:54 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  355 Steven Wert             Waconia            MN  29 1:43:34 
    2  353 Clark Varin             Minneapolis        MN  25 1:56:17 
    3  351 Cole Rudick             Mound              MN  29 2:21:00 
    4  476 Austin Hoehne           Montevideo         MN  26 2:23:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  340 Jay Halliday            Willmar            MN  35 1:46:52 
    2  348 Troy Radtke             Minot              ND  39 1:56:22 
    3  339 Bob Furr                Duluth             MN  36 2:01:51 
    4  335 Matthew Brown           Montevideo         MN  36 2:38:15 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  466 Jennifer Heiling        Clara City         MN  39 3:03:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  458 Mark T Lavin            Sioux Falls        SD  42 1:36:14 
    2  332 Bart Becker             Blaine             MN  42 1:57:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  469 Heather Olson           Montevideo         MN  43 3:03:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  346 Kevin O'Connor          Hamel              MN  49 1:35:35 
    2  338 Mike Ewasiuk            Chanhassen         MN  46 1:55:04 
    3  343 Mike McClure            Apple Valley       MN  48 2:04:45 
    4  350 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  46 2:05:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  347 Merilea Osterlund       Rochester          MN  45 2:07:30 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  460 Keith Thompson          Annandale          MN  51 1:43:37 
    2  337 William Engel           International Fall MN  50 2:20:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  344 Cathleen McGinnity      Luck               WI  54 2:22:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  334 Tom Brooks              Minneapolis        MN  56 1:51:31 
    2  349 Tom Rettig              Big Lake           MN  57 1:58:33 
    3  459 Tim Scott               Spicer             MN  56 2:04:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  457 Dan Enderson            Benson             MN  61 2:18:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  468 Terri Prange            Good Thunder       MN  62 2:20:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================

    1  333 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  66 2:15:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69 (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================


================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP (Top 2 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================



================================================================================================================================================
                       RELAY RESULTS  (Top 3 awarded)
================================================================================================================================================
    1  316 Addink Team : Kristi Addink , Kristi Addink , Jose Addink                          2:02:29 
    2  317 Are we done yet? : Hana Gilbertson , Hana Gilbertson , Erika Zachman               2:18:28 
    3  301 Minnesota Milers : Andy Thorpe , Isabel Drees , Elle Stienessen                    2:37:44